2020 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

  • Total
    71
    ROC
  • Gold
    20
  • Silver
    28
  • Bronze
    23
Gold
EventAthleteResult
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Pozdniakova v VelikaiaSofia Pozdniakova15
Taekwondo - Men's Welterweight 68-80kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Khramtcov v ElsharabatyMaksim Khramtcov20
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's TeamDavid Belyavskiy
Nikita Nagornyy
Denis Ablyazin
Artur Dalaloyan
Swimming - Men's 100m BackstrokeEvgeny Rylov51.98
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's TeamViktoriia Listunova169.528
Angelina Melnikova169.528
Liliia Akhaimova169.528
Vladislava Urazova169.528
Taekwondo - Men's Heavyweight +80kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Larin v GeorgievskiVladislav Larin15
Fencing - Women's Team Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, ROC v France45
Swimming - Men's 200m BackstrokeEvgeny Rylov1:53.27
Fencing - Women's Team Sabre, Finals, Gold Medal Match, ROC v France45
Tennis - Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Vesnina/Karatsev v Pavlyuchenkova/RublevAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova2
Andrey Rublev2
Wrestling - Men's 97kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Evloev v AleksanyanMusa Evloev3
Artistic Swimming - Women's DuetSvetlana Kolesnichenko195.908
Svetlana Romashina195.908
Wrestling - Men's 57kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Kumar v UguevZavur Uguev7
Wrestling - Men's 74kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Kadimagomedov v SidakovZaurbek Sidakov7
Wrestling - Men's 97kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Sadulaev v SnyderAbdul Rashid Sadulaev6
Artistic Swimming - Women's TeamMaria Shurochkina196.098
Alla Shishkina196.098
Maryna Goliadkina196.098
Svetlana Kolesnichenko196.098
Svetlana Romashina196.098
Aleksandra Patskevich196.098
Vlada Chigireva196.098
Polina Komar196.098
Athletics - Women's High JumpMaria Lasitskene2.04
Boxing - Men's FeatherweightAlbert Batyrgaziev
Shooting - Women's 10m Air PistolVitalina Batsarashkina240.3
Shooting - Women's 25m PistolVitalina Batsarashkina38
Silver
EventAthleteResult
Archery - Women's Recurve TeamKsenia Perova
Svetlana Gomboeva
Elena Osipova
Taekwondo - Women's Featherweight 49-57kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Minina v ZoloticTatiana Minin17
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Pozdniakova v VelikaiaSophia Velikaia11
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Deriglazova v KieferInna Deriglazova13
Swimming - Men's 100m BackstrokeKliment Kolesnikov52.00
Shooting - Mixed 10m Air Pistol - TeamVitalina Batsarashkina14
Artem Chernousov14
Basketball - Men's Basketball 3x3, Finals, Gold Medal Match, ROC v LAT18
Basketball - Women's Basketball 3x3, Finals, Gold Medal Match, USA v ROC15
Rowing - Women's PairElena Oryabinskaya6:51.45
Vasilisa Stepanova6:51.45
Swimming - Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayMartin Malyutin7:01.81
Ivan Girev7:01.81
Aleksandr Krasnykh7:01.81
Mikhail Vekovishchev7:01.81
Mikhail Dovgalyuk7:01.81
Evgeny Rylov7:01.81
Rowing - Women's Single ScullsHanna Prakhatsen7:17.39
Fencing - Men's Team Epee, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Japan v ROC36
Archery - Women's IndividualElena Osipova
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsYulia Zykova461.9
Tennis - Men's Singles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, A. Zverev v KhachanovKaren Khachanov0
Fencing - Men's Team Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, France v ROC28
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Uneven BarsAnastasiia Iliankova14.833
Tennis - Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Vesnina/Karatsev v Pavlyuchenkova/RublevElena Vesnina1
Aslan Karatsev1
Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsSergey Kamenskiy464.2
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's VaultDenis Ablyazin14.783
Athletics - Women's Pole VaultAnzhelika Sidorova4.85
Beach Volleyball - Men's Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Mol/Sørum v Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyVyacheslav Krasilnikov0
Oleg Stoyanovskiy0
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Women's Individual All-AroundDina Averina107.650
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, FRA v ROC2
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Women's Group All-AroundAnastasiia Tatareva90.700
Alisa Tishchenko90.700
Anastasiia Maksimova90.700
Anastasia Bliznyuk90.700
Angelina Shakatova90.700
Boxing - Men's HeavyweightMuslim Gadzhimagomedov
Handball - Women's Handball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, FRA v ROC25
Shooting - Women's 10m Air RifleAnastasiia Galashina251.1
Bronze
EventAthleteResult
Taekwondo - Men's Flyweight -58kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Guzmán v ArtamonovMikhail Artamonov15
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Volpi v KorobeynikovaLarisa Korobeynikova15
Judo - Women's 70kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Matic v TaimazovaMadina Taimazova01s1
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's Individual All-AroundNikita Nagornyy88.031
Swimming - Men's 100m FreestyleKliment Kolesnikov47.44
Judo - Men's 100kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Ilyasov v LipartelianiNiyaz Ilyasov01s2
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Individual All-AroundAngelina Melnikova57.199
Judo - Men's +100kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Khammo v BashaevTamerlan Bashaev10
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsYulia Karimova450.3
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Floor ExerciseAngelina Melnikova14.166
Wrestling - Men's 130kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Semenov v Acosta FernandezSergey Semenov3
Wrestling - Men's 60kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Emelin v CiobanuSergey Emelin4
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's Horizontal BarNikita Nagornyy14.533
Cycling - Track - Women's Team SprintDaria Shmeleva32.252
Anastasiia Voinova32.252
Wrestling - Men's 86kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Shapiev v NaifonovArtur Naifonov2
Cycling - Track - Women's MadisonMariia Novolodskaia26
Gulnaz Khatuntseva26
Wrestling - Men's 65kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Muszukajev v RashidovGadshimurad Rashidov5
Boxing - Men's Light HeavyweightImam Khatayev
Boxing - Men's WelterweightAndrey Zamkovoy
Boxing - Men's MiddleweightGleb Bakshi
Boxing - Women's MiddleweightZenfira Magomedalieva
Shooting - Mixed 10m Air Rifle - TeamSergey Kamenskiy
Yulia Karimova
Diving - Men's 10m Platform SynchroAlexander Bondar439.92
Viktor Minibaev439.92

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
USA 39
CHN 38
JPN 27
Silver
USA 41
CHN 32
ROC 28
Bronze
USA 33
ROC 23
GBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
McKeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Melnikova 2
Nagornyy 2

Olympics News