ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA
    ATM
    Atlético MadridAtléticoATM
    21-4-3, 67 PTS
    1
    21-4-3, 67 PTS
    FT
    ESP
    EspanyolEspanyolESP
    10-6-12, 36 PTS
    0
    10-6-12, 36 PTS
    Diego Costa - 55'

    Atlético v Espanyol

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #13T. Courtois
    #2D. Godín
    69'
    #12T. Alderweireld
    #3Filipe Luís
    #20Juanfran
    #5Tiago
    90'
    #14Gabi
    #10A. Turan
    52'
    70'
    #24J. Sosa
    52'
    #9D. Villa
    80'
    #19D. Costa
    55'
    Substitutions
    #6Koke
    #24J. Sosa
    52'
    #21Diego
    #10A. Turan
    70'
    #8R. García
    #9D. Villa
    80'
    Bench
    #18J. Giménez
    #22E. Insúa
    #1D. Aranzubía
    #11C. Rodríguez
    Starters
    #13K. Casilla
    #15H. Moreno
    #19D. Colotto
    #18Juan Rafael Fuentes
    #16J. López
    32'
    #10Pizzi
    89'
    #14D. López
    #4V. Sánchez
    83'
    85'
    #9S. García
    #20Simão
    62'
    #8C. Stuani
    Substitutions
    #24J. Córdoba
    #20Simão
    62'
    78'
    #22Á. Fernández
    #4V. Sánchez
    85'
    #25G. Torje
    #10Pizzi
    89'
    Bench
    #3Raúl Rodríguez
    #6Sidnei
    #23A. Gonzalez
    #1G. Parreño

    Match Leaders

    ATMESP
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    D. VillaF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    14
    3
    D. LópezD
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    14
    51
    GabiM
    64 PASS
    51
    Accurate Passes
    10
    36
    PizziM
    45 PASS
    36
    Saves
    13
    4
    T. CourtoisG
    0 GA
    4
    Saves
    13
    1
    K. CasillaG
    1 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Bavuma and Smith fell England Under-19s

    Temba Bavuma's run-a-ball 63 and four wickets from Stephan Smith led South Africa Under-19s to a comprehensive 50-run win over England Under-19s in the first of five ODIs in Cape Town
    Feb 26, 2019, 10:45 am - Cricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    ATMATM
    KOHTFT
    ESPESP

    Team Stats

    ATM
    ESP

    55%

    Possession

    45%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    4

    8

    Shots

    8

    11

    Fouls Committed

    17

    3

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    7

    Corners Won

    2

    4

    Saves

    1

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ATM
    ATM
    Last 5 Matchups
    ESP
    ESP
    0
    2013-2014 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ ESP
    1
    1
    2012/2013 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ ATM
    0
    1
    2012/2013 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ ESP
    0
    3
    2011/2012 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ ATM
    1
    2
    2011/2012 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ ESP
    4

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Athletic Club9333+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Getafe10235-109
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Athletic Club vs. Getafe, 10/25/2026

    1h

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott was sent off for two yellow card in under a minute during Valencia's 2-1 defeat to Villareal in LaLiga on Saturday.

    1h

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for his first El Clásico, we look at how other British stars got on in this storied fixture.

    4h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.