2022 Winter Olympics Results - Cross-Country

Men's Team Sprint Classic Style
February 16 - Final
GoldNORErik Valnes, Johannes Høsflot Klæbo19:22.99
SilverFINIivo Niskanen, Joni Mäki19:25.45
BronzeROCAlexander Terentev, Alexander Bolshunov19:27.28
4SWEWilliam Poromaa, Oskar Svensson19:38.05
5CANAntoine Cyr, Graham Ritchie19:45.30
6ITAFederico Pellegrino, Francesco De Fabiani19:48.42
7FRARichard Jouve, Hugo Lapalus19:58.37
8SUIJovian Hediger, Jonas Baumann20:04.35
9USABen Ogden, Jc Schoonmaker20:28.07
10AUTBenjamin Moser, Michael Föttinger21:15.00
11ESTMartin Himma, Henri Roos
12BLRAliaksandr Voranau, Yahor Shpuntau
13CHNWang Qiang, Shang Jincai
14CZELudek Seller, Michal Novák
15POLMaciej Starega, Kamil Bury
16SLOVili Crv, Miha Simenc
17UKROleksii Krasovskyi, Ruslan Perekhoda
18ROURaul Popa, Paul Pepene
19ISLSnorri Einarsson, Isak Pedersen
20GBRJames Clugnet, Andrew Young
21LATRoberts Slotins, Raimo Vigants
22AUSPhillip Bellingham, Seve De Campo
23GERAlbert Kuchler, Janosch Brugger
24LTUModestas Vaiciulis, Tautvydas Strolia
25KORJeong Jongwon, Kim Minwoo
Men's Team Sprint Classic Style, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
February 16 - Final
1NORErik Valnes, Johannes Høsflot Klæbo20:17.28 Q
2FRARichard Jouve, Hugo Lapalus20:17.31 Q
3FINIivo Niskanen, Joni Mäki20:17.81 Q
4CANAntoine Cyr, Graham Ritchie20:18.71 Q
5ESTMartin Himma, Henri Roos20:24.29
6BLRAliaksandr Voranau, Yahor Shpuntau20:34.07
7CZELudek Seller, Michal Novák20:36.70
8SLOVili Crv, Miha Simenc20:43.03
9ROURaul Popa, Paul Pepene21:03.35
10GBRJames Clugnet, Andrew Young21:15.27
11AUSPhillip Bellingham, Seve De Campo21:17.35
12LTUModestas Vaiciulis, Tautvydas Strolia22:17.79
13KORJeong Jongwon, Kim Minwoo22:56.16
Men's Team Sprint Classic Style, Semifinal
February 16 - Final
1ITAFederico Pellegrino, Francesco De Fabiani20:06.99 Q
2SWEWilliam Poromaa, Oskar Svensson20:07.57 Q
3SUIJovian Hediger, Jonas Baumann20:07.67 Q
4AUTBenjamin Moser, Michael Föttinger20:07.78 Q
5ROCAlexander Terentev, Alexander Bolshunov20:07.85 LL
6USABen Ogden, Jc Schoonmaker20:11.42 LL
7CHNWang Qiang, Shang Jincai20:12.40
8NORErik Valnes, Johannes Høsflot Klæbo20:17.28 Q
9FRARichard Jouve, Hugo Lapalus20:17.31 Q
10FINIivo Niskanen, Joni Mäki20:17.81 Q
11CANAntoine Cyr, Graham Ritchie20:18.71 Q
12POLMaciej Starega, Kamil Bury20:19.87
13ESTMartin Himma, Henri Roos20:24.29
14BLRAliaksandr Voranau, Yahor Shpuntau20:34.07
15CZELudek Seller, Michal Novák20:36.70
16SLOVili Crv, Miha Simenc20:43.03
17UKROleksii Krasovskyi, Ruslan Perekhoda20:48.40
18ROURaul Popa, Paul Pepene21:03.35
19ISLSnorri Einarsson, Isak Pedersen21:05.66
20LATRoberts Slotins, Raimo Vigants21:06.82
21GBRJames Clugnet, Andrew Young21:15.27
22AUSPhillip Bellingham, Seve De Campo21:17.35
23GERAlbert Kuchler, Janosch Brugger21:20.39
24LTUModestas Vaiciulis, Tautvydas Strolia22:17.79
25KORJeong Jongwon, Kim Minwoo22:56.16
Men's Team Sprint Classic Style, Final
February 16 - Final
1NORErik Valnes, Johannes Høsflot Klæbo19:22.99
2FINIivo Niskanen, Joni Mäki19:25.45
3ROCAlexander Terentev, Alexander Bolshunov19:27.28
4SWEWilliam Poromaa, Oskar Svensson19:38.05
5CANAntoine Cyr, Graham Ritchie19:45.30
6ITAFederico Pellegrino, Francesco De Fabiani19:48.42
7FRARichard Jouve, Hugo Lapalus19:58.37
8SUIJovian Hediger, Jonas Baumann20:04.35
9USABen Ogden, Jc Schoonmaker20:28.07
10AUTBenjamin Moser, Michael Föttinger21:15.00
Men's Team Sprint Classic Style, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
February 16 - Final
1ITAFederico Pellegrino, Francesco De Fabiani20:06.99 Q
2SWEWilliam Poromaa, Oskar Svensson20:07.57 Q
3SUIJovian Hediger, Jonas Baumann20:07.67 Q
4AUTBenjamin Moser, Michael Föttinger20:07.78 Q
5ROCAlexander Terentev, Alexander Bolshunov20:07.85 LL/q
6USABen Ogden, Jc Schoonmaker20:11.42 LL/q
7CHNWang Qiang, Shang Jincai20:12.40
8POLMaciej Starega, Kamil Bury20:19.87
9UKROleksii Krasovskyi, Ruslan Perekhoda20:48.40
10ISLSnorri Einarsson, Isak Pedersen21:05.66
11LATRoberts Slotins, Raimo Vigants21:06.82
12GERAlbert Kuchler, Janosch Brugger21:20.39

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 37
    NOR
  • 32
    ROC
  • 27
    GER

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
NorwayNOR 16
GermanyGER 12
ChinaCHN 9
Silver
Silver
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 12
GermanyGER 10
United StatesUSA 10
Bronze
Bronze
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 14
CanadaCAN 14
NorwayNOR 13

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 5
  • 5
    Bolshunov
    Bolshunov
  • 5
    Roeiseland
    Roeiseland

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
Norway 4
Russian Olympic CommitteeBolshunov 3
NorwayRoeiseland 3
Silver
Silver
FranceFillon Maillet 3
JapanTakagi 3
South KoreaMinjeong 2
Bronze
Bronze
Russian Olympic CommitteeLatypov 3
NorwayRoeiseland 2
HungaryLiu 2

Olympics News