Radford
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
E. Polite Jr.E. Polite Jr.F102-51-30-0112000135
R. PhillipsR. PhillipsC223-50-01-2246201017
C. JonesC. JonesG254-91-31-20224200010
C. BradfordC. BradfordG190-30-22-2134200122
D. HicksD. HicksG210-20-22-2055200002
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. OwensT. OwensF61-41-20-0112100123
L. Butts IVL. Butts IVF215-91-20-22571000111
D. HollandD. HollandF141-50-00-0123001042
D. BolstadD. BolstadC61-10-00-0011001122
C. TannerC. TannerG195-95-80-00001000015
T. Fields JrT. Fields JrG203-51-12-2145010229
A. SaundersA. SaundersG40-00-02-2011000102
D. CooperD. CooperG40-20-10-0000100000
J. CousinJ. CousinG90-10-10-0011110100
TEAM25-6010-2510-14113344154381770
 41.7%40.0%71.4%
Technical Fouls: 0
Longwood
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. GeterD. GeterF293-80-02-2167002118
S. FranklinS. FranklinF230-10-02-2224111042
B.K. AsheB.K. AsheG244-100-22-20332101010
C. GloverC. GloverG252-71-30-0022100225
I. WaltonI. WaltonG272-80-31-2011111315
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
C. ShieldsC. ShieldsF111-51-40-0000002123
J. CintronJ. CintronF170-10-01-3246100021
J. SmithJ. SmithF243-80-30-0123110116
K. ChapmanK. ChapmanG161-40-33-4011000015
D. EzeaniD. EzeaniG40-00-02-2011000002
TEAM16-522-1813-176253174691447
 30.8%11.1%76.5%
Technical Fouls: 0

NCAAM News

  • Penny Hardaway and other legends who coached their former clubs

    In March, Memphis hired Penny Hardaway, a former All-American at the school, to bring its hoops program back to prominence. Here's a look at other Hall of Fame-level players who returned to coach their former teams.

  • Dick Vitale's preseason Top 40

    Dick Vitale expects Bill Self to have another strong Kansas team, especially with the return of Udoka Azubuike. How strong? The Jayhawks top Vitale's preseason top 40.

  • Lofton recognized by AUTLIVE campaign

    Former SEC Player of the Year Chris Lofton was honored during halftime at Jordan-Hare Stadium for his triumph over cancer, alongside his former coach Bruce Pearl.