Guinness PRO14 Standings - 2020

Guinness PRO14

Conference AGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1LeinsterLEINS10100003641375118707+22747
2UlsterULST1070303112164229718+9536
3Glasgow WarriorsGLASG1050502251983324314+2724
4CheetahsCHE840402341813221325+5321
5DragonsDRA1040601862732235112-8718
6ZebreZEB1020801802862441426-10614
7OspreysOSP1010901262811334145-1559
Conference BGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1EdinburghEDINB1070302891663621426+12334
2ScarletsSCARL1070302261822821213+4431
3MunsterMUNST1060402272032520426+2430
4ConnachtCONN1050501922312531415-3925
5Cardiff BluesCDB1050502022082122224-624
6Benetton TrevisoTRE1040602192652835347-4623
7Southern KingsSTHK810701352891543022-1546

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points