ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    16-11-4, 59 PTS
    0
    16-11-4, 59 PTS
    FT
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    12-6-13, 42 PTS
    0
    12-6-13, 42 PTS

    Peterhead v Stranraer

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    #5A. Gilchrist
    74'
    #4S. Ross
    #22S. Ferry
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #18J. Brown
    65'
    #3S. Noble
    #8J. Redman
    #9R. McAllister
    87'
    #10S. Sutherland
    74'
    Substitutions
    #15L. Mcintosh
    #18J. Brown
    65'
    #2N. Blockley
    #5A. Gilchrist
    74'
    #11N. Riley
    #10S. Sutherland
    74'
    Bench
    #17S. Ferries
    #21P. Jarvie
    #20A. Rodgers
    #19M. Lawrence
    Starters
    #26C. Belford
    #8S. Bell
    57'
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #15L. Dick
    #2S. Robertson
    85'
    #7P. Cairney
    #16K. Turner
    #33W. Gibson
    #10A. Stirling
    84'
    #23R. Thomson
    #20M. McGuigan
    83'
    Substitutions
    #11S. Mccloskey
    #20M. McGuigan
    83'
    #9C. Malcolm
    #10A. Stirling
    84'
    Bench
    #13M. Currie
    #14J. Longworth
    #24S. Rumsby
    #6C. Aitken

    Match Leaders

    PETSTR
    Total Shots
    2
    R. StrachanD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    2
    K. TurnerM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    G. SmithG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    1
    C. BelfordG
    0 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 0-0 Stranraer

    Peterhead held to goalless draw by Stranraer
    May 17, 2023, 10:32 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    STRSTR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    STR
    STR
    5
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    1
    4
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Jamie Carragher will not be made bankrupt - judge

    Jamie Carragher will not be made bankrupt - judge

    Former Liverpool defender Jamie Carragher will not be made bankrupt after settling an unpaid tax bill with HMRC.

    24m

    Borussia Dortmund extend head coach Niko Kovač's contract through to 2029

    Borussia Dortmund extend head coach Niko Kovač's contract through to 2029

    Borussia Dortmund have handed head coach Niko Kovač a contact extension through June 2029 as a reward for stabilizing the team.

    44m

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    'I hope you'll learn!' - Flick responds to question about Real Madrid

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.