2020 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

  • Total
    113
    USA
  • Gold
    39
  • Silver
    41
  • Bronze
    33
Gold
EventAthleteResult
Taekwondo - Women's Featherweight 49-57kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Minina v ZoloticAnastasija Zolotic25
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayCaeleb Dressel3:08.97
Bowen Becker3:08.97
Blake Pieroni3:08.97
Zach Apple3:08.97
Brooks Curry3:08.97
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Deriglazova v KieferLee Kiefer15
Swimming - Women's 100m BreaststrokeLydia Jacoby1:04.95
Surfing - Women's ShortboardCarissa Moore14.93
Basketball - Women's Basketball 3x3, Finals, Gold Medal Match, USA v ROC18
Swimming - Men's 100m FreestyleCaeleb Dressel47.02
Swimming - Women's 1500m FreestyleKatie Ledecky15:37.34
Swimming - Men's 800m FreestyleRobert Finke7:41.87
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Individual All-AroundSunisa Lee57.433
Swimming - Men's 400m Individual MedleyChase Kalisz4:09.42
Swimming - Men's 100m ButterflyCaeleb Dressel49.45
Swimming - Men's 50m FreestyleCaeleb Dressel21.07
Swimming - Women's 800m FreestyleKatie Ledecky8:12.57
Swimming - Men's 1500m FreestyleRobert Finke14:39.65
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Medley RelayMichael Andrew3:26.78
Caeleb Dressel3:26.78
Ryan Murphy3:26.78
Blake Pieroni3:26.78
Tom Shields3:26.78
Zach Apple3:26.78
Andrew Wilson3:26.78
Joseph Armstrong3:26.78
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Floor ExerciseJade Carey14.366
Wrestling - Women's 68kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Mensah v OborududuTamyra Mensah3
Athletics - Women's 400m HurdlesSydney McLaughlin51.46
Athletics - Men's Shot PutRyan Crouser23.30
Wrestling - Men's 86kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Yazdanicharati v TaylorDavid Taylor4
Beach Volleyball - Women's Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Artacho/Clancy v Klineman/RossAlix Klineman2
April Ross2
Canoe - Sprint - Women's C1 200mNevin Harrison45.932
Wrestling - Men's 125kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Petriashvili v StevesonGable Steveson10
Basketball - Men's Basketball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, FRA v USA87
Golf - Women's IndividualNelly Korda-17
Water Polo - Women's Water Polo, Finals, Gold Medal Match, ESP v USA14
Athletics - Men's 4 x 400m RelayMichael Cherry2:55.70
Bryce Deadmon2:55.70
Vernon Norwood2:55.70
Michael Norman2:55.70
Trevor Stewart2:55.70
Randolph Ross2:55.70
Rai Benjamin2:55.70
Basketball - Women's Basketball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, USA v JPN90
Cycling - Track - Women's OmniumJennifer Valente124
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, BRA v USA3
Golf - Men's IndividualXander Schauffele-18
Shooting - Men's 10m Air RifleWilliam Shaner251.6
Shooting - Men's SkeetVincent Hancock59
Shooting - Women's SkeetAmber English56
Athletics - Women's 800mAthing Mu1:55.21
Athletics - Women's Discus ThrowValarie Allman68.98
Athletics - Women's Pole VaultKatie Nageotte4.90
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400m RelayAllyson Felix3:16.85
Wadeline Jonathas3:16.85
Lynna Irby3:16.85
Kendall Ellis3:16.85
Sydney McLaughlin3:16.85
Athing Mu3:16.85
Kaylin Whitney3:16.85
Dalilah Muhammad3:16.85
Silver
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Women's 400m Individual MedleyEmma Weyant4:32.76
Swimming - Women's 400m FreestyleKatie Ledecky3:57.36
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's TeamSunisa Lee166.096
Grace Mccallum166.096
Jordan Chiles166.096
Simone Biles166.096
Softball - Women's Softball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, JPN v USA0
Equestrian - Open TeamAdrienne Lyle7747.0
Steffen Peters7747.0
Sabine Schut-Kery7747.0
Diving - Women's 10m Platform SynchroJessica Parratto310.80
Delaney Schnell310.80
Swimming - Women's 200m ButterflyRegan Smith2:05.30
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayArabella Sims7:40.73
Katie Ledecky7:40.73
Allison Schmitt7:40.73
Paige Madden7:40.73
Brooke Forde7:40.73
Katie Mclaughlin7:40.73
Swimming - Women's 1500m FreestyleErica Sullivan15:41.41
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual MedleyAlex Walsh2:08.65
Shooting - Women's TrapKayle Browning42
Swimming - Men's 400m Individual MedleyJay Litherland4:10.28
Swimming - Women's 200m BreaststrokeLilly King2:19.92
Swimming - Men's 200m BackstrokeRyan Murphy1:54.15
Triathlon - Mixed Team RelayTaylor Knibb1:23:55
Katie Zaferes1:23:55
Kevin Mcdowell1:23:55
Morgan Pearson1:23:55
Cycling - BMX - Women's ParkHannah Roberts96.10
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley RelayRhyan White3:51.73
Claire Curzan3:51.73
Torri Huske3:51.73
Lydia Jacoby3:51.73
Abbey Weitzeil3:51.73
Lilly King3:51.73
Erika Brown3:51.73
Regan Smith3:51.73
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's VaultMykayla Skinner14.916
Athletics - Women's 100m HurdlesKendra Harrison12.52
Wrestling - Women's 76kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Gray v FockenAdeline Gray1
Weightlifting - Women's 76kgKatherine Nye249
Athletics - Women's 400m HurdlesDalilah Muhammad51.58
Athletics - Men's Shot PutJoe Kovacs22.65
Sport Climbing - Men's CombinedNathaniel Coleman
Wrestling - Men's 97kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Sadulaev v SnyderKyle Snyder3
Baseball - Men's Baseball, Finals, Gold Medal Match, JPN v USA0
Equestrian - Open TeamLaura Kraut0.0
Jessica Springsteen0.0
McLain Ward0.0
Boxing - Men's FeatherweightDuke Ragan
Boxing - Men's LightweightKeyshawn Davis
Boxing - Men's Super HeavyweightRichard Torrez
Shooting - Mixed 10m Air Rifle - TeamLucas Kozeniesky13
Mary Tucker13
Diving - Men's 3m Springboard SynchroMichael Hixon444.36
Andrew Capobianco444.36
Athletics - Women's Shot PutRaven Saunders19.79
Athletics - Men's 100mFred Kerley9.84
Athletics - Men's 400m HurdlesRai Benjamin46.17
Athletics - Men's Pole VaultChris Nilsen5.97
Athletics - Women's Long JumpBrittney Reese6.97
Athletics - Men's 200mKenneth Bednarek19.68
Athletics - Men's 110m HurdlesGrant Holloway13.09
Athletics - Women's 3000m SteeplechaseCourtney Frerichs9:04.79
Athletics - Women's 4 x 100m RelayAleia Hobbs
Teahna Daniels
English Gardner
Jenna Prandini
Gabrielle Thomas
Javianne Oliver
Bronze
EventAthleteResult
Swimming - Men's 400m FreestyleKieran Smith3:43.94
Swimming - Women's 400m Individual MedleyHali Flickinger4:34.90
Skateboarding - Men's StreetJagger Eaton35.35
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelaySimone Manuel3:32.81
Natalie Hinds3:32.81
Olivia Smoliga3:32.81
Abbey Weitzeil3:32.81
Erika Brown3:32.81
Allison Schmitt3:32.81
Catie Deloof3:32.81
Swimming - Women's 100m BackstrokeRegan Smith58.05
Swimming - Men's 100m BackstrokeRyan Murphy52.19
Swimming - Women's 100m BreaststrokeLilly King1:05.54
Swimming - Women's 200m ButterflyHali Flickinger2:05.65
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual MedleyKate Douglass2:09.04
Swimming - Women's 200m BreaststrokeAnne Lazor2:20.84
Shooting - Mixed Trap - TeamMadelynn Bernau42 (SO 3)
Brian Burrows42 (SO 3)
Fencing - Men's Team Foil, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, United States v Japan45
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Uneven BarsSunisa Lee14.500
Weightlifting - Women's +87kgSarah Robles282
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's BeamSimone Biles14.000
Cycling - Track - Women's Team PursuitEmma White4:08.040
Chloe Dygert4:08.040
Jennifer Valente4:08.040
Lily Williams4:08.040
Megan Jastrab4:08.040
Diving - Women's 3m SpringboardKrysta Palmer343.75
Football - Women's Football, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, AUS v USA4
Wrestling - Men's 57kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Gilman v AtrinagharchiThomas Gilman9
Wrestling - Women's 57kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Boldsaikhan v MaroulisHelen Maroulis11
Wrestling - Men's 74kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Dake v Chamizo MarquezKyle Dake5
Karate - Men's Individual Kata, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Diaz v Torres GutierrezAriel Torres Gutierrez26.72
Wrestling - Women's 50kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Livach v HildebrandtSarah Hildebrandt12
Boxing - Women's WelterweightOshae Jones
Skateboarding - Men's ParkCory Juneau84.13
Triathlon - Women's Olympic DistanceKatie Zaferes1:57:03
Athletics - Mixed 4 x 400m RelayLynna Irby
Kendall Ellis
Elijah Godwin
Bryce Deadmon
Vernon Norwood
Kaylin Whitney
Taylor Manson
Trevor Stewart
Athletics - Women's 200mGabrielle Thomas21.87
Athletics - Women's 800mRaevyn Rogers1:56.81
Athletics - Men's 200mNoah Lyles19.74
Athletics - Men's 5000mPaul Kipkemoi Chelimo12:59.05
Athletics - Women's 400mAllyson Felix49.46
Athletics - Women's MarathonMolly Seidel2:27:46

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
USA 39
CHN 38
JPN 27
Silver
USA 41
CHN 32
ROC 28
Bronze
USA 33
ROC 23
GBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
McKeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Melnikova 2
Nagornyy 2

Olympics News