2020 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

  • Total
    40
    ITA
  • Gold
    10
  • Silver
    10
  • Bronze
    20
Gold
EventAthleteResult
Taekwondo - Men's Flyweight -58kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Jendoubi v Dell'aquilaVito Dell'Aquila16
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double ScullsFederica Casarini6:47.54
Valentina Rodini6:47.54
Sailing - Mixed Nacra 17Ruggero Tita35
Caterina Banti35
Cycling - Track - Men's Team PursuitFrancesco Lamon3:42.032
Simone Consonni3:42.032
Jonathan Milan3:42.032
Filippo Ganna3:42.032
Karate - Men's -75kg Kumite, Final, Aghayev v BusaLuigi Busa1
Athletics - Men's High JumpGianmarco Tamberi2.37
Athletics - Men's 100mLamont Marcell Jacobs9.80
Athletics - Men's 20km WalkMassimo Stano1:21:05
Athletics - Men's 4 x 100m RelayLorenzo Patta37.50
Eseosa Desalu37.50
Lamont Marcell Jacobs37.50
Filippo Tortu37.50
Athletics - Women's 20km WalkAntonella Palmisano1:29:12
Silver
EventAthleteResult
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Szilagyi v SameleLuigi Samele7
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayLorenzo Zazzeri3:10.11
Alessandro Miressi3:10.11
Thomas Ceccon3:10.11
Manuel Frigo3:10.11
Santo Condorelli3:10.11
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Garozzo v Cheung K LDaniele Garozzo11
Weightlifting - Women's 64kgGiorgia Bordignon232
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Korea v Italy26
Swimming - Men's 800m FreestyleGregorio Paltrinieri7:42.11
Archery - Men's IndividualMauro Nespoli
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Floor ExerciseVanessa Ferrari14.200
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K1 200mManfredi Rizza35.080
Shooting - Women's SkeetDiana Bacosi55
Bronze
EventAthleteResult
Cycling - Road - Women's Road raceElisa Longo Borghini+1:29
Weightlifting - Men's 67kgMirko Zanni322
Judo - Women's 52kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Pupp v GiuffridaOdette Giuffrida10
Swimming - Men's 100m BreaststrokeNicolò Martinenghi58.33
Judo - Women's 63kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Franssen v CentracchioMaria Centracchio10
Fencing - Women's Team Epee, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Italy v China23
Swimming - Men's 200m ButterflyFederico Burdisso1:54.45
Rowing - Men's FourBruno Rosetti5:43.60
Matteo Lodo5:43.60
Giuseppe Vicino5:43.60
Matteo Castaldo5:43.60
Marco Di Costanzo5:43.60
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double ScullsPietro Willy Ruta6:14.30
Stefano Oppo6:14.30
Fencing - Women's Team Foil, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, United States v Italy45
Archery - Women's IndividualLucilla Boari
Weightlifting - Men's 81kgAntonino Pizzolato365
Swimming - Women's 800m FreestyleSimona Quadarella8:18.35
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Medley RelayFederico Burdisso3:29.17
Alessandro Miressi3:29.17
Thomas Ceccon3:29.17
Nicolò Martinenghi3:29.17
Swimming - Men's 10kmGregorio Paltrinieri1:49:01.1
Karate - Women's Individual Kata, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Kokumai v BottaroViviana Bottaro26.48
Cycling - Track - Men's OmniumElia Viviani124
Wrestling - Men's 97kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Conyedo v KaradenizAbraham Conyedo6
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Women's Group All-AroundMartina Santandrea87.700
Martina Centofanti87.700
Daniela Mogurean87.700
Agnese Duranti87.700
Alessia Maurelli87.700
Boxing - Women's FeatherweightIrma Testa

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
USA 39
CHN 38
JPN 27
Silver
USA 41
CHN 32
ROC 28
Bronze
USA 33
ROC 23
GBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
McKeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Melnikova 2
Nagornyy 2

Olympics News