ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA 2
    CEL
    Celta VigoCelta VigoCEL
    13-13-16, 52 PTS
    0
    13-13-16, 52 PTS
    FT
    HUE
    HuescaHuescaHUE
    12-16-14, 52 PTS
    1
    12-16-14, 52 PTS
    Mikel Rico - 11'

    Celta Vigo v Huesca

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #13Yoel
    #23S. Ortega
    #12H. Mallo
    76'
    #3R. Lago
    31'
    #37Á. López
    67'
    #21C. Bustos
    #6J. Vila
    61'
    #5Michu
    #8A. López Garai
    76'
    #10R. Trashorras
    #19A. Ñíguez
    #9D. Papadopoulos
    #32M. Adan
    55'
    Substitutions
    #14Joselu
    #32M. Adan
    55'
    #36Churre
    #37Á. López
    67'
    #8A. López Garai
    #12H. Mallo
    76'
    Starters
    #30T. Doblas
    44'
    #20S. Corona Nacarino
    #5C. Dorado
    #21Carlos de la Vega
    #2L. García Toral
    37'
    #24I. González
    #10J. Camacho
    #18M. Rico
    11'
    89'
    #22L. Sastre
    89'
    #3L. Helguera
    #12J. Vegar
    61'
    #15J. Sorribas Ariño
    #16Moisés
    10'
    80'
    Substitutions
    #11F. Gallardo
    #12J. Vegar
    61'
    #19Rodrigo Goncalves
    #16Moisés
    80'
    #22L. Sastre
    #18M. Rico
    89'

    Game Information

    New Zealand win thriller to level series

    New Zealand Under-19 scraped home by one wicket in a thriller at the Bert Sutcliffe Oval in Lincoln to square the series 1-1 after two matches
    Feb 25, 2019, 07:28 am - Cricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    CELCEL
    KOHTFT
    HUEHUE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    CEL
    CEL
    Last 3 Matchups
    HUE
    HUE
    1
    2009/2010 Spanish Segunda División
    FT
    @ HUE
    1
    0
    2008/2009 Spanish Segunda División
    FT
    @ CEL
    1
    0
    2008/2009 Spanish Segunda División
    FT
    @ HUE
    0

    Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Almería10802+1324
    Castellón10721+1423
    Eibar10712+922
    Sporting Gijón10613+219
    Girona10532+818
    Mallorca10532+718
    Granada10523+317
    Burgos10523+317
    Real Oviedo10523+317
    CD Sabadell10442+216
    Eldense10424014
    Real Valladolid10334+112
    Tenerife9333-212
    Córdoba10406-512
    RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
    Las Palmas10325-611
    Leganés10325-911
    FC Andorra10316-410
    Real Sociedad II10226-78
    Cádiz10145-27
    Ceuta10127-135
    Albacete10019-161
    Full Table

    LALIGA 2 News

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    The gap between the end of the Champions League final and the start of the World Cup can feel like a gaping void. But the beautiful game never sleeps.

    5M

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    A second-division soccer game in Spain ended in a brawl Sunday after Zaragoza goalkeeper Esteban Andrada punched Huesca defender Jorge Pulido in the face.

    6M

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    The game between Ceuta and Almeria in the second division of the Spanish league was abandoned Sunday after a fan died.

    1Y

    All LALIGA 2 News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.