2020 Summer Olympics - Results

Shooting

Men's 10m Air Rifle
July 25 - Final
USAWilliam Shaner251.6
CHNSheng Lihao250.9
CHNYang Haoran229.4
4TURÖmer Akgün207.3
5HUNIstván Péni186.5
6USALucas Kozeniesky165.0
7SVKPatrik Jány143.7
8ROCVladimir Maslennikov123.0
9IRIMahyar Sedaghat629.1
10ROCSergey Kamenskiy628.7

Complete Results

Men's 10m Air Rifle, Final
July 25 - Final
1USAWilliam Shaner251.6
2CHNSheng Lihao250.9
3CHNYang Haoran229.4
4TURÖmer Akgün207.3
5HUNIstván Péni186.5
6USALucas Kozeniesky165.0
7SVKPatrik Jány143.7
8ROCVladimir Maslennikov123.0

Complete Results

Women's Skeet, Qualification, Day 2
July 26
Men's Skeet, Qualification, Day 2
July 26

Badminton

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Shin S C/Lee S H v Thygesen/Fruergaard
July 25 - Final
1DENMaiken Fruergaard, Sara Thygesen2
2KORLee So-Hee, Shin Seung-Chan1

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Christiansen/A. Bøje
July 25 - Final
1INAPraveen Jordan, Melati Daeva Oktavianti2
2DENMathias Christiansen, Alexandra Bøje0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Tabeling/S. Piek
July 25 - Final
1CHNHuang Yaqiong, Zheng Siwei2
2NEDSelena Piek, Robin Tabeling0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Elgamal/Hany
July 25 - Final
1KORSeo Seung-Jae, Chae Yu-Jung2
2EGYDoha Hany, Adham Elgamal0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Watanabe/Higashino v Leung/Somerville
July 25 - Final
1JPNArisa Higashino, Yuta Watanabe2
2AUSGronya Somerville, Simon Leung0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Liu Y C/Li J H v Seidel/Lamsfuss
July 25 - Final
1CHNLi Junhui, Liu Yuchen2
2GERMark Lamsfuss, Marvin Seidel0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Hirota/Fukushima v M.Y. Lee/M.K. Chow
July 25 - Final
1JPNYuki Fukushima, Sayaka Hirota2
2MASMei Kuan Chow, Meng Yean Lee1

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, M. Ellis/Smith v Hurlburt-Yu/Wu
July 25 - Final
1GBRMarcus Ellis, Lauren Smith2
2CANJoshua Hurlburt-Yu, Josephine Wu0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Nagahara/Matsumoto v Tsai/Honderich
July 25 - Final
1JPNMayu Matsumoto, Wakana Nagahara2
2CANRachel Honderich, Kristen Tsai1

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Sonoda/Kamura v Chew/Chew
July 26
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Tabeling/S. Piek v Elgamal/Hany
July 26
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Watanabe/Higashino
July 26
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Wang C L/Lee Y v Lane/Vendy
July 26
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v M. Ellis/Smith
July 26
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Tang C M/Tse Y S v Lamsfuss/Herttrich
July 26
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Seo S J/Chae Y J
July 26
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Sukamuljo/Gideon v Shetty/Rankireddy
July 26

Field Hockey

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, IND v AUS
July 25 - Final
AUS7
IND1

Results

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, JPN v ARG
July 25 - Final
ARG2
JPN1

Results

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, ESP v NZL
July 25 - Final
NZL4
ESP3

Results

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, RSA v NED
July 25 - Final
NED5
RSA3

Results

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, GER v BEL
July 26
BEL
GER
Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, NED v IRL
July 26
IRL
NED
Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, GBR v CAN
July 26
CAN
GBR
Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, AUS v CHN
July 26
AUS
CHN

Boxing

Men's Middleweight, Last 32, Sella Rodriguez v Cedeno Martinez
July 25
Men's Lightweight, Last 32, Bachkov v Ryan
July 25 - Final
1ARMHovhannes Bachkov5
2ANTAlston Ryan0

Complete Results

Men's Middleweight, Last 32, Prince v Csemez
July 25
Men's Lightweight, Last 32, Khartsyz v Chalabiyev
July 25 - Final
1AZEJavid Chalabiyev5
2UKRYaroslav Khartsyz0

Complete Results

Men's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Jalolov v Abdullayev
July 25
Men's Lightweight, Last 32, Usmonov v De Los Santos Nuñez
July 25 - Final
1TJKBakhodur Usmonov4
2DOMLeonel De Los Santos Nuñez1

Complete Results

Men's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Kumar v Brown
July 25
Men's Light Heavyweight, Last 32, Assaghair v Khatayev
July 25 - Final
1ROCImam Khatayev1
2MARMohamed Assaghair0

Complete Results

Men's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Rogava v Clarke
July 25
Men's Light Heavyweight, Last 32, Negmatulloev v Chen D X
July 25 - Final
1CHNChen Daxiang4
2TJKShabbos Negmatulloev0

Complete Results

Men's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Zukhurov v Aliev
July 25
Men's Light Heavyweight, Last 32, Vivas Palacios v Whittaker
July 25 - Final
1GBRBen Whittaker4
2COLJorge Vivas Palacios1

Complete Results

Women's Welterweight, Last 32, Dalgatova v Manikon
July 25 - Final
1THABaison Manikon4
2ROCSaadat Dalgatova1

Complete Results

Men's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Torrez v Bouloudinats
July 25
Men's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Pero Justiz v Salcedo Codazzi
July 25
Men's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Veryasov v Yegnong Njieyo
July 25
Men's Super Heavyweight, Last 16, Rezk v Kunkabayev
July 25
Women's Featherweight, Last 16, Lin Y T v Petecio
July 26
Women's Featherweight, Last 16, Petrova v Arias
July 26
Women's Featherweight, Last 16, Veyre v Cacic
July 26
Women's Featherweight, Last 16, Testa v Walsh
July 26
Men's Flyweight, Last 32, Zoirov v Ciftci
July 26
Men's Flyweight, Last 32, Irvine v Paalam
July 26
Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Quiles Brotons v Walker
July 26 - Final
1IRLKurt Walker5
2ESPJose Quiles Brotons0

Complete Results

Men's Flyweight, Last 32, Marte v Tetteh
July 26
Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Galos v Temirzhanov
July 26 - Final
1KAZSerik Temirzhanov5
2HUNRoland Galos0

Complete Results

Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Ragan v Kistohurry
July 26 - Final
1USADuke Ragan3
2FRASamuel Kistohurry2

Complete Results

Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Butsenko v Caicedo
July 26 - Final
1ECUJean Caicedo3
2UKRMykola Butsenko2

Complete Results

Tennis

Women's Singles, Round 1, Kvitová v Paolini
July 25 - Final
1CZEPetra Kvitová2
2ITAJasmine Paolini0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Siegemund v Svitolina
July 25 - Final
1UKRElina Svitolina2
2GERLaura Siegemund1

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Kudermetova v Muguruza
July 25 - Final
1ESPGarbiñe Muguruza2
2ROCVeronika Kudermetova0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Shvedova v Tomljanovic
July 25 - Final
1AUSAjla Tomljanovic2
2KAZYaroslava Shvedova0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Round 1, Bencic/Golubic v Aoyama/Shibahara
July 25 - Final
1SUIViktorija Golubic, Belinda Bencic2
2JPNShuko Aoyama, Ena Shibahara1

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Round 1, Jurak/Vekic v Melichar/Riske
July 25 - Final
1CRODonna Vekic, Darija Jurak2
2USAAlison Riske, Nicole Melichar1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Koepfer v Bagnis
July 25 - Final
1GERDominik Koepfer2
2ARGFacundo Bagnis1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Gombos v Giron
July 25 - Final
1USAMarcos Giron2
2SVKNorbert Gombos1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Purcell v Auger-Aliassime
July 25 - Final
1AUSMax Purcell2
2CANFélix Auger-Aliassime0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1, Karatsev/Medvedev v Klein/Polášek
July 25 - Final
1SVKFilip Polásek, Lukás Klein2
2ROCDaniil Medvedev, Aslan Karatsev0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1, Carreño/Davidovich v Cabal/Farah
July 25 - Final
1COLJuan Sebastián Cabal, Robert Farah2
2ESPPablo Carreño, Alejandro Davidovich0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1, Andújar/Carballés v Musetti/Sonego
July 25 - Final
1ITALorenzo Sonego, Lorenzo Musetti2
2ESPRoberto Carballés, Pablo Andújar0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Round 1, Perez/Stosur v Ostapenko/Sevastova
July 25 - Final
1AUSEllen Perez, Samantha Stosur2
2LATJelena Ostapenko, Anastasija Sevastova1

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Round 1, Olmos/Zarazúa v Badosa/Sorribes
July 25 - Final
1ESPPaula Badosa, Sara Sorribes2
2MEXRenata Zarazúa, Giuliana Olmos1

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Round 1, Ka. Plíšková/Vondroušová v Duan Y Y/Zheng S S
July 25 - Final
1CZEKarolína Plísková, Markéta Vondrousová2
2CHNZheng Saisai, Duan Yingying0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Round 1, Bertens/Schuurs v Garcia/Mladenovic
July 25 - Final
1NEDKiki Bertens, Demi Schuurs2
2FRACaroline Garcia, Kristina Mladenovic1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Kohlschreiber v S. Tsitsipas
July 25 - Final
1GREStefanos Tsitsipas2
2GERPhilipp Kohlschreiber1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Schwartzman v Varillas
July 25 - Final
1ARGDiego Schwartzman2
2PERJuan Pablo Varillas0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Machác v J. Sousa
July 25 - Final
1CZETomás Machác2
2PORJoão Sousa1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Kwon S W v Tiafoe
July 25 - Final
1USAFrances Tiafoe2
2KORKwon Soonwoo0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Nishikori v Rublev
July 25 - Final
1JPNKei Nishikori2
2ROCAndrey Rublev0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1, Peers/Purcell v Krajicek/Sandgren
July 25 - Final
1USATennys Sandgren, Austin Krajicek2
2AUSJohn Peers, Max Purcell1

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1, Daniel/Nishioka v Cilic/Dodig
July 25 - Final
1CROMarin Cilic, Ivan Dodig2
2JPNTaro Daniel, Yoshihito Nishioka0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1, Gerasimov/Ivashka v Daniell/Venus
July 25 - Final
1NZLMichael Venus, Marcus Daniell2
2BLRIlya Ivashka, Egor Gerasimov0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1, Millman/Saville v Marach/Oswald
July 25 - Final
1AUTPhilipp Oswald, Oliver Marach2
2AUSLuke Saville, John Millman0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, Sakkari v Stojanovic
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Swiatek v Badosa
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Vondroušová v Buzarnescu
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Sorribes v Ferro
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Wang Q v Muguruza
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Peterson v Rybakina
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Sabalenka v Vekic
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Fernandez v Krejcíková
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Tomljanovic v Svitolina
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Bencic v Doi
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Vesnina v Giorgi
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Friedsam v Pavlyuchenkova
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Golubic v N. Osaka
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Ka. Plíšková v Suárez
July 26
Women's Doubles, Round 2
July 26
Women's Doubles, Round 2, Bertens/Schuurs v Kudermetova/Vesnina
July 26
Women's Doubles, Round 2
July 26
Women's Doubles, Round 2
July 26
Women's Doubles, Round 2
July 26
Women's Doubles, Round 2
July 26
Women's Doubles, Round 2
July 26
Men's Doubles, Round 2, Ram/Tiafoe v Cilic/Dodig
July 26
Men's Doubles, Round 2, Marach/Oswald v Cabal/Farah
July 26
Men's Doubles, Round 2, McLachlan/Nishikori v J. Murray/N. Skupski
July 26
Men's Doubles, Round 2, Klein/Polášek v Krajicek/Sandgren
July 26
Men's Doubles, Round 2, Chardy/Monfils v Struff/A. Zverev
July 26
Men's Doubles, Round 2, Krawietz/Pütz v A. Murray/Salisbury
July 26
Men's Doubles, Round 2, Mektic/M. Pavic v Musetti/Sonego
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Kvitová v Van Uytvanck
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Podoroska v Alexandrova
July 26
Women's Doubles, Round 2
July 26
Men's Doubles, Round 2, Koolhof/Rojer v Daniell/Venus
July 26

Weightlifting

Men's 61kg, Group A
July 25 - Final
1CHNLi Fabin313
2INAEko Yuli Irawan302
3KAZIgor Son294
4JPNYoichi Itokazu292
5KSASeraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem288
6ITADavide Ruiu286
7GEOShota Mishvelidze285
TPEKao Chan-HungDNF
VIEThach Kim Tuan

Complete Results

Men's 67kg, Group A
July 25 - Final
1CHNChen Lijun332
2COLLuis Mosquera331
3ITAMirko Zanni322
4KORHan Myeong-Mok321
5PAKTalha Talib320
6UZBAdkhamjon Ergashev312
7JPNMitsunori Konnai307
9INADeni301
FRABernardin Kingue Matam
TURFurkan Özbek

Complete Results

Table Tennis

Women's Singles, Round 2, Póta v Moret
July 25 - Final
1SUIRachel Moret4
2HUNGeorgina Póta1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Lebesson v Gacina
July 25 - Final
1FRAEmmanuel Lebesson4
2CROAndrej Gacina0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Gnanasekaran v Lam S H
July 25 - Final
1HKGSiu Hang Lam4
2INDSathiyan Gnanasekaran3

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, Zhang v Noskova
July 25 - Final
1CANMo Zhang4
2ROCYana Noskova3

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Jorgic v Robles
July 25 - Final
1SLODarko Jorgic4
2ESPAlvaro Robles3

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Habesohn v Chew
July 25 - Final
1AUTDaniel Habesohn4
2SINZhe Yu Clarence Chew1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Ali Saleh v Gionis
July 25 - Final
1GREPanagiotis Gionis4
2EGYAhmed Ali Saleh1

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, Pesotska v Batra
July 25 - Final
1INDManika Batra4
2UKRMargaryta Pesotska3

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, Yu M Y v Shao
July 25 - Final
1SINYu Mengyu4
2PORJieni Shao0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, Meshref v Partyka
July 25 - Final
1EGYDina Meshref4
2POLNatalia Partyka2

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, Ni v Shin Y
July 25 - Final
1KORShin Yubin4
2LUXXialian Ni3

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Gerassimenko v Jancarik
July 25 - Final
1KAZKirill Gerassimenko4
2CZELubomir Jancarik3

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Chuang C Y v Cifuentes
July 25 - Final
1TPEChuang Chih-Yuan4
2ARGHoracio Cifuentes3

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, Soo W Y v Xiao
July 25 - Final
1ESPMaria Xiao4
2HKGWai Yam Minnie Soo2

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, Matelova v Paranang
July 25 - Final
1THAOrawan Paranang4
2CZEHana Matelova2

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Tsuboi v Ionescu
July 25 - Final
1BRAGustavo Tsuboi4
2ROUOvidiu Ionescu1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Pucar v Tokic
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 2, R. Gardos v Drinkhall
July 25 - Final
1GBRPaul Drinkhall4
2AUTRobert Gardos1

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, S. Sawettabut v Vega
July 25 - Final
1THASuthasini Sawettabut4
2CHIPaulina Vega0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 2, B. Takahashi v Yuan
July 25 - Final
1FRAJia Nan Yuan4
2BRABruna Takahashi0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Källberg v Kumar
July 25 - Final
1SWEAnton Källberg4
2USANikhil Kumar0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Semifinal, Xu X/Liu S W v Lebesson/Yuan
July 25 - Final
1CHNLiu Shiwen, Xu Xin4
2FRAEmmanuel Lebesson, Jia Nan Yuan0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Semifinal, Lin Y J/Cheng I C v Mizutani/Ito
July 25 - Final
1JPNMima Ito, Jun Mizutani4
2TPECheng I-Ching, Lin Yun-Ju1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 2, Jha v Skachkov
July 26
Men's Singles, Round 2, Wang v Powell
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Q. Li v Lay
July 26
Men's Singles, Round 2, Assar v Kou
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, L. Zhang v E. Offiong
July 26
Women's Singles, Round 2, Yang v Trifonova
July 26
Men's Singles, Round 2, Achanta v Apolónia
July 26
Men's Singles, Round 2, Groth v Majoros
July 26

Archery

Women's Recurve Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
July 25 - Final
1GERCharline Schwarz, Michelle Kroppen, Lisa Unruh6
2MEXAida Roman, Ana Paula Vazquez Flores, Alejandra Valencia2

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Quarterfinal
July 25 - Final
BLRKaryna Kazlouskaya, Karyna Dziominskaya, Hanna Marusava
GERCharline Schwarz, Michelle Kroppen, Lisa Unruh
ITATatiana Andreoli, Chiara Rebagliati, Lucilla Boari
JPNMiki Nakamura, Azusa Yamauchi, Ren Hayakawa
KORAn San, Kang Chae Young, Jang Minhee
MEXAida Roman, Ana Paula Vazquez Flores, Alejandra Valencia
ROCKsenia Perova, Svetlana Gomboeva, Elena Osipova
USACasey Kaufhold, Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez, Mackenzie Brown

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
July 25 - Final
1KORAn San, Kang Chae Young, Jang Minhee6
2ITATatiana Andreoli, Chiara Rebagliati, Lucilla Boari0

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
July 25 - Final
1ROCKsenia Perova, Svetlana Gomboeva, Elena Osipova6
2USACasey Kaufhold, Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez, Mackenzie Brown0

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
July 25 - Final
1BLRKaryna Kazlouskaya, Karyna Dziominskaya, Hanna Marusava5
2JPNMiki Nakamura, Azusa Yamauchi, Ren Hayakawa3

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 25 - Final
1KORAn San, Kang Chae Young, Jang Minhee5
2BLRKaryna Kazlouskaya, Karyna Dziominskaya, Hanna Marusava1

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Semifinal
July 25 - Final
BLRKaryna Kazlouskaya, Karyna Dziominskaya, Hanna Marusava
GERCharline Schwarz, Michelle Kroppen, Lisa Unruh
KORAn San, Kang Chae Young, Jang Minhee
ROCKsenia Perova, Svetlana Gomboeva, Elena Osipova

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 25 - Final
GERCharline Schwarz, Michelle Kroppen, Lisa Unruh1
ROCKsenia Perova, Svetlana Gomboeva, Elena Osipova3

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Finals, Bronze Medal Match
July 25 - Final
1GERCharline Schwarz, Michelle Kroppen, Lisa Unruh5
2BLRKaryna Kazlouskaya, Karyna Dziominskaya, Hanna Marusava1

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Finals
July 25 - Final
BLRKaryna Kazlouskaya, Karyna Dziominskaya, Hanna Marusava
GERCharline Schwarz, Michelle Kroppen, Lisa Unruh
KORAn San, Kang Chae Young, Jang Minhee
ROCKsenia Perova, Svetlana Gomboeva, Elena Osipova

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match
July 25 - Final
1KORAn San, Kang Chae Young, Jang Minhee6
2ROCKsenia Perova, Svetlana Gomboeva, Elena Osipova0

Complete Results

Men's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final, Last 16 - 1
July 26
Men's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final
July 26
Men's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final, Last 16 - 2
July 26
Men's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final, Last 16 - 4
July 26
Men's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final, Last 16 - 3
July 26

Swimming

Men's 100m Backstroke - In Progress
July 25 - In Progress
AUSMitch Larkin
AUSIsaac Cooper
AUTBernhard Reitshammer
BLRMikita Tsmyh
BOLGabriel Castillo
BRAGuilherme Guido
BRAGuilherme Basseto
BULKaloyan Levterov
CANMarkus Thormeyer
CANCole Pratt

Complete Results

Men's 200m Freestyle - In Progress
July 25 - In Progress
ARUMikel Schreuders
AUSElijah Winnington
AUSThomas Neill
BARAlex Sobers
BOTJames Freeman
BRAFernando Scheffer
BRAMurilo Sartori
CHNJi Xinjie
COKWesley Roberts
ESTKregor Zirk

Complete Results

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - In Progress
July 25 - In Progress
AUSZac Incerti, Cameron McEvoy, Kyle Chalmers, Alexander Graham
BRAMarcelo Chierighini, Gabriel Santos, Breno Correia, Pedro Spajari
CANBrent Hayden, Yuri Kisil, Ruslan Gaziev, Joshua Liendo
FRACharles Rihoux, Maxime Grousset, Mehdy Metella, Clément Mignon
GBRJoe Litchfield, Jacob Whittle, Matthew Richards, James Guy
GERMarius Kusch, Christoph Fildebrandt, Damian Wierling, Jan Eric Friese
GREApostolos Christou, Kristian Gkolomeev, Andreas Vazaios, Odyssefs Meladinis
HUNKristóf Milák, Richárd Bohus, Nándor Németh, Szebasztián Szabó
ITALorenzo Zazzeri, Alessandro Miressi, Manuel Frigo, Santo Condorelli
JPNKatsumi Nakamura, Shinri Shioura, Kaiya Seki, Akira Namba

Complete Results

Women's 400m Freestyle - In Progress
July 25 - In Progress
AUSAriarne Titmus
AUSTamsin Cook
AUTMarlene Kahler
BAHJoanna Evans
CANSummer Mcintosh
CHNLi Bingjie
CHNTang Muhan
CIVTalita Te Flan
GERLeonie Kullmann
GERIsabel Gose

Complete Results

Women's 100m Breaststroke - In Progress
July 25 - In Progress
ARGJulia Sebastian
ASATilali Scanlan
AUSChelsea Hodges
AUSJessica Hansen
BELFanny Lecluyse
BLRAlina Zmushka
BULDiana Petkova
CANKierra Smith
CANKelsey Wog
CHNTang Qianting

Complete Results

Women's 100m Backstroke - In Progress
July 25 - In Progress
AUSKaylee Mckeown
AUSEmily Seebohm
AUTLena Grabowski
BARDanielle Titus
BLRAnastasiya Shkurdai
CANKylie Masse
CANTaylor Ruck
CHNChen Jie
CHNPeng Xuwei
COLIsabella Arcila

Complete Results

Women's 100m Backstroke, Heats
July 25 - Final
1AUSKaylee Mckeown57.88 Q OR
2USARegan Smith57.96 Q
3CANKylie Masse58.17 Q
4GBRKathleen Dawson58.69 Q
5AUSEmily Seebohm58.86 Q
6USARhyan White59.02 Q
7NEDKira Toussaint59.21 Q
8ITAMargherita Panziera59.74 Q
9CHNPeng Xuwei59.78 Q
10ROCMariya Kameneva59.88 Q

Complete Results

Men's 200m Freestyle, Heats, Heat 6
July 25
Women's 100m Breaststroke, Heats
July 25 - Final
1RSATatjana Schoenmaker1:04.82 Q OR
2USALydia Jacoby1:05.52 Q
3USALilly King1:05.55 Q
4SWESophie Hansson1:05.66 Q
5ITAMartina Carraro1:05.85 Q
6ROCEvgeniya Chikunova1:06.16 Q
7FINIda Hulkko1:06.19 Q
8ROCYulia Efimova1:06.21 Q
9IRLMona Mcsharry1:06.39 Q
10CHNTang Qianting1:06.47 Q

Complete Results

Women's 400m Freestyle, Heats
July 25 - Final
1USAKatie Ledecky4:00.45 Q
2CHNLi Bingjie4:01.57 Q
3AUSAriarne Titmus4:01.66 Q
4NZLErika Fairweather4:02.28 Q
5CANSummer Mcintosh4:02.72 Q
6GERIsabel Gose4:03.21 Q
7USAPaige Madden4:03.98 Q
8CHNTang Muhan4:04.07 Q
9AUSTamsin Cook4:04.80
10HUNAjna Kesely4:05.34

Complete Results

Men's 200m Freestyle, Heats
July 25 - Final
1JPNKatsuhiro Matsumoto1:46.06
1KORHwang Sun-Woo1:44.62 Q
2BRAFernando Scheffer1:45.05 Q
2GERLukas Märtens1:46.40
3GBRThomas Dean1:45.24 Q
4ROUDavid Popovici1:45.32 Q
5GBRDuncan Scott1:45.37 Q
6ROCMartin Malyutin1:45.50 Q
7ITAStefano Ballo1:45.80 Q
8AUSThomas Neill1:45.81 Q
9LTUDanas Rapsys1:45.84 Q
10USATownley Haas1:45.86 Q

Complete Results

Men's 100m Backstroke, Heats
July 25 - Final
1ROCKliment Kolesnikov52.15 Q
2ITAThomas Ceccon52.49 Q
3CHNXu Jiayu52.70 Q
4AUSMitch Larkin52.97 Q
5JPNRyosuke Irie52.99 Q
6FRAYohann Ndoye Brouard53.13 Q
7ROCEvgeny Rylov53.22 Q
7USARyan Murphy53.22 Q
9ESPHugo Gonzalez de Oliveira53.45 Q
10FRAMewen Tomac53.49 Q

Complete Results

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Heats
July 25 - Final
1ITALorenzo Zazzeri, Alessandro Miressi, Manuel Frigo, Santo Condorelli3:10.29 Q
2USABowen Becker, Blake Pieroni, Zach Apple, Brooks Curry3:11.33 Q
3AUSZac Incerti, Cameron McEvoy, Kyle Chalmers, Alexander Graham3:11.89 Q
4FRACharles Rihoux, Maxime Grousset, Mehdy Metella, Clément Mignon3:12.35 Q
5BRAMarcelo Chierighini, Gabriel Santos, Breno Correia, Pedro Spajari3:12.59 Q
6HUNKristóf Milák, Richárd Bohus, Nándor Németh, Szebasztián Szabó3:12.73 Q
7CANBrent Hayden, Yuri Kisil, Ruslan Gaziev, Joshua Liendo3:13.00 Q
8ROCVladislav Grinev, Andrey Minakov, Vladimir Morozov, Aleksandr Shchegolev3:13.13 Q
9GBRJoe Litchfield, Jacob Whittle, Matthew Richards, James Guy3:13.17
10SRBAndrej Barna, Nikola Acin, Velimir Stjepanovic, Uros Nikolic3:13.71

Complete Results

Women's 100m Butterfly, Final
July 26
Men's 200m Freestyle, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 26
Men's 200m Freestyle, Semifinal
July 26
Men's 200m Freestyle, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 26
Women's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 26
Women's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal
July 26
Women's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 26
Men's 100m Breaststroke, Final
July 26
Women's 400m Freestyle, Final
July 26
Men's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 26
Men's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal
July 26
Men's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 26
Women's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 26
Women's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal
July 26
Women's 100m Backstroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 26
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Final
July 26

Fencing

Men's Individual Epee, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Siklosi v Cannone
July 25 - Final
FRARomain Cannone15
HUNGergely Siklosi10

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Santarelli v Reizlin
July 25 - Final
UKRIgor Reizlin15
2ITAAndrea Santarelli12

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Hoyle v Park S Y
July 25 - Final
1KORPark Sangyoung15
2USAJacob Hoyle10

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Petrov v Yamada
July 25 - Final
1JPNMasaru Yamada15
2KGZRoman Petrov13

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Elsayed v Borel
July 25 - Final
1EGYMohamed Elsayed15
2FRAYannick Borel11

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Ramirez v Bida
July 25 - Final
1ROCSergey Bida15
2USAYeisser Ramirez2

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 16, Verwijlen v Cannone
July 25 - Final
1FRARomain Cannone15
2NEDBas Verwijlen11

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 16, Santarelli v Bardenet
July 25 - Final
1ITAAndrea Santarelli15
2FRAAlexandre Bardenet11

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 16, Siklosi v Elkord
July 25 - Final
1HUNGergely Siklosi15
2MARHoussam Elkord13

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 16, Reizlin v Heinzer
July 25 - Final
1UKRIgor Reizlin15
2SUIMax Heinzer12

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 16, Kano v Bida
July 25 - Final
1ROCSergey Bida15
2JPNKoki Kano12

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 16, Park S Y v Minobe
July 25 - Final
1KORPark Sangyoung15
2JPNKazuyasu Minobe6

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 16, Kurbanov v Yamada
July 25 - Final
1JPNMasaru Yamada15
2KAZRuslan Kurbanov8

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 16, Lan M H v Elsayed
July 25 - Final
1EGYMohamed Elsayed15
2CHNLan Minghao9

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Quarterfinal, Siklosi v Park S Y
July 25 - Final
1HUNGergely Siklosi15
2KORPark Sangyoung12

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Quarterfinal, Santarelli v Yamada
July 25 - Final
1ITAAndrea Santarelli15
2JPNMasaru Yamada13

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Quarterfinal, Cannone v Bida
July 25 - Final
1FRARomain Cannone15
2ROCSergey Bida12

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Quarterfinal, Reizlin v Elsayed
July 25 - Final
1UKRIgor Reizlin15
2EGYMohamed Elsayed13

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Semifinal, Siklosi v Santarelli
July 25 - Final
1HUNGergely Siklosi15
2ITAAndrea Santarelli10

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Semifinal, Reizlin v Cannone
July 25 - Final
1FRARomain Cannone15
2UKRIgor Reizlin10

Complete Results

Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64, Katona v Daghfous
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64, Dayibekova v Aoki
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64, Chadalavada v Ben Azizi
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64, Mohamed Belkebir v Yang H Y
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64, Mylnikov v Heroui
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64, Cheung S L v Sanita
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64, Cai v Joppich
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64, Huang M K v Cervantes
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Stone v Bashta
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Kim J Y v Hafez
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 64
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Gregorio v Pozdniakova
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Gkountoura v Emura
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Wozniak v Nikitina
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Criscio v Yoon J
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Page v Zagunis
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Qian J R v Tamura
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Lembach v Vecchi
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Berder v Choi S Y
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Ben Chaabane v Pusztai
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Perez Maurice v Marton
July 26
Women's Individual Sabre, Last 32
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Garozzo v Hassan
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Itkin v Borodachev
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Matsuyama v Pauty
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Choupenitch v Llavador
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Borodachev v Lee K H
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Kleibrink v Abouelkassem
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Mepstead v Hamza
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Toldo v Saito
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Shikine v Samandi
July 26
Men's Individual Foil, Last 32, Cheung K L v Mertine
July 26

Basketball

Men's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group B, GER v ITA
July 25 - Final
ITA92
GER82

Gamecast

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, MGL v ROC
July 25 - Final
ROC21
MGL5

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, CHN v ITA
July 25 - Final
CHN22
ITA13

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, CHN v LAT
July 25 - Final
LAT18
CHN17

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, SRB v BEL
July 25 - Final
SRB21
BEL14

Results

Men's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group B, AUS v NGR
July 25 - Final
AUS84
NGR67

Gamecast

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROU v USA
July 25 - Final
USA22
ROU11

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, JPN v FRA
July 25 - Final
JPN19
FRA15

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROC v POL
July 25 - Final
POL21
ROC16

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, JPN v NED
July 25 - Final
NED21
JPN20

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, CHN v FRA
July 25 - Final
CHN20
FRA13

Results

Men's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group A, FRA v USA
July 25 - Final
FRA83
USA76

Gamecast

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROC v USA
July 25 - Final
USA20
ROC16

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, NED v CHN
July 25 - Final
NED21
CHN18

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, LAT v JPN
July 25 - Final
LAT21
JPN18

Results

Women's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group A, KOR v ESP
July 26
ESP
KOR
Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, JPN v CHN
July 26
Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, MGL v ROU
July 26
Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, BEL v CHN
July 26
Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, SRB v JPN
July 26

Beach Volleyball

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, N. Makroguzova/Kholomina v Menegatti/Orsi Toth
July 25 - Final
1ROCNadezda Makroguzova, Svetlana Kholomina2
2ITAViktoria Orsi Toth, Marta Menegatti0

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Fijalek/Bryl v Abicha/El Graoui
July 25 - Final
1POLMichal Bryl, Grzegorz Fijalek2
2MARZouhair El Graoui, Mohamed Abicha0

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Gerson/Heidrich
July 25 - Final
1QATAhmed Tijan, Cherif Younousse2
2SUIMirco Gerson, Adrian Heidrich0

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Thole/Wickler v Lupo/Nicolai
July 25 - Final
1ITADaniele Lupo, Paolo Nicolai2
2GERJulius Thole, Clemens Wickler1

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Keizer/Meppelink v Liliana/Elsa
July 25 - Final
1ESPLiliana Fernández Steiner, Elsa Baquerizo Macmillan2
2NEDMadelein Meppelink, Sanne Keizer1

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Gibb/Bourne v Rossi/Carambula
July 25 - Final
1USATri Bourne, Jake Gibb2
2ITAAdrian Carambula, Enrico Rossi0

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Claes/Sponcil v Kravcenoka/Graudina
July 26
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Gaxiola/Rubio
July 26
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Makokha/Khadambi
July 26
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Borger/Sude
July 26

Canoe - Slalom

Women's K1 - In Progress
July 25 - In Progress
ANDMònica Dòria
AUSJessica Fox
AUTViktoria Wolffhardt
BRAAna Satila
CANFlorence Maheu
CHNLi Tong
COKJane Nicholas
CZEKaterina Kudejova
ESPMaialen Chourraut
FRAMarie-Zelia Lafont

Complete Results

Men's C1 - In Progress
July 25 - In Progress
AUSDaniel Watkins
CANCameron Smedley
CROMatija Marinic
CZELukas Rohan
ESPAnder Elosegi
FRAMartin Thomas
GBRAdam Burgess
GERSideris Tasiadis
IRLLiam Jegou
JPNTakuya Haneda

Complete Results

Men's C1, Heats
July 25 - Final
1SVKMatej Benus96.89 Q
2SLOBenjamin Savsek98.82 Q
3GBRAdam Burgess99.64 Q
4USAZachary Lokken99.74 Q
5CROMatija Marinic100.33 Q
6GERSideris Tasiadis100.69 Q
7ESPAnder Elosegi101.51 Q
8CZELukas Rohan102.15 Q
9FRAMartin Thomas102.75 Q
10AUSDaniel Watkins103.07 Q

Complete Results

Women's K1, Heats
July 25 - Final
1AUSJessica Fox98.46 Q
2GERRicarda Funk101.56 Q
3NZLLuuka Jones101.72 Q
4ITAStefanie Horn104.79 Q
5ESPMaialen Chourraut105.13 Q
6CZEKaterina Kudejova106.41 Q
7BRAAna Satila106.82 Q
8SVKEliska Mintalova107.67 Q
9GBRKimberley Woods107.82 Q
10POLKlaudia Zwolinska108.97 Q

Complete Results

Cycling - Road

Women's Road race
July 25 - Final
AUTAnna Kiesenhofer3:52:45
NEDAnnemiek van Vleuten+1:15
ITAElisa Longo Borghini+1:29
4BELLotte Kopecky+1:39
5NEDMarianne Vos+1:46
6GERLisa Brennauer+1:46
7USACoryn Rivera+1:46
8ITAMarta Cavalli+1:46
9UZBOlga Zabelinskaya+1:46
10DENCecilie Ludwig+1:46

Complete Results

Football

Men's Football, 1st Round, Group C, EGY v ARG
July 25 - Final
ARG1
EGY0

Summary

Men's Football, 1st Round, Group B, NZL v HON
July 25 - Final
HON3
NZL2

Summary

Men's Football, 1st Round, Group A, JPN v MEX
July 25 - Final
JPN2
MEX1

Summary

Men's Football, 1st Round, Group D, BRA v CIV
July 25 - Final
BRA0
CIV0

Summary

Men's Football, 1st Round, Group C, AUS v ESP
July 25 - Final
ESP1
AUS0

Summary

Men's Football, 1st Round, Group B, ROU v KOR
July 25 - Final
KOR4
ROU0

Summary

Men's Football, 1st Round, Group A, FRA v RSA
July 25 - Final
FRA4
RSA3

Summary

Men's Football, 1st Round, Group D, KSA v GER
July 25 - Final
GER3
KSA2

Summary

Gymnastics - Artistic

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 3, Rotation 4
July 25 - Final
NEDSanne Wevers, Vera van Pol, Eythora Thorsdottir, Lieke Wevers
USASunisa Lee, Grace Mccallum, Jordan Chiles, Simone Biles

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 3, Rotation 3
July 25 - Final
NEDSanne Wevers, Vera van Pol, Eythora Thorsdottir, Lieke Wevers
USASunisa Lee, Grace Mccallum, Jordan Chiles, Simone Biles

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 3, Rotation 2
July 25 - Final
NEDSanne Wevers, Vera van Pol, Eythora Thorsdottir, Lieke Wevers
USASunisa Lee, Grace Mccallum, Jordan Chiles, Simone Biles

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 3, Rotation 1
July 25 - Final
NEDSanne Wevers, Vera van Pol, Eythora Thorsdottir, Lieke Wevers
USASunisa Lee, Grace Mccallum, Jordan Chiles, Simone Biles

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 3
July 25 - Final
NEDSanne Wevers, Vera van Pol, Eythora Thorsdottir, Lieke Wevers
USASunisa Lee, Grace Mccallum, Jordan Chiles, Simone Biles

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 4
July 25 - Final
CANBrooklyn Moors, Ellie Black, Shallon Olsen, Ava Stewart
ESPRoxana Popa, Alba Petisco, Marina Gonzalez, Laura Bechdeju
FRAMelanie De Jesus Dos Santos, Aline Friess, Carolann Heduit, Marine Boyer

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 5, Rotation 4
July 25 - Final
BELJutta Verkest, Lisa Vaelen, Maellyse Brassart, Nina Derwael
GERElisabeth Seitz, Sarah Voss, Kim Bui, Pauline Schäfer

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 5, Rotation 3
July 25 - Final
BELJutta Verkest, Lisa Vaelen, Maellyse Brassart, Nina Derwael
GERElisabeth Seitz, Sarah Voss, Kim Bui, Pauline Schäfer

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 5, Rotation 2
July 25 - Final
BELJutta Verkest, Lisa Vaelen, Maellyse Brassart, Nina Derwael
GERElisabeth Seitz, Sarah Voss, Kim Bui, Pauline Schäfer

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 5, Rotation 1
July 25 - Final
BELJutta Verkest, Lisa Vaelen, Maellyse Brassart, Nina Derwael
GERElisabeth Seitz, Sarah Voss, Kim Bui, Pauline Schäfer

Complete Results

Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 5
July 25 - Final
BELJutta Verkest, Lisa Vaelen, Maellyse Brassart, Nina Derwael
GERElisabeth Seitz, Sarah Voss, Kim Bui, Pauline Schäfer

Complete Results

Handball

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, MNE v ANG
July 25 - Final
MNE33
ANG22

Results

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, NOR v KOR
July 25 - Final
NOR39
KOR27

Results

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, ROC v BRA
July 25 - Final
BRA24
ROC24

Results

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, HUN v FRA
July 25 - Final
FRA30
HUN29

Results

Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, BRA v FRA
July 26
BRA
FRA
Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, ESP v NOR
July 26
ESP
NOR

Judo

Men's 66kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Abe v Margvelashvili
July 25 - Final
JPNHifumi Abe01
GEOVazha Margvelashvili00

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Buchard v Abe
July 25 - Final
JPNUta Abe10s1
FRAAmandine Buchard Nordmeyer00

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Shmailov v Cargnin
July 25 - Final
BRADaniel Cargnin01s1
2ISRBaruch Shmailov00s1

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Lombardo v An B
July 25 - Final
KORAn Baul10
2ITAManuel Lombardo00

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Giles v Kocher
July 25 - Final
GBRChelsie Giles10
2SUIFabienne Kocher00

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Pupp v Giuffrida
July 25 - Final
ITAOdette Giuffrida10
2HUNReka Pupp00s1

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Last 16, Giles v Iraoui
July 25 - Final
1GBRChelsie Giles10
2MARSoumiya Iraoui00

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Last 16, Shmailov v Katz
July 25 - Final
1ISRBaruch Shmailov01
2AUSNathan Katz00

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Last 16, Giuffrida v Chitu
July 25 - Final
1ITAOdette Giuffrida10
2ROUAndreea Chitu00

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Quarterfinal, Lombardo v Cargnin
July 25 - Final
1BRADaniel Cargnin01s1
2ITAManuel Lombardo00s1

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Last 16, Van Snick v Cohen
July 25 - Final
1BELCharline Van Snick10
2ISRGili Cohen00

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Quarterfinal, Abe v Yondonperenlei
July 25 - Final
1JPNHifumi Abe01
2MGLBaskhuu Yondonperenlei00s1

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Quarterfinal, Buchard Nordmeyer v Park D S
July 25 - Final
1FRAAmandine Buchard Nordmeyer10
2KORPark Da Sol00

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Quarterfinal, An B v Gomboc
July 25 - Final
1KORAn Baul10
2SLOAdrian Gomboc00s3

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Quarterfinal, Pupp v Kocher
July 25 - Final
1SUIFabienne Kocher10
2HUNReka Pupp00

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Quarterfinal, Margvelashvili v Shmailov
July 25 - Final
1GEOVazha Margvelashvili10
2ISRBaruch Shmailov00

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Quarterfinal, Abe v Giles
July 25 - Final
1JPNUta Abe01s1
2GBRChelsie Giles00

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Quarterfinal, Giuffrida v Van Snick
July 25 - Final
1ITAOdette Giuffrida01s2
2BELCharline Van Snick00s1

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Repechage Round, Park D S v Pupp
July 25 - Final
1HUNReka Pupp01
2KORPark Da Sol00

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Repechage Round, Giles v Van Snick
July 25 - Final
1GBRChelsie Giles10s1
2BELCharline Van Snick00

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Semifinal, Abe v Giuffrida
July 25 - Final
1JPNUta Abe01s1
2ITAOdette Giuffrida00s2

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Semifinal, Buchard Nordmeyer v Kocher
July 25 - Final
1FRAAmandine Buchard Nordmeyer10
2SUIFabienne Kocher00

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Repechage Round, Lombardo v Yondonperenlei
July 25 - Final
1ITAManuel Lombardo10s1
2MGLBaskhuu Yondonperenlei00s3

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Repechage Round, Gomboc v Shmailov
July 25 - Final
1ISRBaruch Shmailov01
2SLOAdrian Gomboc00s1

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Semifinal, An B v Margvelashvili
July 25 - Final
1GEOVazha Margvelashvili01s2
2KORAn Baul00s1

Complete Results

Men's 66kg, Semifinal, Cargnin v Abe
July 25 - Final
1JPNHifumi Abe10
2BRADaniel Cargnin00

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, Last 32
July 25
Women's 57kg, Last 32
July 25
Women's 57kg, Last 32
July 25
Women's 57kg, Last 32
July 25
Women's 57kg, Last 32
July 25
Women's 57kg, Last 32
July 25
Women's 57kg, Last 32
July 25
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Khelifi v Ilieva
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Monteiro v Dabonne
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Kim J v Roper
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Kowalczyk v Karakas
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Mucungui v Liparteliani
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Orujov v Mogushkov
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Mezhetskaia v Lu T J
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Aldass v Perisic
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Ciloglu v Eyal Slman
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Filzmoser v Verhagen
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Raicu v Ono
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 32, Dorjsuren v Kajzer
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Macias v Scvortov
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 16
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 16
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Tsend-Ochir v Bah
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 16
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Bessi v Diallo
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 16
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 16
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Repiyallage v Houssein
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Margelidon v Hamad
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 16
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Smagulov v Karapetian
July 26
Women's 57kg, Last 16
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, An C R v Basile
July 26
Women's 57kg, Quarterfinal
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Wandtke v Turaev
July 26
Women's 57kg, Quarterfinal
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32
July 26
Women's 57kg, Quarterfinal
July 26
Men's 73kg, Last 32, Estrada v Sterpu
July 26

Rugby

Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, RSA v KEN
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, RSA v USA
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, RSA v IRL
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, USA v KEN
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, USA v IRL
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool C, KEN v IRL
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, FIJ v JPN
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, GBR v JPN
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, FIJ v CAN
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, CAN v JPN
July 25
Men's Rugby Sevens, Pool Round, Pool B, FIJ v GBR
July 25

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 11
    CHN
  • 10
    USA
  • 7
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
CHN 6
JPN 5
USA 4
Silver
ROC 4
USA 2
NED 2
Bronze
CHN 4
USA 4
KOR 3

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 2
    San
    San
  • 1
    Batsarashkina
    Batsarashkina
  • 1
    Krasniqi
    Krasniqi

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
San 2
Batsarashkina 1
Krasniqi 1
Silver
Minin 1
Galashina 1
Osipova 1
Bronze
Korobeynikova 1
Artamonov 1
Bogdanovic 1

Olympics News