<
>

Pro Kabaddi League, Season 6: News, Schedule, Results, Points Table & Highlights

play
Kabaddi highlights: U Mumba vs U.P. Yoddha (4:00)

Watch highlights of the 61st match of the Pro Kabbabi League; between U Mumba and UP Yoddha (4:00)

Stay updated with the latest news, results, schedule, points table and highlights from the Pro Kabaddi League Season 6. Featuring 12 teams and an extended tournament spanning over 12 weeks.

Latest PKL highlights | Kabaddi home


Points Table


Must-reads

PKL power rankings: Vishal Bharadwaj, Rahul Chaudhari break into top 10

Pardeep Narwal's mediocre home form might cost Patna playoffs spot

How the Pirates-Steelers match failed to live up to its billing

Shabeer Bapu: Pro Kabaddi League's original dubki king

Pawan Kumar Sehrawat's incredible opening takes Bengaluru Bulls top of table

PKL power rankings: Ajay Thakur, Pardeep Narwal make top 10

Patna's heist, Bengal's gutting tie, Thalaivas party: Six best PKL matches so far

Mighani leads Titans' turnaround from the right corner

Meet Siddharth Desai: The PKL sensation who hits the right notes on and off the mat


Fixtures & results

Tuesday, November 20

Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans - 8 PM

Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi K.C. - 9 PM

Sunday, November 18

Jaipur Pink Panthers 32-45 Bengaluru Bulls - 8 PM

Gujarat Fortunegiants 37-32 U.P. Yoddha - 9 PM

Saturday, November 17

Puneri Paltan 22-26 Bengal Warriors

Gujarat Fortunegiants 30-30 Bengaluru Bulls

Friday, November 16

Gujarat Fortunegiants 35-23 Bengal Warriors

Jaipur Pink Panthers 45-28 UP Yoddha

Thursday, November 15

Patna Pirates 38-35 Dabang Delhi K.C.

U Mumba 36-22 Tamil Thalaivas

Wednesday, November 14

Tamil Thalaivas 32-32 Haryana Steelers

U Mumba 32-29 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, November 13

Puneri Paltan 25-28 Telugu Titans

U Mumba 41-24 U.P. Yoddha

Sunday, November 11

U Mumba 31-35 Haryana Steelers

Jaipur Pink Panthers 29-40 Dabang Delhi

Saturday, November 10

U Mumba 36-38 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Patna Pirates 50-30 Bengal Warriors

Friday, November 9

U Mumba 48-24 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors 30-25 Telugu Titans

Thursday, November 8

Haryana Steelers 33-39 Dabang Delhi K.C

U.P Yoddha 27-37 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, November 6

Jaipur Pink Panthers 38-32 Haryana Steelers

UP Yoddha 26-26 Telugu Titans

Sunday, November 4

UP Yoddha 30-30 Bengal Warriors

Dabang Delhi 38-45 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Saturday, November 3

U Mumba 31-22 Puneri Paltan

UP Yoddha 29-35 Bengaluru Bulls

Friday, November 2

UP Yoddha 24-46 Tamil Thalaivas

Jaipur Pink Panthers 25-36 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Thursday, November 1

Patna Pirates 29-27 Bengal Warriors

Wednesday, Oct 31

Dabang Delhi 27-31 Puneri Paltan

Patna Pirates 41-43 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, Oct 30

Puneri Paltan 27-37 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Patna Pirates 53-32 Telugu Titans

Sunday, Oct 28

Dabang Delhi K.C. 36-38 UP Yoddha

Patna Pirates 32-43 Haryana Steelers

Saturday, Oct 27

Bengal Warriors 39 - 28 Jaipur Pink Panthers

U Mumba 40 - 39 Patna Pirates

Friday, Oct 26

Patna Pirates 41 - 30 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Gujarat Fortunegiants 36 - 25 Tamil Thalaivas

Wednesday, Oct 24

Bengaluru Bulls 42-34 Haryana Steelers

Puneri Paltan 23-29 U.P. Yoddha

Tuesday, Oct 23

U Mumba 41-20 Telugu Titans

Puneri Paltan 31-36 Tamil Thalaivas

Sunday, Oct 21

Dabang Delhi 39-30 Bengal Warriors

Puneri Paltan 27-25 Bengaluru Bulls

Saturday, Oct 20

U.P Yoddha 40-40 Bengal Warriors

Puneri Paltan 33-32 U Mumba

Friday, October 19

Patna Pirates 31-35 Telugu Titans

Puneri Paltan 29-25 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Thursday, Oct 18

Haryana Steelers 34-31 Dabang Delhi

Puneri Paltan 28-34 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Wednesday, Oct 17

Bengaluru Bulls 44-35 Tamil Thalaivas

Haryana Steelers 32-42 U Mumba

Tuesday, Oct 16

Bengal Warriors 30-25 Telugu Titans

Haryana Steelers 33-36 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Sunday, Oct 14

Patna Pirates 43-37 U.P. Yoddha

Haryana Steelers 27-45 Puneri Paltan

Saturday, Oct 13

Haryana Steelers 26 - 53 U Mumba

Telegu Titans 34 - 29 UP Yoddha

Friday, Oct 12

Haryana Steelers 32-25 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Puneri Paltan 37-41 Dabang Delhi K.C

Thursday, Oct 11

UP Yoddha 41-43 Patna Pirates

Tamil Thalaivas 27-36 Bengal Warriors

Wednesday, Oct 10

U Mumba 39-32 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Tamil Thalaivas 37-48 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, Oct 9

Dabang Delhi K.C 32-32 Gujarat Fortunegiants

Tamil Thalaivas 28-33 Telugu Titans

Monday, Oct 8

Kabaddi, bloody hell! A beginner's guide to enjoying the PKL

Puneri Paltan 34-22 Haryana Steelers

Tamil Thalaivas 32-37 U.P. Yoddha

Sunday, Oct 7

From Pretoria to Dindigul, PKL finds its feet and fans in Chennai

Tamil Thalaivas 42-26 Patna Pirates

Puneri Paltan 32-32 U Mumba


Build-up:

Sharda Ugra: How I fell in love with the Pro Kabaddi League

Kabaddi goes Newton: Tamil Thalaivas turn to sports science for answers

PKL 6: New captains, first foreign coach and six crorepatis

PKL 6 guide: New rivalries, Patna's chance of fourth straight title


Auctions

'Forget the money, I first need to prove myself - Monu Goyat

When a crore's a steal: Meet the new PKL big buys

Raiders in demand as teams dig deep into pockets

PKL Season 6 auctions: Full list of players bought and their bids

PKL Season 6 auctions: Biggest winners and losers


Background reading

Kabaddi 101: Raid, defend, revive, repeat

The improbable success of the Pro Kabaddi League

Season 5: Full coverage