Heat
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
R. McGruderR. McGruderSF333-82-30-205522023-18
J. WinslowJ. WinslowSF353-101-22-406653014+09
B. AdebayoB. AdebayoC294-50-03-435813103+011
G. DragicG. DragicPG347-181-66-725760131+221
J. RichardsonJ. RichardsonSG3811-213-52-226840214-427
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
K. OlynykK. OlynykPF243-103-94-505541225+313
D. Jones Jr.D. Jones Jr.SF182-40-00-015600122+54
T. JohnsonT. JohnsonSG223-52-31-103301031+159
W. EllingtonW. EllingtonSG40-20-20-001100001-40
D. WadeD. WadeG298-150-12-610120132+918
U. HaslemU. HaslemPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
H. WhitesideH. WhitesideCDNP-RIGHT KNEE INJURY
TEAM44-9812-3120-3194150241081726120
 44.9%38.7%64.5%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 15
Points in Paint: 52
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 17 (13)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0
Pistons
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
B. GriffinB. GriffinPF408-212-86-83121571046+1524
A. DrummondA. DrummondC4411-190-03-911132431143+625
R. JacksonR. JacksonPG389-223-94-422461035+425
G. Robinson IIIG. Robinson IIISG306-122-42-202201224+1816
B. BrownB. BrownSG120-10-00-001100002-50
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. LeuerJ. LeuerPF50-00-00-011200000-130
S. JohnsonS. JohnsonSF140-20-10-001110010-210
Z. PachuliaZ. PachuliaC90-20-00-000000022-110
I. SmithI. SmithPG262-90-30-001152013-94
J. CalderonJ. CalderonPG110-20-10-001110001-60
L. GallowayL. GallowaySG357-154-93-545942024-321
H. EllensonH. EllensonPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
K. ThomasK. ThomasSGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM43-10511-3518-2821396027831930115
 41.0%31.4%64.3%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 10
Points in Paint: 48
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 19 (20)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1