ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA 2
    MIR
    MirandésMirandésMIR
    2-1-4, 7 PTS
    2
    2-1-4, 7 PTS
    FT
    NUM
    NumanciaNumanciaNUM
    2-1-4, 7 PTS
    0
    2-1-4, 7 PTS
    César Caneda - 8'
    Urko Vera Mateos - 79'

    Mirandés v Numancia

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #30S. Pérez
    #21Á. Corral
    #20A. Fernández
    37'
    #3G. Kijera
    #4César Caneda
    8'
    45'
    #7I. Martínez Caseras
    80'
    #24Ruper
    85'
    #22Á. García
    #27A. Barahona Bregón
    89'
    #8E. Sánchez
    83'
    #17P. Martin
    61'
    Substitutions
    #11U. Vera Mateos
    #17P. Martin
    61'
    79'
    #15D. Provencio
    #7I. Martínez Caseras
    80'
    #19J. Pablo Ripolles
    #27A. Barahona Bregón
    89'
    Bench
    #5J. Cantero
    #16B. Docal Saiz
    #6Alex Ortiz
    #1I. Elías
    Starters
    #1G. Ribas
    #17Isidoro
    #16Juanma
    #5F. Regalón
    15'
    69'
    #3A. Ripa
    74'
    #23S. Enrich
    #4M. Pedraza
    #8Miguel Palanca
    #29L. Valcarce
    64'
    #14G. Stoeten
    #9B. Rodríguez
    Substitutions
    #18Vicente
    #29L. Valcarce
    64'
    #6Í. Pérez
    #5F. Regalón
    69'
    87'
    #27J. Delgado Fidalgo
    #3A. Ripa
    74'
    Bench
    #2M. Gaffoor
    #21Kader
    #20A. Tomás
    #13M. El Kajoui

    Match Leaders

    MIRNUM
    Total Shots
    4
    1
    César CanedaD
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Miranda de Ebro, Spain

    AFP

    Thushara, Murali fashion strong win

    Led by Murali and Thushara, Sri Lanka made light work of New Zealand's resistance, romping to a 202-run win
    Mar 15, 2018, 11:22 pm - The Bulletin by Dileep Premachandran

    Match Timeline

    MIRMIR
    KOHTFT
    NUMNUM
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    MIR
    MIR
    Last 4 Matchups
    NUM
    NUM
    1
    2013/14 Spanish Liga Adelante, Regular Season
    FT
    @ NUM
    0
    0
    2013/14 Spanish Liga Adelante, Regular Season
    FT
    @ MIR
    0
    0
    2012/13 Spanish Liga Adelante, 2012/2013 Spanish Segunda División
    FT
    @ NUM
    0
    0
    2012/13 Spanish Liga Adelante, 2012/2013 Spanish Segunda División
    FT
    @ MIR
    0

    2026 Standings

    Spanish LALIGA 2
    SPANISH SEGUNDA - PROMOTION PLAYOFF FINALSGPWDLGDP
    Almería9702+1121
    Eibar9702+921
    Castellón9621+1120
    Mallorca9522+717
    CD Sabadell9441+316
    Sporting Gijón9513+116
    Girona9432+615
    Burgos9423+214
    Real Oviedo9423+214
    Granada9423+114
    Real Valladolid9333+212
    Tenerife9333-212
    Córdoba10406-512
    RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
    Eldense9324-111
    Las Palmas9324-311
    Leganés10325-911
    FC Andorra9315-210
    Real Sociedad II9225-58
    Cádiz914407
    Ceuta9126-125
    Albacete9018-151
    Full Table

    LALIGA 2 News

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    The gap between the end of the Champions League final and the start of the World Cup can feel like a gaping void. But the beautiful game never sleeps.

    5M

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    A second-division soccer game in Spain ended in a brawl Sunday after Zaragoza goalkeeper Esteban Andrada punched Huesca defender Jorge Pulido in the face.

    6M

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    The game between Ceuta and Almeria in the second division of the Spanish league was abandoned Sunday after a fan died.

    1Y

    All LALIGA 2 News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.