<
>

Esports calendar: League of Legends, Overwatch League and more

Provided by Riot Games

Check back here frequently for updates on the schedules for League of Legends in North America, Europe, South Korea and China, Overwatch League, Dota 2, the Fighting Game Community, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive tournaments, Battle Royale tournaments, Call of Duty League, NBA 2K League and more.

Go to: League of Legends | Overwatch | Dota 2 | FGC | CS:GO | Battle Royale | Call of Duty

League of Legends


LCS summer split (all times PT)

Week 4

July 3

  • 6 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Golden Guardians

  • 7 p.m. | CLG vs. Cloud9

July 4

  • 1 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Dignitas

  • 3 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 4 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Immortals

July 5

  • 1 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Team Liquid

  • 3 p.m. | CLG vs. TSM

  • 4 p.m. | Immortals vs. Evil Geniuses

Week 5

July 10

  • 6 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Immortals

  • 7 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. FlyQuest

July 11

  • 1 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. CLG

  • 4 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Dignitas

July 12

  • 1 p.m. | Immortals vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Cloud9

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Team Liquid

  • 4 p.m. | CLG vs. Evil Geniuses

Week 6

July 17

  • 6 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. TSM

  • 7 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. Evil Geniuses

July 18

  • 1 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Immortals

  • 4 p.m. | CLG vs. Dignitas

July 19

  • 1 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Team Liquid

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Dignitas

  • 4 p.m. | CLG vs. Immortals

Week 7

July 24

  • 6 p.m. | Immortals vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 7 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Team Liquid

July 25

  • 1 p.m. | Dignitas vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. FlyQuest

  • 3 p.m. | Immortals vs. Cloud9

  • 4 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. CLG

July 26

  • 1 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | CLG vs. TSM

  • 4 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Golden Guardians

Week 8

July 31

  • 6 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Dignitas

  • 7 p.m. | TSM vs. Evil Geniuses

Aug. 1

  • 1 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. FlyQuest

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Cloud9

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. CLG

  • 4 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Immortals

Aug. 2

  • 1 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Immortals

  • 3 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 4 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. CLG

Week 9

Aug 7

  • 6 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Cloud9

  • 7 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. TSM

Aug. 8

  • 1 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Immortals

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. CLG

  • 4 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Dignitas

Aug. 9

  • 1 p.m. | CLG vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. TSM

  • 4 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Immortals



LEC summer split (all times PT)

Week 4

July 3

  • 9 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Excel Esports

  • 10 a.m. | MAD Lions vs. Schalke

  • 11 a.m. | Fnatic vs. SK Gaming

  • 12 p.m. | Rogue vs. Origen

  • 1 p.m. | Misfits vs. G2

July 4

  • 8 a.m. | Rogue vs. SK Gaming

  • 9 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Origen

  • 10 a.m. | Misfits vs. MAD Lions

  • 11 a.m. | Fnatic vs. Schalke

  • 12 p.m. | G2 vs. Excel Esports

Week 5

July 17

  • 9 a.m. | SK Gaming vs. Schalke

  • 10 a.m. | Rogue vs. Excel Esports

  • 11 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Fnatic

  • 12 p.m. | Misfits vs. Origen

  • 1 p.m. | G2 vs. MAD Lions

July 18

  • 8 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. SK Gaming

  • 9 a.m. | Rogue vs. Schalke

  • 10 a.m. | MAD Lions vs. Excel Esports

  • 11 a.m. | Misfits vs. Fnatic

  • 12 p.m. | G2 vs. Origen

Week 6

July 24

  • 9 a.m. | SK Gaming vs. Excel Esports

  • 10 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Origen

  • 11 a.m. | G2 vs. Schalke

  • 12 p.m. | Misfits vs. Rogue

  • 1 p.m. | Fnatic vs. MAD Lions

July 25

  • 8 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Excel Esports

  • 9 a.m. | Misfits vs. Schalke

  • 10 a.m. | G2 vs. Rogue

  • 11 a.m. | MAD Lions vs. SK Gaming

  • 12 p.m. | Fnatic vs. Origen

Week 7

July 31

  • 9 a.m. | Misfits vs. SK Gaming

  • 10 a.m. | Schalke vs. Excel Esports

  • 11 a.m. | MAD Lions vs. Origen

  • 12 p.m. | Team Vitality vs. G2

  • 1 p.m. | Fnatic vs. Rogue

Aug. 1

  • 8 a.m. | Rogue vs. SK Gaming

  • 9 a.m. | Misfits vs. Excel Esports

  • 10 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. MAD Lions

  • 11 a.m. | Origen vs. Schalke

  • 12 p.m. | G2 vs. Fnatic

Week 8

Aug. 7

  • 9 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Schalke

  • 10 a.m. | Origen vs. SK Gaming

  • 11 a.m. | Fnatic vs. Excel Esports

  • 12 p.m. | MAD Lions vs. Rogue

  • 1 p.m. | Misfits vs. G2

Aug. 8

  • 8 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Rogue

  • 9 a.m. | Misfits vs. MAD Lions

  • 10 a.m. | Origen vs. Excel Esports

  • 11 a.m. | G2 vs. SK Gaming

  • 12 p.m. | Fnatic vs. Schalke

Aug. 9

  • 8 a.m. | Team Vitality vs. Rogue

  • 9 a.m. | MAD Lions vs. Schalke

  • 10 a.m. | Rogue vs. Origen

  • 11 a.m. | Fnatic vs. SK Gaming

  • 12 p.m. | G2 vs. Excel Esports



LCK summer split (all times PT)

Week 3

July 1

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. DAMWON Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | SANDBOX Gaming vs. Gen.G

July 2

  • 1 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. Team Dynamics

July 3

  • 1 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. APK Prince

  • 4 a.m. | T1 vs. Gen.G

July 4

  • 1 a.m. | DAMWON Gaming vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Team Dynamics vs. SANDBOX Gaming

July 5

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. APK Prince

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. KT Rolster

Week 4

July 8

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. KT Rolster

  • 4 a.m. | SANDBOX Gaming vs. Hanwha Life Esports

July 9

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. APK Prince

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs

July 10

  • 1 a.m. | Team Dynamics vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | T1 vs. SANDBOX Gaming

July 11

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. DAMWON Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. APK Prince

July 12

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. Team Dynamics

  • 4 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports vs. Gen.G

Week 5

July 15

  • 1 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | Team Dynamics vs. DAMWON Gaming

July 16

  • 1 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. T1

  • 4 a.m. | APK Prince vs. SANDBOX Gaming

July 17

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. DAMWON Gaming

July 18

  • 1 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. SANDBOX Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | T1 vs. Gen.G

July 19

  • 1 a.m. | APK Prince vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. Team Dynamics

Week 6

July 23

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. KT Rolster

  • 4 a.m. | Team Dynamics vs. Gen.G

July 24

  • 1 a.m. | SANDBOX Gaming vs. DAMWON Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. APK Prince

July 25

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. Gen.G

July 26

  • 1 a.m. | APK Prince vs. SANDBOX Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. Team Dynamics

Week 7

July 30

  • 1 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. DAMWON Gaming

July 31

  • 1 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. T1

  • 4 a.m. | Team Dynamics vs. SANDBOX Gaming

Aug. 1

  • 1 a.m. | APK Prince vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. Afreeca Freecs

Aug. 2

  • 1 a.m. | DAMWON Gaming vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | T1 vs. SANDBOX Gaming

Week 8

Aug. 6

  • 1 a.m. | DAMWON Gaming vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | T1 vs. APK Prince

Aug. 7

  • 1 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Team Dynamics

  • 4 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. Hanwha Life Esports

Aug. 8

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. SANDBOX Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | APK Prince vs. DAMWON Gaming

Aug. 9

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. Team Dynamics

  • 4 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. Gen.G

Week 9

Aug. 13

  • 1 a.m. | SANDBOX Gaming vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. T1

Aug. 14

  • 1 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. APK Prince

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. Hanwha Life Esports

Aug. 15

  • 1 a.m. | Team Dynamics vs. DAMWON Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. SANDBOX Gaming

Aug. 16

  • 1 a.m. | Hanwha Life Esports vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | DragonX vs. APK Prince

Week 10

Aug. 20

  • 1 a.m. | T1 vs. DAMWON Gaming

  • 4 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. KT Rolster

Aug. 21

  • 1 a.m. | SANDBOX Gaming vs. Hanwha Life Esports

  • 4 a.m. | Team Dynamics vs. APK Prince

Aug. 22

  • 1 a.m. | Afreeca Freecs vs. Gen.G

  • 4 a.m. | KT Rolster vs. DAMWON Gaming

Aug. 23

  • 1 a.m. | DragonX vs. T1

  • 4 a.m. | Team Dynamics vs. Hanwha Life Esports



LPL summer split (all times PT)

Week 5

June 29

  • 2 a.m. | DMO vs. EDG

  • 4 a.m. | FPX vs. Victory Five

June 30

  • 2 a.m. | LNG vs. BLG

  • 4 a.m. | RNG vs. Team WE

July 1

  • 2 a.m. | DMO vs. iG

  • 4 a.m. | Suning vs. LGD

July 2

  • 2 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. OMG

  • 4 a.m. | Team WE vs. JDG

July 3

  • 2 a.m. | Top Esports vs. LNG

  • 4 a.m. | Vici Gaming vs. eStar

July 4

  • 2 a.m. | Rogue Warriors vs. EDG

  • 4 a.m. | iG vs. JDG

July 5

  • 2 a.m. | eStar vs. Victory Five

  • 4 a.m. | RNG vs. FPX

Weeks 6-10

TBD

Overwatch League (all times PT)


Play will be online for the rest of the season due to the coronavirus.

Week 22

July 3

  • 2 p.m. | Houston Outlaws vs. Florida Mayhem

  • 4 p.m. | Toronto Defiant vs. Los Angeles Valiant

  • 6 p.m. | Washington Justice vs. Los Angeles Gladiators

July 4

  • 1 a.m. | Chengdu Hunters vs. Guangzhou Charge

  • 3 a.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. London Spitfire

  • 5 a.m. | Hangzhou Spark vs. New York Excelsior

July 5

  • 1 a.m. | Shanghai Dragons vs. TBD

  • 3 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

Week 23

Schedule TBD

Week 24

Schedule TBD

Week 25

Schedule TBD

Week 26

Schedule TBD

Week 27

Schedule TBD

Dota 2


Nov. 23-29 | One Esports Dota 2 Invitational Jakarta | Jakarta

TBD 2021 | The International | Stockholm

FGC (Fighting Game Community)


Capcom Pro Tour

July 18-19 | The MIXUP | Lyon, France

Aug. 21-23 | VS Fighting | Birmingham, United Kingdom

Oct. 2-3 | East Coast Throwdown | Connecticut

Oct. 10-11 | Fight Club NRW | Cologne, Germany

Oct. 16-18 | SEA Major | Singapore

Oct. 24-25 | First Attack | San Juan, Puerto Rico

Counter-Strike: Global Offensive


Aug. 23-30: ESL One: Cologne

Sept. 2 - Oct. 11: ESL Pro League Season 12

Oct. 15-31: BLAST Premier: Fall regular season

November 9-22: ESL One Rio Counter-Strike: Global Offensive Major

Dec. 8-13: BLAST Premier: Fall

Jan. 18-24, 2021: BLAST Premier: Global Final 2020

Battle Royale


More events to be announced.

Call of Duty League 2020 (all times PT)

Play for the rest of the season will be online due to the coronavirus.

New York home series

July 10

  • 1 p.m. | Paris Legion vs. Toronto Ultra

  • 2:30 p.m. | London Royal Ravens vs. Chicago Huntsmen

  • 4 p.m. | Atlanta FaZe VS. Los Angeles Guerrillas

  • 5:30 p.m. | New York Subliners vs. Minnesota ROKKR

July 11

  • 10 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

July 12

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

London home series

July 17

  • 1 p.m. | Paris Legion vs. Dallas Empire

  • 2:30 p.m. | London Royal Ravens vs. Seattle Surge

  • 4 p.m. | New York Subliners vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas

  • 5:30 p.m. | OpTic Gaming Los Angeles vs. Florida Mutineers

July 18

  • 10 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

July 19

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

Toronto home series

July 24

  • 1 p.m. | Atlanta FaZe vs. Minnesota ROKKR

  • 2:30 p.m. | Florida Mutineers vs. Dallas Empire

  • 4 p.m. | Chicago Huntsmen vs. Seattle Surge

  • 5:30 p.m. | Toronto Ultra vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles

July 25

  • 10 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

July 26

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD