2020 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

  • Total
    88
    CHN
  • Gold
    38
  • Silver
    32
  • Bronze
    18
Gold
EventAthleteResult
Weightlifting - Women's 49kgHou Zhihui210
Fencing - Women's Individual Epee, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Sun Y v PopescuSun Yiwen11
Weightlifting - Men's 61kgLi Fabin313
Weightlifting - Men's 67kgChen Lijun332
Shooting - Mixed 10m Air Pistol - TeamPang Wei16
Jiang Ranxin16
Diving - Women's 10m Platform SynchroZhang Jiaqi363.78
Chen Yuxi363.78
Rowing - Women's Quadruple ScullsCui Xiaotong6:05.13
Zhang Ling6:05.13
Chen Yunxia6:05.13
Lyu Yang6:05.13
Weightlifting - Men's 73kgShi Zhiyong364
Swimming - Women's 200m ButterflyZhang Yufei2:03.86
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayDong Jie7:40.33
Zhang Yifan7:40.33
Tang Muhan7:40.33
Zhang Yufei7:40.33
Yang Junxuan7:40.33
Li Bingjie7:40.33
Swimming - Men's 200m Individual MedleyWang Shun1:55.00
Badminton - Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Wang Y/Huang D PWang Yilyu2
Huang Dongping2
Gymnastics - Trampoline - Women's Individual TrampolineZhu Xueying56.635
Table Tennis - Men's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Fan Z D v Ma LongMa Long4
Weightlifting - Men's 81kgLu Xiaojun374
Athletics - Women's Shot PutGong Lijiao20.58
Sailing - Women's RS:XLu Yunxiu36
Badminton - Women's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Chen Y v Tai T YChen Yufei2
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsZhang Changhong466.0
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's RingsLiu Yang15.500
Weightlifting - Women's +87kgLi Wenwen320
Table Tennis - Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, Xu X/Liu S W v Wang Z/ZhangLiu Shiwen4
Xu Xin4
Weightlifting - Women's 87kgWang Zhouyu270
Diving - Men's 3m SpringboardXie Siyi558.75
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's Parallel BarsZou Jingyuan16.233
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's BeamGuan Chenchen14.633
Cycling - Track - Women's Team SprintZhong Tianshi31.895
Bao Shanju31.895
Diving - Women's 3m SpringboardShi Tingmao383.50
Table Tennis - Women's Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match, China v Japan3
Diving - Women's 10m PlatformQuan Hongchan466.20
Table Tennis - Men's Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match, China v Germany3
Athletics - Women's Javelin ThrowLiu Shiying66.34
Diving - Men's 10m PlatformCao Yuan582.35
Canoe - Sprint - Women's C2 500mXu Shixiao1:55.495
Sun Mengya1:55.495
Shooting - Women's 10m Air RifleYang Qian251.8
Shooting - Mixed 10m Air Rifle - TeamYang Haoran17
Yang Qian17
Diving - Women's 3m Springboard SynchroShi Tingmao326.40
Wang Han326.40
Diving - Men's 3m Springboard SynchroWang Zongyuan467.82
Xie Siyi467.82
Silver
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Women's 100m ButterflyZhang Yufei55.64
Weightlifting - Women's 55kgLiao Qiuyun223
Table Tennis - Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Xu X/Liu S W v Mizutani/ItoLiu Shiwen3
Xu Xin3
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's Individual All-AroundXiao Ruoteng88.065
Badminton - Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Wang Y/Huang D PHuang Yaqiong1
Zheng Siwei1
Gymnastics - Trampoline - Women's Individual TrampolineLiu Lingling56.350
Table Tennis - Men's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Fan Z D v Ma LongFan Zhendong2
Swimming - Mixed 4 x 100m Medley RelayZhang Yufei3:38.86
Yang Junxuan3:38.86
Xu Jiayu3:38.86
Yan Zibei3:38.86
Gymnastics - Trampoline - Men's Individual TrampolineDong Dong61.235
Badminton - Men's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Li J H/Liu Y C v Lee Y/Wang C LLi Junhui0
Liu Yuchen0
Badminton - Women's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Polii/Apriani v Chen Q C/Jia YChen Qingchen0
Jia Yifan0
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's RingsYou Hao15.300
Badminton - Men's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Axelsen v Chen LChen Long0
Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000mLiu Hao3:25.198
Zheng Pengfei3:25.198
Diving - Men's 3m SpringboardWang Zongyuan534.90
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's BeamTang Xijing14.233
Athletics - Women's Hammer ThrowWang Zheng77.03
Diving - Women's 3m SpringboardWang Han348.75
Artistic Swimming - Women's DuetHuang Xuechen192.450
Sun Wenyan192.450
Athletics - Men's Triple JumpZhu Yaming17.57
Diving - Women's 10m PlatformChen Yuxi425.40
Karate - Women's -61kg Kumite, Final, Yin X Y v PrekovicYin Xiaoyan0
Wrestling - Women's 53kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Pang Q Y v MukaidaPang Qianyu4
Canoe - Sprint - Men's C1 1000mLiu Hao4:05.724
Artistic Swimming - Women's TeamGuo Li193.531
Wang Qianyi193.531
Feng Yu193.531
Xiao Yanning193.531
Huang Xuechen193.531
Sun Wenyan193.531
Yin Chengxin193.531
Liang Xinping193.531
Wrestling - Women's 50kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Susaki v Sun YSun Yanan0
Diving - Men's 10m PlatformYang Jian580.40
Boxing - Women's WelterweightGu Hong
Boxing - Women's MiddleweightLi Qian
Shooting - Men's 10m Air RifleSheng Lihao250.9
Diving - Men's 10m Platform SynchroCao Yuan470.58
Chen Aisen470.58
Bronze
EventAthleteResult
Taekwondo - Men's Featherweight 58-68kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Zhao S v Lee D HZhao Shuai17
Swimming - Women's 400m FreestyleLi Bingjie4:01.08
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's TeamSun Wei
Zou Jingyuan
Xiao Ruoteng
Lin Chaopan
Basketball - Women's Basketball 3x3, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, FRA v CHN16
Rowing - Men's Double ScullsZhang Liang
Liu Zhiyu
Rowing - Women's EightMiao Tian6:01.21
Wang Zifeng6:01.21
Zhang Dechang6:01.21
Guo Linlin6:01.21
Zhang Min6:01.21
Xu Fei6:01.21
Ju Rui6:01.21
Wang Yuwei6:01.21
Li Jingjing6:01.21
Sailing - Men's RS:XBi Kun75
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's Floor ExerciseXiao Ruoteng14.766
Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire PistolLi Yuehong26
Wrestling - Men's 60kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Walihan S L v TemirovWalihan Sailike3
Wrestling - Women's 76kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Zhou Q v MinagawaZhou Qian5
Athletics - Women's 20km WalkLiu Hong1:29:57
Shooting - Men's 10m Air PistolPang Wei217.6
Shooting - Men's 10m Air RifleYang Haoran229.4
Shooting - Women's 10m Air PistolJiang Ranxin218.0
Shooting - Women's 25m PistolXiao Jiaruixuan29
Shooting - Women's SkeetWei Meng46

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
USA 39
CHN 38
JPN 27
Silver
USA 41
CHN 32
ROC 28
Bronze
USA 33
ROC 23
GBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
McKeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Melnikova 2
Nagornyy 2

Olympics News