ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    COW
    CowdenbeathCowdenbeathCOW
    2-2-6, 8 PTS
    2
    2-2-6, 8 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    3-3-4, 12 PTS
    2
    3-3-4, 12 PTS
    Bradley Donaldson - 24'
    Greig Spence - 70'
    Colin McMenamin - 87'
    Lewis Small - 90'

    Cowdenbeath v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1J. Sneddon
    #5A. El-Zubaidi
    #4J. Scullion
    51'
    #3K. Adamson
    #2B. Donaldson
    24'
    #8A. Murdoch
    #6K. Miller
    56'
    89'
    #11L. Callaghan
    #7D. Brett
    #10G. Smith
    45'+1'
    62'
    #9G. Spence
    58'
    70'
    Substitutions
    #14C. Kane
    #10G. Smith
    62'
    #15D. Hughes
    #6K. Miller
    89'
    Bench
    #19R. Buchanan
    #12M. Yaqub
    #16C. Johnston
    #17S. Hunter
    #18S. Orritt
    Starters
    #1J. Barclay
    #5R. Meechan
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3J. Paterson
    61'
    #2J. McCormack
    #8S. Stirling
    28'
    61'
    #6J. Robertson
    #11A. Cook
    74'
    #7M. Gilhaney
    73'
    #10C. Mazana-Martinez
    #9C. McMenamin
    87'
    Substitutions
    #12L. Henderson
    #8S. Stirling
    61'
    #16K. Millar
    #3J. Paterson
    61'
    #18L. Small
    #11A. Cook
    74'
    90'
    Bench
    #14E. Murray
    #17D. Shaw
    #19F. Eddington
    #15A. Marenghi

    Match Leaders

    COWSTE
    Total Shots
    2
    D. BrettD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    9
    5
    C. McMenaminF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    J. SneddonG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    2
    J. BarclayG
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Cowdenbeath, Scotland

    Cowdenbeath 2-2 Stenhousemuir

    Small makes big impression on Stenhousemuir debut
    May 17, 2023, 10:41 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    COWCOW
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    COW
    COW
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    4
    0
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ COW
    0
    2
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    2
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ COW
    0
    1
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Champions League live updates: Countdown to Man United-Atleti as early games kick off

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Tuesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Atlético Madrid vs. Manchester United, Galatasaray vs. Barcelona and more.

    16m

    Transfer rumors, news: Barcelona, Real Madrid scout Erling Haaland at Anfield

    Transfer rumors, news: Barcelona, Real Madrid scout Erling Haaland at Anfield

    Barcelona and Real Madrid continue to keep tabs on Erling Haaland, while Chelsea growing confident of signing Bournemouth's Alex Scott. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    26m

    Atlético Madrid captain Koke to miss Champions League game after his mother's death

    Atlético Madrid captain Koke to miss Champions League game after his mother's death

    Atlético Madrid captain Jorge "Koke" Resurrección will not play in the Champions League game against Manchester United on Tuesday after his mother died.

    19m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.