2020 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

  • Total
    46
    AUS
  • Gold
    17
  • Silver
    7
  • Bronze
    22
Gold
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayMeg Harris3:29.69
Emma McKeon3:29.69
Madison Wilson3:29.69
Cate Campbell3:29.69
Mollie O'Callaghan3:29.69
Bronte Campbell3:29.69
Swimming - Women's 400m FreestyleAriarne Titmus3:56.69
Swimming - Women's 100m BackstrokeKaylee McKeown57.47
Swimming - Women's 200m FreestyleAriarne Titmus1:53.50
Rowing - Men's FourSpencer Turrin5:42.76
Jack Hargreaves5:42.76
Alexander Hill5:42.76
Alexander Purnell5:42.76
Rowing - Women's FourAnnabelle Mcintyre6:15.37
Rosemary Popa6:15.37
Jessica Morrison6:15.37
Lucy Stephan6:15.37
Swimming - Men's 200m BreaststrokeZac Stubblety-Cook2:06.38
Swimming - Women's 100m FreestyleEmma McKeon51.96
Swimming - Women's 50m FreestyleEmma McKeon23.81
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley RelayChelsea Hodges3:51.60
Emma McKeon3:51.60
Cate Campbell3:51.60
Mollie O'Callaghan3:51.60
Brianna Throssell3:51.60
Kaylee McKeown3:51.60
Emily Seebohm3:51.60
Cycling - BMX - Men's ParkLogan Martin93.30
Sailing - Men's LaserMatthew Wearn53
Sailing - Men's 470William Ryan23
Mathew Belcher23
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K2 1000mJean Van Der Westhuyzen3:15.280
Thomas Green3:15.280
Skateboarding - Men's ParkKeegan Palmer95.83
Swimming - Women's 200m BackstrokeKaylee McKeown2:04.68
Canoe - Slalom - Women's C1Jessica Fox
Silver
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Men's 400m FreestyleJack McLoughlin3:43.52
Swimming - Men's 100m FreestyleKyle Chalmers47.08
Swimming - Women's 800m FreestyleAriarne Titmus8:13.83
Equestrian - Open TeamShane Rose
Andrew Hoy
Kevin McNab
Field Hockey - Men's Hockey, Finals, Gold Medal Match, AUS v BEL1
Beach Volleyball - Women's Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Artacho/Clancy v Klineman/RossTaliqua Clancy0
Mariafe Artacho0
Athletics - Women's High JumpNicola Mcdermott2.02
Bronze
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Women's 100m ButterflyEmma McKeon55.72
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayZac Incerti3:10.22
Cameron McEvoy3:10.22
Kyle Chalmers3:10.22
Matthew Temple3:10.22
Alexander Graham3:10.22
Surfing - Men's ShortboardOwen Wright11.97
Rowing - Women's Quadruple ScullsRowena Meredith6:12.08
Harriet Hudson6:12.08
Caitlin Cronin6:12.08
Ria Thompson6:12.08
Cycling - Road - Men's Individual time trialRohan Dennis+1:03.90
Rowing - Men's Quadruple ScullsCaleb Antill5:33.97
Cameron Girdlestone5:33.97
Luke Letcher5:33.97
Jack Cleary5:33.97
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayLeah Neale7:41.29
Tamsin Cook7:41.29
Meg Harris7:41.29
Emma McKeon7:41.29
Madison Wilson7:41.29
Ariarne Titmus7:41.29
Mollie O'Callaghan7:41.29
Brianna Throssell7:41.29
Swimming - Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayZac Incerti7:01.84
Thomas Neill7:01.84
Kyle Chalmers7:01.84
Elijah Winnington7:01.84
Mack Horton7:01.84
Alexander Graham7:01.84
Swimming - Men's 400m Individual MedleyBrendon Smith4:10.38
Swimming - Women's 100m FreestyleCate Campbell52.52
Swimming - Mixed 4 x 100m Medley RelayEmma McKeon3:38.95
Zac Stubblety-Cook3:38.95
Brianna Throssell3:38.95
Matthew Temple3:38.95
Kaylee McKeown3:38.95
Bronte Campbell3:38.95
Isaac Cooper3:38.95
Tennis - Mixed's Doubles, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Stojanovic/Djokovic v Barty/PeersJohn Peers1
Ashleigh Barty1
Equestrian - Open IndividualAndrew Hoy29.60
Swimming - Women's 10kmKareena Lee1:59:32.5
Cycling - Track - Men's Team PursuitSam Welsford
Alexander Porter
Leigh Howard
Kelland O'Brien
Lucas Plapp
Athletics - Men's DecathlonAshley Moloney8649
Diving - Women's 10m PlatformMelissa Wu371.40
Athletics - Women's Javelin ThrowKelsey-Lee Barber64.56
Basketball - Men's Basketball, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, SLO v AUS107
Boxing - Men's LightweightHarry Garside
Swimming - Women's 200m BackstrokeEmily Seebohm2:06.17
Canoe - Slalom - Women's K1Jessica Fox

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
USA 39
CHN 38
JPN 27
Silver
USA 41
CHN 32
ROC 28
Bronze
USA 33
ROC 23
GBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
McKeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Melnikova 2
Nagornyy 2

Olympics News