• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Reds
    CIN

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-332210015.245.322.507
0-11000014.248.324.442
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.230.318.329
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.192.310.350
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-551230015.311.406.526
0-440001016.268.345.465
1-332102125.254.379.576
3-550330118.239.345.468
0-440001114.257.340.468
0-550000022.231.311.448
3-442301115.264.327.461
0-11000013.067.067.067
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.231.259.308
0-00000000.200.200.200
0-00100106.289.351.457
0-110001115.250.329.382
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
R. Stripling3.13111451-302.6151
Z. Rosscup0.2000017-54.357
C. Ferguson1.01000318-133.5518
D. Floro1.00000011-62.1911
P. Venditte0.21000111-83.1811
J. Fields1.10000113-102.1913
K. Jansen1.00000110-62.8410

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001118.274.350.474
1-441110012.293.332.416
1-440100114.282.420.421
0-440000117.290.373.545
1-440100113.321.367.505
0-220000211.252.338.375
0-11000002.000.500.000
0-330000213.294.327.412
0-11000014.158.158.237
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.179.267.373
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.193.221.385
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.333.000
2-33020008.241.300.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
A. DeSclafani4.25653589-544.8089
W. Peralta0.11000016-104.7516
A. Garrett0.22222123-144.4723
M. Wisler1.12000122-164.5922
J. Reyes1.0000109-40.009
J. Stephens1.01001118-95.6718

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD1
    • 7CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD1
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD11
    • 8CIN
  • Total Bases

    • LAD18
    • 11CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio 45999
Attendance: 15,633
37%
Capacity: 42,319
3:10
Home Plate Umpire - Chris Guccione, First Base Umpire - David Rackley, Second Base Umpire - Larry Vanover, Third Base Umpire - Jansen Visconti, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINCaleb FergusonC. Ferguson(6-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSAnthony DeSclafaniA. DeSclafani(7-5)4.2 IP, 5 ER, 5 K, 3 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADCIN
1stPeraza homered to left (397 feet).01
4thPederson homered to center (423 feet).11
4thGrandal doubled to deep right, Muncy scored.21
5thTurner singled to center, Puig and Pederson scored.41
5thGrandal singled to right, Turner scored, Muncy to third.51
5thBellinger safe at first on error by second baseman Gennett, Muncy scored, Grandal to second.61
6thTurner doubled to deep left center, Puig scored, Freese to third.71
6thGrandal singled to right, Freese scored, Turner to third, Machado to second.81

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News

  • Cubs look to inch closer to division title

    The Chicago Cubs will try to move closer to locking up another National League Central title when they visit the Chicago White Sox to wrap up a three-game series on Sunday afternoon at Guaranteed Rate Field.

  • A's hone in on securing playoff spot against Twins

    The Oakland Athletics can clinch their first playoff spot since 2014 when they complete a three-game series against the Minnesota Twins on Sunday afternoon.

  • Ramirez urges children to stay in school

    Jose Ramirez speaks with Pedro Gomez about his decision to leave school at age 12 and speak to kids to not make the same mistake.

  • Rangers' Perez pitches for a job against Mariners

    Texas left-hander Martin Perez will have two more chances to help the Rangers decide his future with the team, beginning Sunday when he starts against the Seattle Mariners in the final game of the season at Globe Life Park in Arlington, Texas.

  • A's walk-off on wild pitch

    The Athletics walk-off for the second-straight night, this time on a wild pitch, for their fourth-straight win.

  • Morton hopes to pitch Astros to sweep of Angels

    For most of the season, Houston Astros manager A.J. Hinch has worked the line between managing the workload of his starters while letting his veteran pitchers do what they've always done, which is take pride in their ability to make their turn in the...