• Rockies
    COL
  • Pirates
    PIT

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-220100013.300.356.565
1-331100113.232.305.442
2-550200212.269.338.487
2-551210016.297.344.478
2-44120009.316.363.575
1-441110114.289.331.531
0-331001221.252.341.423
1-441120114.294.294.353
0-330001115.231.333.442
0-11000013.000.000.000
0-11000013.000.200.000
1-11012003.200.261.388
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.198.311.395
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Senzatela3.198832187-516.2187
C. Bettis1.210000012-95.5312
M. Dunn1.010000012-84.7012
C. Estevez0.246411329-194.7629
J. McGee0.10000001-10.001
Y. Almonte1.000002012-92.4512

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100020.247.303.339
2-44322009.244.275.415
1-551120224.278.343.522
3-443321117.339.408.718
1-441110117.333.370.464
0-000000001.0001.0001.000
0-11000002.059.059.059
0-00000000.000.000.000
3-552320118.254.317.404
1-332101018.262.297.279
1-220102020.340.417.453
1-330120010.067.125.067
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11113002.321.382.568
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Lyles5.276616091-642.8191
G. Hartlieb0.110010014-60.0014
K. Crick1.020001010-92.3510
F. Liriano1.000002014-80.7714
M. DuRapau1.01000108-64.328

Win Probability 100%

COL
PIT
PIT 100%

COL

6

PIT

14

Top 9

Dahl flied out to left.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL4
    • 2PIT
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL0
    • 1PIT
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL5
    • 10PIT
  • Total Bases

    • COL13
    • 31PIT

Game Information

PNC Park
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15212
Attendance: 15,490
40%
Capacity: 38,362
3:01
Home Plate Umpire - Adam Hamari, First Base Umpire - Phil Cuzzi, Second Base Umpire - Todd Tichenor, Third Base Umpire - Tom Hallion
WINJordan LylesJ. Lyles(5-1)5.2 IP, 6 ER, 6 K, 1 BB
LOSSAntonio SenzatelaA. Senzatela(3-4)3.1 IP, 8 ER, 2 K, 3 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLPIT
1stPolanco homered to center (436 feet), Marte scored.02
1stCabrera doubled to left, Bell scored, Cabrera to third.03
1stMoran singled to right, Cabrera scored.04
3rdMoran singled to right, Bell scored.05
3rdLyles singled to right, Díaz scored and Moran scored, Newman to third.07
4thBell singled to right, Marte scored.08
6thDahl singled to left center, Desmond scored.18
6thTapia singled to right center, Dahl scored, Arenado to third.28
6thRodgers singled to center, Arenado scored and Tapia scored, McMahon to second.48
6thMurphy singled to center, McMahon scored and Rodgers scored, Iannetta to second, Iannetta safe at third on error by center fielder Marte.68
7thBell homered to center (413 feet).69
7thReynolds homered to center (411 feet), Moran scored and Díaz scored.612
7thMarte homered to left (390 feet), Frazier scored.614
Data is currently unavailable.