ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    2-0-2, 6 PTS
    1
    2-0-2, 6 PTS
    FT
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    2-1-1, 7 PTS
    0
    2-1-1, 7 PTS
    Jamie Bain - 71'

    Airdrieonians v Peterhead

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    90'
    #3C. O'Neil
    #2D. van Zanten
    #8S. Stewart
    #4S. Smith
    #11J. Morton
    59'
    #7L. Watt
    #10D. Cox
    #9B. Prunty
    66'
    Substitutions
    #14J. Bain
    #11J. Morton
    59'
    71'
    #12T. Morgan
    #9B. Prunty
    66'
    Bench
    #16A. Brown
    #19N. Cadden
    #17R. Ferguson
    #18R. Glackin
    #15N. Sumsky
    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    #5A. Gilchrist
    #3S. Noble
    #8J. Redman
    74'
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    84'
    #18J. Brown
    90'+2'
    #11N. Riley
    65'
    #30C. Kerr
    #10S. Sutherland
    74'
    #9R. McAllister
    Substitutions
    #15L. Antal
    #11N. Riley
    65'
    #20A. Rodgers
    #10S. Sutherland
    74'
    #4S. Ross
    #8J. Redman
    74'
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #21P. Jarvie
    #17S. Ferries
    #2N. Blockley

    Match Leaders

    AIRPET
    Total Shots
    14
    2
    J. BainD
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    7
    R. McAllisterF
    4 SOG, 0 G
    7
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    7
    N. ParryG
    0 GA
    7
    Saves
    4
    G. SmithG
    1 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-0 Peterhead

    Airdrieonians keeper Neil Parry shines in win over Peterhead
    May 17, 2023, 10:44 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    PETPET
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    PET
    PET
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    3
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    4
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Carling Knockout round of 16 - Fixtures, kick-off times, format, how to watch

    Carling Knockout round of 16 - Fixtures, kick-off times, format, how to watch

    South Africa's Carling Knockout Cup will kick off on Saturday, with all 16 Premiership teams playing their first matches in this edition of the single-leg knockout tournament between then and Wednesday.

    17m

    Orlando Pirates vs. African Stars - Kick-off time, team news, how to watch CAF CL second leg

    Orlando Pirates vs. African Stars - Kick-off time, team news, how to watch CAF CL second leg

    Orlando Pirates will defend a 1-0 advantage as they host Namibia's African Stars in the second leg of their CAF Champions League second preliminary round clash on Friday.

    1h

    Who has the most Champions League goals, assists all time?

    Who has the most Champions League goals, assists all time?

    Cristiano Ronaldo leads the Champions League in all-time goals and assists. Check out which other soccer stars are behind him.

    3h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.