2020 Summer Olympics Results - Beach Volleyball

Women's Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Artacho/Clancy v Klineman/Ross
August 6 - Final
USAAlix Klineman, April Ross2
AUSTaliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho0
Women's Team, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Kravcenoka/Graudina v Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré
August 6 - Final
SUIJoana Heidrich, Anouk Vergé-Dépré2
2LATTina Graudina, Anastasija Kravcenoka0
Women's Team, Semifinal, Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré v Klineman/Ross
August 5 - Final
1USAAlix Klineman, April Ross2
2SUIJoana Heidrich, Anouk Vergé-Dépré0
Women's Team, Semifinal, Artacho/Clancy v Kravcenoka/Graudina
August 5 - Final
1AUSTaliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho2
2LATTina Graudina, Anastasija Kravcenoka0
Women's Team, Quarterfinal, Ludwig/Kozuch v Klineman/Ross
August 3 - Final
1USAAlix Klineman, April Ross2
2GERMargareta Kozuch, Laura Ludwig0
Women's Team, Quarterfinal, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré
August 3 - Final
1SUIJoana Heidrich, Anouk Vergé-Dépré2
2BRAAna Patricia Silva Ramos, Rebecca Cavalcanti1
Women's Team, Quarterfinal, Kravcenoka/Graudina v Bansley/Wilkerson
August 3 - Final
1LATTina Graudina, Anastasija Kravcenoka2
2CANHeather Bansley, Brandie Wilkerson1
Women's Team, Quarterfinal, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Artacho/Clancy
August 3 - Final
1AUSTaliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho2
2CANSarah Pavan, Melissa Humana-Paredes1
Women's Team, Last 16, Martínez/Echevarria v Klineman/Ross
August 2 - Final
1USAAlix Klineman, April Ross2
2CUBLeila Martínez, Lidiannis Echevarria0
Women's Team, Last 16, Ludwig/Kozuch v Agatha/Duda
August 1 - Final
1GERMargareta Kozuch, Laura Ludwig2
2BRAAgatha Bednarczuk, Eduarda Santos Lisboa1
Women's Team, Last 16, Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré v Betschart/Hüberli
August 1 - Final
1SUIJoana Heidrich, Anouk Vergé-Dépré2
2SUITanja Hüberli, Nina Betschart1
Women's Team, Last 16, Wang F/Xia X Y v Ana Patricia/Rebecca
August 1 - Final
1BRAAna Patricia Silva Ramos, Rebecca Cavalcanti2
2CHNXia Xinyi, Wang Fan0
Women's Team, Last 16, Bansley/Wilkerson v Claes/Sponcil
August 1 - Final
1CANHeather Bansley, Brandie Wilkerson2
2USASarah Sponcil, Kelly Claes1
Women's Team, Last 16, N. Makroguzova/Kholomina v Kravcenoka/Graudina
August 1 - Final
1LATTina Graudina, Anastasija Kravcenoka2
2ROCNadezda Makroguzova, Svetlana Kholomina1
Women's Team, Last 16, Artacho/Clancy v Xue C/Wang X X
August 1 - Final
1AUSTaliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho2
2CHNWang Xinxin, Xue Chen0
Women's Team, Last 16, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Liliana/Elsa
August 2 - Final
1CANSarah Pavan, Melissa Humana-Paredes2
2ESPLiliana Fernández Steiner, Elsa Baquerizo Macmillan0
Women's Team, Lucky Loser, Schoon/Stam v Martínez/Echevarria
July 31 - Final
1CUBLeila Martínez, Lidiannis Echevarria2
2NEDRaïsa Schoon, Katja Stam0
Women's Team, Lucky Loser, Murakami/Ishii v Liliana/Elsa
July 31 - Final
1ESPLiliana Fernández Steiner, Elsa Baquerizo Macmillan2
2JPNMegumi Murakami, Miki Ishii0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Ludwig/Kozuch v Sluková/Hermannová
July 28 - Final
1GERMargareta Kozuch, Laura Ludwig2
2CZEMarkéta Sluková, Barbora Hermannová0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Murakami/Ishii v Betschart/Hüberli
July 28 - Final
1SUITanja Hüberli, Nina Betschart2
2JPNMegumi Murakami, Miki Ishii1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Murakami/Ishii v Ludwig/Kozuch
July 26 - Final
1GERMargareta Kozuch, Laura Ludwig2
2JPNMegumi Murakami, Miki Ishii0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Betschart/Hüberli v Sluková/Hermannová
July 26 - Final
1SUITanja Hüberli, Nina Betschart2
2CZEMarkéta Sluková, Barbora Hermannová0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Betschart/Hüberli v Ludwig/Kozuch
July 24 - Final
1SUITanja Hüberli, Nina Betschart2
2GERMargareta Kozuch, Laura Ludwig1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Murakami/Ishii v Sluková/Hermannová
July 24 - Final
1JPNMegumi Murakami, Miki Ishii2
2CZEMarkéta Sluková, Barbora Hermannová0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Menegatti/Orsi Toth v Martínez/Echevarria
July 30 - Final
1CUBLeila Martínez, Lidiannis Echevarria2
2ITAViktoria Orsi Toth, Marta Menegatti0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Artacho/Clancy v N. Makroguzova/Kholomina
July 30 - Final
1ROCNadezda Makroguzova, Svetlana Kholomina2
2AUSTaliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Artacho/Clancy v Menegatti/Orsi Toth
July 28 - Final
1AUSTaliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho2
2ITAViktoria Orsi Toth, Marta Menegatti0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, N. Makroguzova/Kholomina v Martínez/Echevarria
July 28 - Final
1ROCNadezda Makroguzova, Svetlana Kholomina2
2CUBLeila Martínez, Lidiannis Echevarria0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, N. Makroguzova/Kholomina v Menegatti/Orsi Toth
July 25 - Final
1ROCNadezda Makroguzova, Svetlana Kholomina2
2ITAViktoria Orsi Toth, Marta Menegatti0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Artacho/Clancy v Martínez/Echevarria
July 25 - Final
1AUSTaliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho2
2CUBLeila Martínez, Lidiannis Echevarria0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Kravcenoka/Graudina v Makokha/Khadambi
July 31 - Final
1LATTina Graudina, Anastasija Kravcenoka2
2KENGaudencia Makokha, Brackcides Khadambi0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Claes/Sponcil
July 31 - Final
1USASarah Sponcil, Kelly Claes2
2BRAAna Patricia Silva Ramos, Rebecca Cavalcanti1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Claes/Sponcil v Makokha/Khadambi
July 29 - Final
1USASarah Sponcil, Kelly Claes2
2KENGaudencia Makokha, Brackcides Khadambi0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Kravcenoka/Graudina
July 28 - Final
1LATTina Graudina, Anastasija Kravcenoka2
2BRAAna Patricia Silva Ramos, Rebecca Cavalcanti1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Makokha/Khadambi
July 26 - Final
1BRAAna Patricia Silva Ramos, Rebecca Cavalcanti2
2KENGaudencia Makokha, Brackcides Khadambi0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Claes/Sponcil v Kravcenoka/Graudina
July 26 - Final
1USASarah Sponcil, Kelly Claes2
2LATTina Graudina, Anastasija Kravcenoka1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Bansley/Wilkerson
July 29 - Final
1BRAAgatha Bednarczuk, Eduarda Santos Lisboa2
2CANHeather Bansley, Brandie Wilkerson0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Wang F/Xia X Y v Gallay/Pereyra
July 29 - Final
1CHNXia Xinyi, Wang Fan2
2ARGFernanda Pereyra, Ana Gallay0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Wang F/Xia X Y
July 27 - Final
1CHNXia Xinyi, Wang Fan2
2BRAAgatha Bednarczuk, Eduarda Santos Lisboa0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Bansley/Wilkerson v Gallay/Pereyra
July 27 - Final
1CANHeather Bansley, Brandie Wilkerson2
2ARGFernanda Pereyra, Ana Gallay0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Bansley/Wilkerson v Wang F/Xia X Y
July 24 - Final
1CHNXia Xinyi, Wang Fan2
2CANHeather Bansley, Brandie Wilkerson1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Gallay/Pereyra
July 24 - Final
1BRAAgatha Bednarczuk, Eduarda Santos Lisboa2
2ARGFernanda Pereyra, Ana Gallay0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Liliana/Elsa v Xue C/Wang X X
July 30 - Final
1CHNWang Xinxin, Xue Chen2
2ESPLiliana Fernández Steiner, Elsa Baquerizo Macmillan0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Keizer/Meppelink
July 30 - Final
1USAAlix Klineman, April Ross2
2NEDMadelein Meppelink, Sanne Keizer1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Keizer/Meppelink v Xue C/Wang X X
July 27 - Final
1CHNWang Xinxin, Xue Chen2
2NEDMadelein Meppelink, Sanne Keizer1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Liliana/Elsa
July 27 - Final
1USAAlix Klineman, April Ross2
2ESPLiliana Fernández Steiner, Elsa Baquerizo Macmillan0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Keizer/Meppelink v Liliana/Elsa
July 25 - Final
1ESPLiliana Fernández Steiner, Elsa Baquerizo Macmillan2
2NEDMadelein Meppelink, Sanne Keizer1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Xue C/Wang X X
July 25 - Final
1USAAlix Klineman, April Ross2
2CHNWang Xinxin, Xue Chen0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Borger/Sude v Schoon/Stam
July 29 - Final
1NEDRaïsa Schoon, Katja Stam2
2GERJulia Sude, Karla Borger0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré
July 29 - Final
1CANSarah Pavan, Melissa Humana-Paredes2
2SUIJoana Heidrich, Anouk Vergé-Dépré0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré v Schoon/Stam
July 26 - Final
1SUIJoana Heidrich, Anouk Vergé-Dépré2
2NEDRaïsa Schoon, Katja Stam0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Borger/Sude
July 26 - Final
1CANSarah Pavan, Melissa Humana-Paredes2
2GERJulia Sude, Karla Borger0
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré v Borger/Sude
July 24 - Final
1SUIJoana Heidrich, Anouk Vergé-Dépré2
2GERJulia Sude, Karla Borger1
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Schoon/Stam
July 24 - Final
1CANSarah Pavan, Melissa Humana-Paredes2
2NEDRaïsa Schoon, Katja Stam0

Volleyball Standings

Pool AWLPTS
POL4113
ITA4111
JPN328
CAN237
IRI236
VEN050
Pool BWLPTS
ROC4112
BRA4110
ARG328
FRA238
USA236
TUN051
Pool AWLPTS
BRA5014
SRB4112
DOM238
KOR327
JPN144
KEN050
Pool BWLPTS
USA4110
ITA3210
TUR329
ROC329
CHN237
ARG050

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
USA 39
CHN 38
JPN 27
Silver
USA 41
CHN 32
ROC 28
Bronze
USA 33
ROC 23
GBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
McKeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Melnikova 2
Nagornyy 2

Olympics News