<
>

Boxing schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

JANUARY | FEBRUARY | MARCH | APRIL | MAY | JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

Jan. 25: Windham, N.H.

  • Kimberly Wabik vs. Britain Hart, 4 rounds, female junior lightweights

  • Harry Gigliotti vs. Samuel Forjoe, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Anthony Velazquez vs. Bryan Goldsby, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Wilner Mendez vs. Ryan Dibartolomeo, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Julio Perez Campusano vs. Darryl Bunting, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Malcolm Simms vs. Henry Garcia, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Irvin Gonzalez vs. German Meraz, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Jan. 25: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

  • Luis Lebron vs. Josean Figueora, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Jan. 26: Houston (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Jamie Munguia vs. Takeshi Inoue, 12 rounds, for Munguia's WBO junior middleweight title

  • Title fight: Jesus Rojas vs. Xu Can, 12 rounds, for Rojas' WBA "regular" featherweight title

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Lucas Fernandez vs. Joshua Franco, rematch, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Alberto Melian vs. Edgar Ortega, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Alex Rincon vs. Jeremy Ramos, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • George Rincon vs. Eduardo Reyes, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • James Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Jan. 26: New York (Fox/Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez, 12 rounds, for Thurman's WBA welterweight title

  • Adam Kownacki vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Claudio Marrero, 12 rounds, WBC featherweight eliminator

  • Chris Colbert vs. Josh Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Roberto Almazan, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. Lucas Baez, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Chordale Booker vs. Juan De Angel, 6 or 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Miguel Cruz vs. Gabor Gorbics, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Marsellos Wilder vs. Will Florentino, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Mark Duncan vs. Daniel G. Flores, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Mycheal Teal vs. Jacob Landin, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Tyrek Irby vs. Jonathan Figueroa, 4 rounds, welterweights

Jan. 26: Uncasville, Conn.

  • Cletus Seldin vs. Adam Mate, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Anthony Laureano vs. Ronald Rivas, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Angel Suarez vs. William Foster III, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Ronnie Austion vs. Marquis Hawthorne, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jacob Marrero vs. Zsolt Karvaj, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Nathan Martinez vs. Jerrod Minor, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • David Papot vs. Courtney Pennington, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Jan. 26: San Jose, Costa Rica

  • Title fight: Hanna Gabriels vs. Sarah Dwyer, 10 rounds, for Gabriels' WBA women's junior middleweight title

Jan. 26: Reading, Pa.

  • Rosalinda Rodriguez vs. Liliana Martinez, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Hector Camacho Jr. vs. Vladimir Hernandez, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Nicholas Hernandez vs. Jauvan John, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Frank Trader vs. Zack Ramsey, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Harold Lopez vs. Rondarius Hunter, 4 rounds, flyweights

  • Rakym Dyer vs. Earvin Young, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Martino Jules vs. TBA, 4 rounds,featherweights

January 26: Accra, Ghana

  • Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Vyacheslav Gusev, 12 rounds, lightweights

Jan. 27: Hollywood, Calif.

  • Maricela Cornejo vs. Erin Toughill, 8 rounds, female junior middleweights

  • Brian Ceballo vs. Randy Fuentes, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Israel Duffus vs. Juan Barajas, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Adrian Corona vs. Guadalupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • George Navarro vs. Anthony Torres, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Alberto Felix vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Jan. 31: Alpine, California (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Aston Palicte vs. Jose Martinez, 12 rounds, WBO junior bantamweight eliminator

  • Edward Vasquez vs. Brandon Cruz, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Dilan Miranda vs. Daniel Constantino, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jessica Juarez vs. Kailyn Hansen, 4 rounds, female featherweights

  • Anthony Franco vs. David Morales, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Oscar Torrez vs. Ignacio Zambrano, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Raquel Miller vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female middleweights


February 1: Rochester, N.Y. (Showtime)

  • Ronald Ellis vs. DeAndre Ware, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Logan Yoon vs. Richard Zamora, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Abraham Nova vs. Oluwaseun Joshua Wahab, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Dominic Wade vs. Martin Fidel Rios, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Thomas Mattice vs. Exequiel Lozano, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Roney Hines vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Lawrence King Jr. vs. Octavius Webb, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Tracey McGruder vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Moses Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 2: Frisco, Texas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Eleider Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev, rematch, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBO light heavyweight title

  • Teofimo Lopez vs. Diego Magdaleno, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Title fight: Oscar Valdez vs. Carmine Tommasone, 12 rounds, for Valdez's WBO featherweight title

  • Title fight: Richard Commey vs. Isa Chaniev, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF lightweight title

  • Patrick Day vs. Ismail Iliev, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Elvin Ayala, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Enriko Gogokhia vs. Vitor Jones Freitas, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jason Sanchez vs. Daniel Olea, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Steven Martinez, 8 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 2: London (DAZN)

  • Sergio Garcia vs. Ted Cheeseman, 12 rounds, for Garcia's European junior middleweight title

  • Jake Ball vs. Craig Richards, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Felix Cash vs. Rasheed Abolaji, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth middleweight title

  • Lawrence Okolie vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • John Docherty vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Charles Frankham vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Feb. 2: Barcelona, Spain

  • Juli Giner vs. Samir Ziani, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior lightweight title

Feb. 2: Tokyo:

  • Kenichi Ogawa vs. Roldan Aldea, 10 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 8: Philadelphia

  • Christian Carto vs. Victor Ruiz, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Darmani Rock vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Marcel Rivers vs. Derrick Whitley Jr., 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Edgar Cortes vs. Alejandro Jimenez, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Sonny Conto vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jeremy Adorno vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Gerardo Martinez vs. Osnel Charles, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Jonathan Torres vs. Dallas Holden, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Feb. 8: Detroit

  • Ja'Rico O'Quinn vs. Alex Rangel, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Feb. 9: Carson, Calif. (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Gervonta Davis vs. Abner Mares,12 rounds, for Davis' WBA junior lightweight title

  • Erickson Lubin vs. Ishe Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Javier Fortuna vs. Sharif Bogere, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Eddie Ramirez vs. Juan Heraldez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Xavier Martinez vs. Deivi Julio Bassa, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Ladarius Miller vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Ava Knight vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female flyweights

  • Angelo Leo vs. Alberto Torres, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Maurice Lee vs. Lennard Davis, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 9: Indio, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Alberto Machado vs. Andrew Cancio, 12 rounds, for Machado's WBA "regular" junior lightweight title

  • Title fight: Rey Vargas vs. Franklin Manzanilla, 12 rounds, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title

  • Joseph Diaz vs. Charles Huerta, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Genaro Gamez vs. Ivan Delgado, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Oscar Duarte vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Azat Hovhannisyan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Ferdinand Kerobyan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Rommel Caballero vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Feb. 9: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Humberto Rubacalva vs. Jonathan Arturo Torres, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Jonathan Esquivel vs. Alexis Torres, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Anthony Casillas vs. Sergio Lopez, 6 rounds, featherweights

Feb. 9: Norwalk, Va.

  • Thomas LaManna vs. Dennis Knifechief, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 9: Peterborough, Ontario

  • Cody Crowley vs. Stuart McLellan, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 10: Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Jose Ramirez vs. Jose Zepeda, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBO junior welterweight title

  • Raymundo Beltran vs. Hiroki Okada, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Genesis Servania vs. Carlos Castro, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Andy Vences vs. Dardan Zenunaj, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Saul Rodriguez vs. Aelio Mesquita, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Alex Torres Rynn, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Isidro Ochoa vs. Jesus Guzman, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Guido Vianello vs. Andrew Satterfield, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 14: Tokyo, Japan

  • Hiroaki Teshigawara vs. Yuki Iriguchi, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Kenichi Horikawa vs. Satoru Todaka, 10 rounds, junior junior flyweights

Feb. 15: Hinckley, Minn. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Rob Brant vs. Khasan Baysangurov, 12 rounds, for Brant's WBA "regular" middleweight title

  • Joshua Greer vs. Giovanni Escaner, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Yareli Larios, 8 rounds, female junior lightweitghs

  • Steve Nelson vs. Felipe Romero, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Ismail Muwendo vs. Hevinson Herrera, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Tyler Howard vs. Cristian Olivas, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Albert Bell vs. Edward Kakembo, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Kevin Cruz vs. Rondale Hubbert, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Cem Kilic vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Lorenzo Simpson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 15: Mulvane, Kansas (Showtime)

  • Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Mykal Fox, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jesse Angel Hernandez vs. Thomas Ward, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Victor Trejo Garcia, 8 rounds, flyweights

  • Aslambek Idigov vs. Travis Hanshaw, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Feb. 16: Los Angeles (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz's WBA featherweight title

  • Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. John Molina Jr., 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 16: St. Petersburg, Fla. (UFC Fight Pass)

  • William Silva vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Connor Coyle vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Clarence Booth vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Mark Reyes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Javonn Barnes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Antonio Tarver Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Mike Bissett vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jasmine Artega vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female junior bantamweight

Feb. 16: Cancun, Mexico

  • Title fight: Yesenia Gomez vs. Erika Hanawa, 10 rounds, for Gomez's WBC women's junior flyweight title

Feb. 16: Koblenz, Germany

  • Abass Baraou vs. Carlos Molina, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 16: Roeselare, Belgium

  • Yves Ngabu vs. Micki Nielsen, 12 rounds, for Ngabu's European cruiserweight title

Feb. 16: Herstal, Belgium

  • Francesco Patera vs. Marvin Petit, 12 rounds, for Patera's European lightweight title

Feb. 16: Marbella, Spain

  • Navid Mansouri vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joe Sherriff vs. Alvaro Terrero, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Ion Costin vs. Brandon Oertel, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Antonio Gomez vs. Abdelaziz Zdite, 6 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 22: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Yomar Alamo vs. Manuel Mendez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 22: Elk Grove Village, Ill.

  • Tommy Hughes vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Martez McGregor vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Kent Cruz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Jimmy Quiter vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Owen Saldana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Johnny Lewus Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Feb. 22: London

  • MTK Global Boxing

Feb. 23: Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Anthony Dirrell vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC super middleweight title

  • Jamal James vs. Janer Gonzalez, 10 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 23: Leicester, England (ESPN+)

  • Sam Bowen vs. Ronnie Clark, 12 rounds, for Bowen's British junior lightweight title

  • Anthony Yarde vs. Mehdi Amar, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Jack Massey vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Nathan Gorman vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • CJ Challenger vs. Kyle Haywood, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Willy Hutchinson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Ryan Garner vs. Brayan Mairena, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Tommy Fury vs. Dominik Landgraf, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Feb. 23: London

  • James DeGale vs. Chris Eubank Jr., 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Lee Selby vs. Omar Douglas, 12 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 23: Lincoln, R.I.

  • Jamaine Ortiz vs. Ricardo Quiroz, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Shelly Vincent vs. Edina Kiss, 8 rounds, female featherweights

  • Marcia Agripino vs. Amanda Pavone, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Marqus Bates vs. Jair Ramos, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Ricky Delossantos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Nicholas Briggs vs. Andy Aiello, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Victor Reynoso vs. John Williams, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Lamont Powell vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 23: Philadelphia

  • Jeremy Cuevas vs. Steven Ortiz, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Samuel Teach vs. Tresean Wiggins, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Malik Hawkins vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Branden Pizarro vs. Travis Castellon, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Gadwin Rosa vs. Frank Trader, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Christian Tapia vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Emanuel Rodriguez vs. Jose Lopez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Benjamin Sinikin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Tamar Israeli vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Feb. 26: Tokyo, Japan

  • Title fight: Vic Saludar vs. Masataka Taniguchi, 12 rounds, for Saludar's WBO strawweight title


March 1: Hollywood, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Ricardo Espinoza vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Derrieck Cuevas vs. Ed Paredes, 10 rounds, welterweights

March 1: Chonburi, Thailand

  • Title fight: Wanheng Menayothin vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara, rematch, 12 rounds, for Menayothin's WBC strawweight title

March 1: Philadelphia

  • Hank Lundy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Tyrone Brunson vs. Jamaal Davis, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Poindexter Knight vs. TBA, 7 rounds, welterweights

  • Antonio DuBose vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Roy McGill vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Rasheen Brown vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Rasheed Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Yeuri Andujar vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • James Martin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Angel Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, crusierweights

March 1: Bensalem, Pensilvania

  • Brian Howard vs. Garrett Wilson, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Isaiah Wise vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jerome Conquest vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Omar Kabary Salem vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Sultahn Staton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

March 1: Cardiff, Wales

  • Liam Williams vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

March 2: New York (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Brian Castano vs. Erislandy Lara, 12 rounds, for Castano's WBA "regular" junior middleweight title

  • Luis Ortiz vs. Christian Hammer, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Ricardo Nunez vs. Edner Cherry, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

March 2: Arendal, Norway

  • Kai Robin Havnaa vs. Rad Rashid, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Hadi Srour vs. Zoltan Szabo, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

March 8: London (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Razvan Cojanu, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Arely Mucino vs. Nicola Adams, 10 rounds, for Mucino's WBO female flyweight title

  • Liam Williams vs. Joe Mullender, 12 rounds, for Williams' British middleweight title

  • Archie Sharp vs. Lucas Ballingall, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

March 8: Milan, Italy (DAZN)

  • Daniele Scardina vs. Henri Kekalainen, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Maxim Prodan vs. Steve Jamoye, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Vissia Trovato vs. Erika Cruz Hernandez, 10 rounds, female featherweights

March 8: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

March 8: Barnsley, England

  • Josh Wale vs. Brad Foster, 12 rounds, for vacant British junior featherweight title

March 9: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Shawn Porter vs. Yordenis Ugas, 12 rounds, for Porter's WBC welterweight title

  • Edwin Rodriguez vs. Andrzej Fonfara, 10 or 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Efe Ajagba vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

March 9: Verona, N.Y. (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Joe Smith Jr., 12 rounds, for Bivol's WBA light heavyweight title

  • Title fight: Maurice Hooker vs. Mikkel LesPierre, 12 rounds, for Hooker's WBO junior welterweight title

March 9: Brentwood, England

  • Michael McKinson vs. Ryan Kelly, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Mikey Sakyi vs. Id Hill, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 9: Worksop, England

  • Sonny Boy Price vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Luke Haigh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

March 9: Walsall, England

  • Connor Parker vs. Corey Gibbs, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 15: Philadelphia (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Tevin Farmer vs. Jono Carroll, 12 rounds, for Farmer's IBF junior lightweight title

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Rose Volante, 10 rounds, IBF/WBA/WBO women's lightweight title unification

March 15: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

March 15: Manchester, England

  • Davey Oliver Joyce vs. Stephen Tiffney, 12 rounds, featherweights

March 16: Arlington, Texas (Fox PPV)

  • Title fight: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, for Spence's IBF welterweight title

  • David Benavidez vs. J'Leon Love, 10 rounds, super middleweights

March 16: Gifu, Japan

  • Title fight: Kosei Tanaka vs. Ryoichi Taguchi, 12 rounds, for Tanaka's WBO flyweight title

March 16: Johannesburg, South Africa

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Artur Mann, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

March 17: New York (ESPN+)

  • Michael Conlan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

March 22: Glasgow, Scotland

  • Adam Harper vs. Kieran Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Scott Allan vs. Iain Butcher, 10 rounds, bantamweights

March 23: Inglewood, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Miguel Berchelt vs. Francisco Vargas, rematch, 12 rounds, for Berchelt's WBC junior lightweight title

March 23: Newcastle, England(DAZN)

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Andy Townend, 12 rounds, for Ritson's British lightweight title

March 24: Oxon Hill, Md. (FS1/Fox Deportes)

  • Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights

March 29: Belfast, Northern Ireland<.h2>

  • Luke Keeler vs. Conrad Cummings, rematch, 12 rounds, middleweights

March 30: Liverpool, England (DAZN)

  • Liam Smith vs. Sam Eggington, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Anthony Fowler vs. Scott Fitzgerald, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Joe Hughes vs. Robbie Davies Jr., 12 rounds, for Hughes European junior welterweight title

  • David Price vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights


April 12: Los Angeles (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko's WBA/WBO lightweight title

April 13: London (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Anthony Joshua vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Joshua's IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

April 13: Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quillin, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights

April 20: TBA (ESPN PPV)

  • Title fight: Terence Crawford vs. Amir Khan, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO welterweight title

April 20: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights


May 4: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Daniel Jacobs, 12 rounds, WBC/WBA/IBF middleweight unification

May 11: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Jarrett Hurd vs. Julian Williams, 12 rounds, for Hurd's IBF/WBA junior middleweight title

May 18: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night

May 25: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1


June 1: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1

June 9: Canastota, NY

  • 30th annual International Boxing Hall of Fame inductions

June 23: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox


July 6: Santa Fe, Argentina

  • Carlos Monzon Super 8 Middleweight Tournament finals

July 13: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1

July 20: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox


Aug. 3: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox

Aug. 3: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night

Aug. 24: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1


Sep. 1: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox

Sep. 21: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1


Nov. 9: TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on FS1

Nov. 9: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night


Dec. 14: TBA (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • PBC on Fox