• Reds
    CIN
  • Cardinals
    STL

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-442201121.244.305.333
0-440000013.285.325.400
0-112013022.282.420.415
2-550210018.319.367.495
1-441121124.295.377.562
0-110002122.271.350.464
1-11111004.198.222.385
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440001119.284.315.386
1-550100113.306.377.491
0-22000017.167.167.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.254.341.382
0-00000000.261.292.783
0-11000003.280.349.427
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
A. DeSclafani3.25222472-424.3772
W. Peralta0.1000006-54.876
L. Sims2.00001336-256.5736
J. Hughes2.02112027-171.9827
M. Lorenzen1.02001114-133.0714
R. Iglesias1.00103027-132.4827

Cardinals
Cardinals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330003025.273.389.574
1-330101021.271.322.441
0-00100000.077.077.077
1-22010005.205.244.277
1-550100425.310.370.470
0-441000012.273.318.406
1-441101112.230.310.422
0-331002122.278.409.611
2-550220121.276.345.442
2-440221016.224.306.312
0-11000002.158.179.158
0-11000016.257.292.495
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.242.235.394
0-11000003.248.321.481
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010003.277.344.416
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000109.080.179.080
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
L. Weaver4.03225483-474.5983
T. Webb1.11000121-144.2021
D. Leone0.2000019-43.249
C. Martinez1.0111008-63.328
D. Hudson2.00001023-122.5523
B. Norris0.22332126-133.3126
B. Cecil0.1000003-26.673

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CIN9
    • 8STL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CIN0
    • 1STL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CIN8
    • 7STL
  • Total Bases

    • CIN16
    • 11STL

Game Information

Busch Stadium
  • St. Louis, Missouri 63012
Attendance: 45,743
100%
Capacity: 43,975
3:44
Home Plate Umpire - Ed Hickox, First Base Umpire - Gabe Morales, Second Base Umpire - John Libka, Third Base Umpire - Jerry Meals
WINMichael LorenzenM. Lorenzen(2-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSBud NorrisB. Norris(3-4)0.2 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 2 BB
SAVERaisel IglesiasR. Iglesias(25)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 3 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCINSTL
1stGennett singled to right, Hamilton scored, Votto to third.10
1stVotto scored, Gennett to second on wild pitch by Weaver.20
4thBader doubled to left, Ozuna scored, DeJong to third.21
4thG. Garcia reached on bunt single to second, DeJong scored, Bader to third.22
7thVotto hit sacrifice fly to center, Hamilton scored.32
8thBader reached on infield single to shortstop, A. García scored, J. Martínez to third, DeJong to second.33
10thSuárez homered to left (408 feet), Votto scored.53
10thDixon homered to left (385 feet).63
10thG. Garcia grounded out to shortstop, Wisdom scored.64

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News

  • Cubs look to inch closer to division title

    The Chicago Cubs will try to move closer to locking up another National League Central title when they visit the Chicago White Sox to wrap up a three-game series on Sunday afternoon at Guaranteed Rate Field.

  • A's hone in on securing playoff spot against Twins

    The Oakland Athletics can clinch their first playoff spot since 2014 when they complete a three-game series against the Minnesota Twins on Sunday afternoon.

  • Ramirez urges children to stay in school

    Jose Ramirez speaks with Pedro Gomez about his decision to leave school at age 12 and speak to kids to not make the same mistake.

  • Rangers' Perez pitches for a job against Mariners

    Texas left-hander Martin Perez will have two more chances to help the Rangers decide his future with the team, beginning Sunday when he starts against the Seattle Mariners in the final game of the season at Globe Life Park in Arlington, Texas.

  • A's walk-off on wild pitch

    The Athletics walk-off for the second-straight night, this time on a wild pitch, for their fourth-straight win.

  • Morton hopes to pitch Astros to sweep of Angels

    For most of the season, Houston Astros manager A.J. Hinch has worked the line between managing the workload of his starters while letting his veteran pitchers do what they've always done, which is take pride in their ability to make their turn in the...