• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Rockies
    COL

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000119.229.326.314
1-22111006.282.389.545
0-22000018.242.291.464
2-441200113.235.322.372
1-330100218.287.351.592
0-11000001.184.283.243
1-440110012.289.351.509
0-330001121.243.306.422
1-330101115.260.363.484
0-330001114.144.269.261
0-00000000.000.200.000
0-11000014.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.500.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000015.191.255.284
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Miller1.045521137-2211.4037
J. De La Rosa1.257732265-374.8365
T.J. McFarland0.11000005-21.815
Y. Hirano0.144400017-122.2517
D. Descalso2.243311236-258.1036
A. Avila2.010000013-110.0013

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-554301016.274.322.431
3-334331019.284.355.490
1-22010006.200.333.400
2-331221016.312.397.593
0-22000003.146.208.225
2-554260010.275.319.467
0-11000001.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-441200115.289.351.537
0-00000106.313.340.438
0-441001224.291.330.400
3-551350017.223.299.437
1-441101121.157.269.270
2-442220014.324.324.412
0-11000005.256.290.352
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Marquez6.0522281101-674.81101
Y. Almonte2.010000016-90.0016
B. Shaw1.000012019-117.3619

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI6
    • 3COL
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI0
    • 1COL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI4
    • 10COL
  • Total Bases

    • ARI9
    • 40COL

Game Information

Coors Field
  • Denver, Colorado 80299
Attendance: 33,919
67%
Capacity: 50,490
3:05
Home Plate Umpire - Chad Whitson, First Base Umpire - Mike Winters, Second Base Umpire - Tim Timmons, Third Base Umpire - Adam Hamari
WINGerman MarquezG. Marquez(8-8)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 8 K, 2 BB
LOSSShelby MillerS. Miller(0-4)1.0 IP, 5 ER, 1 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARICOL
1stGoldschmidt homered to left (417 feet).10
1stArenado singled to center, LeMahieu scored, Blackmon to third.11
1stGonzález grounded into fielder's choice to second, Blackmon scored, Arenado out at second.12
1stDesmond homered to left (472 feet), González and Story scored.15
2ndGonzález grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, LeMahieu scored, Arenado out at second, Blackmon to third.16
2ndDesmond singled to right, Blackmon and González scored, Parra to third.18
2ndParra scored, Desmond to second on balk by De La Rosa.19
3rdBlackmon homered to center (434 feet), LeMahieu scored.111
3rdGonzález homered to left (402 feet).112
4thMárquez singled to left, Wolters scored.113
4thBlackmon singled to right, Márquez scored, LeMahieu to third.114
4thArenado singled to right, LeMahieu scored, Blackmon to second.115
4thGonzález homered to center (434 feet), Blackmon and Arenado scored.118
5thMárquez homered to left center (447 feet).119
6thPeralta singled to center, Lamb scored.219

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.