ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    4-7-4, 19 PTS
    7
    4-7-4, 19 PTS
    FT
    COW
    CowdenbeathCowdenbeathCOW
    4-3-8, 15 PTS
    0
    4-3-8, 15 PTS
    Leighton Mcintosh - 16', 43', 55'
    Jordan Brown - 17', 32'
    Rory McAllister - 59'
    Scott Ferries - 88'

    Peterhead v Cowdenbeath

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    #4S. Ross
    54'
    #3S. Noble
    #2N. Blockley
    #18J. Brown
    17'
    32'
    #22S. Ferry
    72'
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #8J. Redman
    #15L. Mcintosh
    16'
    43'
    55'
    79'
    #9R. McAllister
    59'
    Substitutions
    #5A. Gilchrist
    #4S. Ross
    54'
    #17S. Ferries
    #22S. Ferry
    72'
    88'
    #20A. Rodgers
    #15L. Mcintosh
    79'
    Bench
    #12S. Adams
    #30C. Kerr
    #10S. Sutherland
    #21P. Jarvie
    Starters
    #1J. Sneddon
    #4A. El-Zubaidi
    45'
    #3J. Scullion
    #5K. Adamson
    81'
    #2B. Donaldson
    36'
    #7K. Miller
    #8A. Murdoch
    69'
    #9L. Callaghan
    #6D. Brett
    51'
    #11G. Spence
    #10G. Smith
    75'
    Substitutions
    #18L. Armstrong
    #2B. Donaldson
    36'
    #16C. Kane
    #8A. Murdoch
    69'
    #14C. Johnston
    #10G. Smith
    75'
    Bench
    #15S. Orritt
    #19H. Swan
    #12D. Hughes
    #17S. Hunter

    Match Leaders

    PETCOW
    Total Shots
    9
    8
    R. McAllisterF
    4 SOG, 1 G
    8
    Total Shots
    3
    G. SpenceF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    G. SmithG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    3
    J. SneddonG
    7 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 7-0 Cowdenbeath

    Peterhead hit Cowdenbeath for seven
    May 17, 2024, 10:39 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    COWCOW
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    COW
    COW
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ COW
    2
    2
    2010/11 Scottish Cup, Round 3
    FT
    @ PET
    0
    1
    2009/09 Scottish Division Two, 2009/2010 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    0
    3
    2009/09 Scottish Division Two, 2009/2010 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ COW
    1
    0
    2009/09 Scottish Division Two, 2009/2010 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Champions League live updates: Atleti-Man United, Arsenal & Barça in action

    Champions League live updates: Atleti-Man United, Arsenal & Barça in action

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Tuesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Atlético Madrid vs. Manchester United, Galatasaray vs. Barcelona and more.

    3m

    Real Madrid's Mourinho on media snub post-Villarreal: 'Watch first minute of game'

    Real Madrid's Mourinho on media snub post-Villarreal: 'Watch first minute of game'

    José Mourinho has refused to explain why he skipped his post-match news conference after Real Madrid's 1-0 win over Villarreal,

    18m

    Ronnel Donnelly bags two more goals as South Africa set up Angola tie in Olympic qualifiers

    Ronnel Donnelly bags two more goals as South Africa set up Angola tie in Olympic qualifiers

    South Africa claimed a second straight comfortable win over Madagascar in Bloemfontein on Tuesday, with Ronnel Donnelly scoring twice in the 3-0 victory to set up a third round CAF Women's Olympic qualifying tie with Angola.

    39m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.