<
>

Road to 2021 College World Series: NCAA baseball tournament scores, schedule, bracket

play
Mississippi State walks it off to advance to College World Series (1:16)

Tanner Leggett rips an RBI single in the bottom of the ninth inning to win it for Mississippi State vs. Texas. (1:16)

The College World Series returns after last year's NCAA baseball tournament was canceled because of the COVID-19 pandemic.

We have all the scores and updates, from the regionals until a champion is crowned in Omaha, Nebraska.

Here are the complete results and schedule (all times ET):

College World Series Schedule

Saturday, June 19, to Wednesday, June 30

CWS Finals

(Best of three)

Monday, June 28
Game 1: No. 4 Vanderbilt 8, No. 7 Mississippi State 2

Tuesday, June 29
Game 2: No. 7 Mississippi State 13, No. 4 Vanderbilt 2

Wednesday, June 30
Game 3: No. 7 Mississippi State 9, No. 4 Vanderbilt 0
Mississippi State wins 2021 College World Series


Saturday, June 19
Game 1: NC State 10, No. 9 Stanford 4
Game 2: No. 4 Vanderbilt 7, No. 5 Arizona 6 (12)

Sunday, June 20
Game 3: Virginia 6, No. 3 Tennessee 0
Game 4: No. 7 Mississippi State 2, No. 2 Texas 1

Monday, June 21
Game 5: No. 9 Stanford 14, No. 5 Arizona 5 (No. 5 Arizona eliminated)
Game 6: NC State 1, No. 4 Vanderbilt 0

Tuesday, June 22
Game 7: No. 2 Texas 8, No. 3 Tennessee 4 (No. 3 Tennessee eliminated)
Game 8: No. 7 Mississippi State 6, Virginia 5

Wednesday, June 23
Game 9: No. 4 Vanderbilt 6, No. 9 Stanford 5 (No. 9 Stanford eliminated)

Thursday, June 24
Game 10: No. 2 Texas 6, Virginia 2 (Virginia eliminated)

Friday, June 25
Game 11: No. 4 Vanderbilt 3 vs. NC State 1
Game 12: No. 2 Texas 8, No. 7 Mississippi State 5

Saturday, June 26
Game 13: NC State vs. No. 4 Vanderbilt: Ruled no contest. No. 4 Vanderbilt moves on. (NC State eliminated)
Game 14: No. 7 Mississippi State 4, No. 2 Texas 3 (No. 2 Texas eliminated)

Super Regionals

(Best of three)

Nashville Super Regional: No. 13 East Carolina vs. No. 4 Vanderbilt

Game 1: No. 4 Vanderbilt 2, No. 13 East Carolina 0
Game 2: No. 4 Vanderbilt 4, No. 13 East Carolina 1
No. 4 Vanderbilt advances to CWS


Lubbock Super Regional: No. 9 Stanford vs. No. 8 Texas Tech

Game 1: No. 9 Stanford 15, No. 8 Texas Tech 3
Game 2: No. 9 Stanford 9, No. 8 Texas Tech 0
No. 9 Stanford advances to CWS


Fayetteville Super Regional: NC State vs. No. 1 Arkansas

Game 1: No. 1 Arkansas 21, NC State 2
Game 2: NC State 6, No. 1 Arkansas 5
Game 3: NC State 3, No. 1 Arkansas 2
NC State advances to CWS


Tucson Super Regional: No. 12 Ole Miss vs. No. 5 Arizona

Game 1: No. 5 Arizona 9, No. 12 Ole Miss 3
Game 2: No. 12 Ole Miss 12, No. 5 Arizona 3
Game 3: No. 5 Arizona 16, Ole Miss 3
Arizona advances to CWS


Starkville Super Regional: No. 10 Notre Dame vs. No. 7 Mississippi State

Game 1: No. 7 Mississippi State 9, No. 10 Notre Dame 8
Game 2: No. 10 Notre Dame 9, No. 7 Mississippi State 1
Game 3: No. 7 Mississippi State 11, No. 10 Notre Dame 7 (Notre Dame eliminated)
No. 7 Mississippi State advances to CWS


Knoxville Super Regional: LSU vs. No. 3 Tennessee

Game 1: No. 3 Tennessee 4, LSU 2
Game 2: No. 3 Tennessee 15, LSU 6
No. 3 Tennessee advances to CWS


Austin Super Regional: South Florida vs. No. 2 Texas

Game 1: No. 2 Texas 4, South Florida 3
Game 2: No. 2 Texas 12, South Florida 4
Texas advances to CWS


Columbia Super Regional: Dallas Baptist vs. Virginia

Game 1: Dallas Baptist 6, Virginia 5
Game 2: Virginia 4, Dallas Baptist 0
Game 3: Virginia 5, Dallas Baptist 2
Virginia advances to CWS

Regionals

Fayetteville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 1 Arkansas 13, NJIT 8
Game 2: Nebraska 8, Northeastern 6

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
NJIT 3, Northeastern 2 (Northeastern eliminated)
Game 4: No. 1 Arkansas 5, Nebraska 1

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Nebraska 18, NJIT 4 (NJIT eliminated)
Game 6: Nebraska 5, No. 1 Arkansas 3

Monday, June 7:
Game 7: No. 1 Arkansas 6, Nebraska 2 (Nebraska eliminated)
No. 1 Arkansas advances to super regional

Ruston Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: NC State 8, Alabama 1
Game 2: No. 16 Louisiana Tech 18, Rider 2

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Alabama 3, Rider 1 (Rider eliminated)
Game 4: NC State 8, No. 16 Louisiana Tech 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
No. 16 Louisiana Tech 10, Alabama 8 (Alabama eliminated)
Game 6: NC State 14, No. 16 Louisiana Tech 7 (No. 16 Louisiana Tech eliminated)
NC State advances to super regional

Stanford Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 9 Stanford 9, North Dakota State 1
Game 2: UC Irvine 7, Nevada 0

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
North Dakota State 6, Nevada 1 (Nevada eliminated)
Game 4: No. 9 Stanford 12, UC Irvine 4

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
UC Irvine 18, North Dakota State 3 (North Dakota State eliminated)
Game 6: UC Irvine 8, Stanford 4

Monday, June 7:
Game 7:
Stanford 11, UC Irvine, 8 (UC Irvine eliminated)
Stanford advances to super regional

Lubbock Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 8 Texas Tech 6 vs. Army 3
Game 2: North Carolina 5, UCLA 4

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
UCLA 13, Army 6 (Army eliminated)
Game 4: No. 8 Texas Tech 7, North Carolina 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
UCLA 12, North Carolina 2 (North Carolina eliminated)
Game 6: No. 8 Texas Tech 8, UCLA 2 (UCLA eliminated)
No. 8 Texas Tech advances to super regional

Tucson Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: UC Santa Barbara 14, Oklahoma State 4
Game 2: No. 5 Arizona 12, Grand Canyon 6

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Oklahoma State 5, Grand Canyon 3 (Grand Canyon eliminated)
Game 4: No. 5 Arizona 4, UC Santa Barbara 0

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
UC Santa Barbara 13, vs. Oklahoma State 3 (Oklahoma State eliminated)
Game 6: No. 5 Arizona 5, UC Santa Barbara 2 (UC Santa Barbara eliminated)
No. 5 Arizona advances to super regional

Oxford Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: Florida State 5, Southern Miss 2
Game 2: No. 12 Ole Miss 6, SE Missouri State 3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Southern Miss 21, SE Missouri State 0 (SE Missouri State eliminated)
Game 4: No. 12 Ole Miss 4, Florida State 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Southern Miss 7, Florida State 4 (FSU eliminated)
Game 6: Southern Miss 10, No. 12 Ole Miss 7

Monday, June 7:
Game 7:
No. 12 Ole Miss 12, Southern Miss 9 (Southern Miss eliminated)
No. 12 Ole Miss advances to super regional

Greenville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 13 East Carolina 8, Norfolk State 5
Game 2: Charlotte 13, Maryland 10

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Maryland 16, Norfolk State 0 (Norfolk State eliminated)
Game 4: No. 13 East Carolina 7, Charlotte 5

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5: Maryland 2, Charlotte 1 (Charlotte eliminated)
Game 6: No. 13 East Carolina 9, Maryland 6 (Maryland eliminated)
No. 13 East Carolina advances to super regional

Nashville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: Georgia Tech 7, Indiana State 6
Game 2: No. 4 Vanderbilt 10, Presbyterian 0

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Indiana State 9, Presbyterian 2 (Presbyterian eliminated)
Game 4: No. 4 Vanderbilt 4, Georgia Tech 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Georgia Tech 9, Indiana State 0 (Indiana State eliminated)
Game 6: No. 4 Vanderbilt 14, Georgia Tech 11 (11 innings)
No. 4 Vanderbilt advances to Super Regional

Austin Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 2 Texas 11, Southern 0
Game 2: Arizona State 7, Fairfield 6

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Fairfield 6, Southern 2 (Southern eliminated)
Game 4: No. 2 Texas 10, Arizona State 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Fairfield 9, Arizona State 7 (ASU eliminated)
Game 6: No. 2 Texas 12, Fairfield 2 (Fairfield eliminated)
No. 2 Texas advances to super regional

Gainesville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: South Florida 5, No. 15 Florida 3
Game 2: Miami 1, South Alabama 0

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
South Alabama 19, No. 15 Florida 1 (Florida eliminated)
Game 4: South Florida 10, Miami 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
South Alabama 7, Miami 2 (Miami eliminated)

Monday, June 7:
Game 6:
South Alabama 4, South Florida 0
Game 7: South Florida 6, South Alabama 4 (South Alabama eliminated)
South Florida advances to super regional

South Bend Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 10 Notre Dame 10, Central Michigan 0
Game 2: UConn 6, Michigan 1

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Central Michigan 8, Michigan 2 (Michigan eliminated)
Game 4: No. 10 Notre Dame 26, UConn 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5: Central Michigan 14, UConn 9 (UConn eliminated)
Game 6: No. 10 Notre Dame 14, Central Michigan 2 (Central Michigan eliminated)
No. 10 Notre Dame advances to super regionals

Starkville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 7 Mississippi State 8, Samford 4
Game 2: VCU 19, Campbell 4

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Campbell 16, Samford 13 (Samford eliminated)
Game 4: No. 7 Mississippi State 16, VCU 4

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Campbell 19, VCU 10 (VCU eliminated)

Monday, June 7
Game 6: No. 7 Mississippi State 6, Campbell 5 (Campbell eliminated)
No. 7 Mississippi State advances to super regional

Fort Worth Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: Dallas Baptist 6, Oregon State 5
Game 2: No. 6 TCU 12, McNeese 4

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Oregon State 10, McNeese 5 (McNeese eliminated)
Game 4: Dallas Baptist 8, No. 6 TCU 6

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Oregon State 3, No. 6 TCU 2 (No. 6 TCU eliminated)
Game 6: Oregon State 5, Dallas Baptist 4

Monday, June 7:
Game 7:
Dallas Baptist 8, Oregon State 5 (Oregon State eliminated)
Dallas Baptist advances to super regional

Columbia Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: South Carolina 4, Virginia 3
Game 2: No. 11 Old Dominion 4, Jacksonville 3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3: Virginia 13, Jacksonville 8, (Jacksonville eliminated)
Game 4: No. 11 Old Dominion 2, South Carolina 1

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Virginia 3, South Carolina 2 (South Carolina eliminated)
Game 6: Virginia 8, No. 11 Old Dominion 3

Tuesday, June 8:
Game 7: Virginia 4, No. 11 Old Dominion 3 (10) (Old Dominion eliminated)
Virginia advances to super regional

Eugene Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 14 Oregon 13, Central Conn. State 10
Game 2: Gonzaga 3, LSU 0

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3: LSU 6, Central Conn. State 5 (10) (Central Conn. State eliminated)
Game 4: No. 14 Oregon 7, Gonzaga 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
LSU 9, Gonzaga 4 (Gonzaga eliminated)
Game 6: LSU 4, No. 14 Oregon 1

Monday, June 7:
Game 7: LSU 9, Oregon, 8 (Oregon eliminated)
LSU advances to super regional

Knoxville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: Liberty 11 vs. Duke 6
Game 2: No. 3 Tennessee 9, Wright State 8

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3: Duke 14, Wright State 6 (Wright State eliminated)
Game 4: No. 3 Tennessee 9, Liberty 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Liberty 15, Duke 4 (Duke eliminated)
Game 6: No. 3 Tennessee 3, Liberty 1 (Liberty eliminated)
No. 3 Tennessee advances to super regional