Top 14 Orange Standings - 2022

Top 14 Orange

2021-22GPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Stade ToulousainTOUL4400010556126101+4917
2Racing 92RAMET4301010279116000+2312
3LyonLYON4202011267134123+4511
4Bordeaux BeglesBEG4211010470117101+3411
5BriveBRIV420209396119202-310
6Castres OlympiqueCAS42110839978000-1610
7PauPAU420206985310011-169
8PerpignanPERP4202063112312000-498
9Montpellier HeraultMONTP4112010081137022+198
10ToulonTOUL41120818269112-18
11Biarritz OlympiqueBIAR4202092126817000-348
12La RochelleLA RO4103010783127123+247
13Clermont AuvergneCLER4103087111810011-245
14Stade Francais ParisSFRAN4103070121713000-514

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points