2020 Summer Olympics Results - Beach Volleyball

Men's Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Mol/Sørum v Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
August 7 - Final
NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol2
ROCVyacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy0
Men's Team, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Plavins/Tocs v Ahmed Tijan/Cherif
August 7 - Final
QATAhmed Tijan, Cherif Younousse2
2LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs0
Men's Team, Semifinal, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
August 5 - Final
1ROCVyacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy2
2QATAhmed Tijan, Cherif Younousse0
Men's Team, Semifinal, Mol/Sørum v Plavins/Tocs
August 5 - Final
1NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol2
2LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs0
Men's Team, Quarterfinal, Thole/Wickler v Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
August 4 - Final
1ROCVyacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy2
2GERJulius Thole, Clemens Wickler0
Men's Team, Quarterfinal, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Lupo/Nicolai
August 4 - Final
1QATAhmed Tijan, Cherif Younousse2
2ITADaniele Lupo, Paolo Nicolai0
Men's Team, Quarterfinal, Plavins/Tocs v Alison/Álvaro Filho
August 4 - Final
1LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs2
2BRAÁlvaro Filho, Alison0
Men's Team, Quarterfinal, Leshukov/Semenov v Mol/Sørum
August 4 - Final
1NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol2
2ROCKonstantin Semenov, Ilya Leshukov0
Men's Team, Last 16, Herrera/Gavira v Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
August 2 - Final
1ROCVyacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy2
2ESPAdrián Gavira Collado, Pablo Herrera0
Men's Team, Last 16, Gibb/Bourne v Thole/Wickler
August 2 - Final
1GERJulius Thole, Clemens Wickler2
2USATri Bourne, Jake Gibb1
Men's Team, Last 16, Fijalek/Bryl v Lupo/Nicolai
August 2 - Final
1ITADaniele Lupo, Paolo Nicolai2
2POLMichal Bryl, Grzegorz Fijalek0
Men's Team, Last 16, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Lucena/Dalhausser
August 2 - Final
1QATAhmed Tijan, Cherif Younousse2
2USANick Lucena, Philip Dalhausser1
Men's Team, Last 16, Leshukov/Semenov v M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt
August 2 - Final
1ROCKonstantin Semenov, Ilya Leshukov2
2CHIMarco Grimalt, Esteban Grimalt0
Men's Team, Last 16, Gaxiola/Rubio v Alison/Álvaro Filho
August 2 - Final
1BRAÁlvaro Filho, Alison2
2MEXJosé Rubio, Josué Gaxiola0
Men's Team, Last 16, Bruno/Evandro v Plavins/Tocs
August 2 - Final
1LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs2
2BRABruno Oscar Schmidt, Evandro0
Men's Team, Last 16, Mol/Sørum v Brouwer/Meeuwsen
August 1 - Final
1NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol2
2NEDAlexander Brouwer, Robert Meeuwsen0
Men's Team, Lucky Loser, Losiak/Kantor v Herrera/Gavira
July 31 - Final
1ESPAdrián Gavira Collado, Pablo Herrera2
2POLBartosz Losiak, Piotr Kantor1
Men's Team, Lucky Loser, M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt v Gerson/Heidrich
July 31 - Final
1CHIMarco Grimalt, Esteban Grimalt2
2SUIMirco Gerson, Adrian Heidrich0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Shiratori/Ishijima v Thole/Wickler
July 31 - Final
1GERJulius Thole, Clemens Wickler2
2JPNKatsuhiro Shiratori, Yusuke Ishijima0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Lupo/Nicolai v Losiak/Kantor
July 30 - Final
1ITADaniele Lupo, Paolo Nicolai2
2POLBartosz Losiak, Piotr Kantor1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Thole/Wickler v Losiak/Kantor
July 27 - Final
1GERJulius Thole, Clemens Wickler2
2POLBartosz Losiak, Piotr Kantor0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Shiratori/Ishijima v Lupo/Nicolai
July 27 - Final
1ITADaniele Lupo, Paolo Nicolai2
2JPNKatsuhiro Shiratori, Yusuke Ishijima0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Thole/Wickler v Lupo/Nicolai
July 25 - Final
1ITADaniele Lupo, Paolo Nicolai2
2GERJulius Thole, Clemens Wickler1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Shiratori/Ishijima v Losiak/Kantor
July 25 - Final
1POLBartosz Losiak, Piotr Kantor2
2JPNKatsuhiro Shiratori, Yusuke Ishijima0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Fijalek/Bryl v Bruno/Evandro
July 30 - Final
1BRABruno Oscar Schmidt, Evandro2
2POLMichal Bryl, Grzegorz Fijalek1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt v Abicha/El Graoui
July 30 - Final
1CHIMarco Grimalt, Esteban Grimalt2
2MARZouhair El Graoui, Mohamed Abicha0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Fijalek/Bryl v M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt
July 27 - Final
1POLMichal Bryl, Grzegorz Fijalek2
2CHIMarco Grimalt, Esteban Grimalt0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Bruno/Evandro v Abicha/El Graoui
July 27 - Final
1BRABruno Oscar Schmidt, Evandro2
2MARZouhair El Graoui, Mohamed Abicha0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Fijalek/Bryl v Abicha/El Graoui
July 25 - Final
1POLMichal Bryl, Grzegorz Fijalek2
2MARZouhair El Graoui, Mohamed Abicha0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Bruno/Evandro v M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt
July 25 - Final
1BRABruno Oscar Schmidt, Evandro2
2CHIMarco Grimalt, Esteban Grimalt1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Alison/Álvaro Filho v Brouwer/Meeuwsen
July 29 - Final
1BRAÁlvaro Filho, Alison2
2NEDAlexander Brouwer, Robert Meeuwsen0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Lucena/Dalhausser v Azaad/Capogrosso
July 29 - Final
1USANick Lucena, Philip Dalhausser2
2ARGJulian Azaad, Nicolás Capogrosso1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Brouwer/Meeuwsen v Azaad/Capogrosso
July 27 - Final
1NEDAlexander Brouwer, Robert Meeuwsen2
2ARGJulian Azaad, Nicolás Capogrosso0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Alison/Álvaro Filho v Lucena/Dalhausser
July 27 - Final
1USANick Lucena, Philip Dalhausser2
2BRAÁlvaro Filho, Alison1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Brouwer/Meeuwsen v Lucena/Dalhausser
July 24 - Final
1NEDAlexander Brouwer, Robert Meeuwsen2
2USANick Lucena, Philip Dalhausser0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Alison/Álvaro Filho v Azaad/Capogrosso
July 24 - Final
1BRAÁlvaro Filho, Alison2
2ARGJulian Azaad, Nicolás Capogrosso0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Gibb/Bourne
July 30 - Final
1QATAhmed Tijan, Cherif Younousse2
2USATri Bourne, Jake Gibb0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Rossi/Carambula v Gerson/Heidrich
July 30 - Final
1SUIMirco Gerson, Adrian Heidrich2
2ITAAdrian Carambula, Enrico Rossi1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Rossi/Carambula
July 28 - Final
1QATAhmed Tijan, Cherif Younousse2
2ITAAdrian Carambula, Enrico Rossi0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Gibb/Bourne v Gerson/Heidrich
July 28 - Final
1USATri Bourne, Jake Gibb2
2SUIMirco Gerson, Adrian Heidrich0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Gibb/Bourne v Rossi/Carambula
July 25 - Final
1USATri Bourne, Jake Gibb2
2ITAAdrian Carambula, Enrico Rossi0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Gerson/Heidrich
July 25 - Final
1QATAhmed Tijan, Cherif Younousse2
2SUIMirco Gerson, Adrian Heidrich0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Perušic/Schweiner
July 31 - Final
1ROCVyacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy2
2CZEOndrej Perusic, David Schweiner1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Plavins/Tocs v Gaxiola/Rubio
July 31 - Final
1MEXJosé Rubio, Josué Gaxiola2
2LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Plavins/Tocs
July 29 - Final
1LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs2
2ROCVyacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Perušic/Schweiner v Gaxiola/Rubio
July 29 - Final
1CZEOndrej Perusic, David Schweiner2
2MEXJosé Rubio, Josué Gaxiola1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Perušic/Schweiner v Plavins/Tocs
July 26 - Final
1LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs2
2CZEOndrej Perusic, David Schweiner0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Gaxiola/Rubio
July 26 - Final
1ROCVyacheslav Krasilnikov, Oleg Stoyanovskiy2
2MEXJosé Rubio, Josué Gaxiola1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Mol/Sørum v Leshukov/Semenov
July 28 - Final
1ROCKonstantin Semenov, Ilya Leshukov2
2NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Herrera/Gavira v McHugh/Schumann
July 28 - Final
1ESPAdrián Gavira Collado, Pablo Herrera2
2AUSChris Mchugh, Damien Schumann0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Mol/Sørum v Herrera/Gavira
July 26 - Final
1NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol2
2ESPAdrián Gavira Collado, Pablo Herrera0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Leshukov/Semenov v McHugh/Schumann
July 26 - Final
1ROCKonstantin Semenov, Ilya Leshukov2
2AUSChris Mchugh, Damien Schumann0
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Mol/Sørum v McHugh/Schumann
July 24 - Final
1NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol2
2AUSChris Mchugh, Damien Schumann1
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Leshukov/Semenov v Herrera/Gavira
July 24 - Final
1ROCKonstantin Semenov, Ilya Leshukov2
2ESPAdrián Gavira Collado, Pablo Herrera0

Volleyball Standings

Pool AWLPTS
POL4113
ITA4111
JPN328
CAN237
IRI236
VEN050
Pool BWLPTS
ROC4112
BRA4110
ARG328
FRA238
USA236
TUN051
Pool AWLPTS
BRA5014
SRB4112
DOM238
KOR327
JPN144
KEN050
Pool BWLPTS
USA4110
ITA3210
TUR329
ROC329
CHN237
ARG050

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 113
    USA
  • 88
    CHN
  • 71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
USA 39
CHN 38
JPN 27
Silver
USA 41
CHN 32
ROC 28
Bronze
USA 33
ROC 23
GBR 22

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    McKeown
    McKeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
McKeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Melnikova 2
Nagornyy 2

Olympics News