2021 Schedule

2021 Schedule
1-3-6, 22nd in English League Championship
Goalkeeper blunder helps QPR ease past Hull (0:38)
45d
ADRIAN DENNIS/AFP/Getty Images
3yESPN

Ban children from heading footballs - Mason

Mason, 27, retired from football in February last year after he fractured his skull while playing for Hull City against Chelsea in January 2017.

Mike Egerton/PA Wire
3yReuters

Hutton caps Villa's recovery in win at Hull

Aston Villa full back Alan Hutton wrapped up a 3-1 come-from-behind win at Hull City with a mazy dribble and clinical finish to seal the points.

Richard Sellers/EMPICS Sport
3yPA Sport

Aston Villa and Hull draw in Bruce's return

Steve Bruce's first return to Hull ended with the former Tigers boss having to share the points from a 0-0 draw with his Aston Villa side.

2021-22 LC Table

TEAMGPWDLGDP
West Bromwich Albion10640+1222
AFC Bournemouth9630+921
Coventry City9612+619
Stoke City10532+318
Fulham9522+1117
Blackburn Rovers10442+616
Huddersfield Town10514+216
Queens Park Rangers10433+515
Bristol City9342+113
Reading9414-213
Middlesbrough10334012
Sheffield United10334-112
Birmingham City10334-212
Blackpool10334-412
Preston North End10253-211
Cardiff City10325-611
Luton Town9243-310
Swansea City9243-310
Millwall9162-29
Barnsley9153-48
Peterborough United9216-107
Hull City10136-96
Nottingham Forest9126-55
Derby County9243-2-2

RankingsEnglish League Championship

Goal Difference-923rd
Goals Scored524th
Assists5Tied-19th
Goals Conceded14Tied-19th