ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    1-1-0, 4 PTS
    2
    1-1-0, 4 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    1-1-0, 4 PTS
    2
    1-1-0, 4 PTS
    Rory McAllister - 61' Pen
    Jordan Brown - 74'
    Euan Murray - 4'
    Allan Smith - 10'
    Stuart Malcolm - 51'

    Peterhead v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5A. Gilchrist
    #6R. Strachan
    #16R. Baptie
    60'
    #2N. Blockley
    66'
    #7J. Stevenson
    83'
    #18J. Brown
    74'
    #11N. Riley
    75'
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #10S. Sutherland
    #9R. McAllister
    61'
    89'
    Substitutions
    #20A. Rodgers
    #16R. Baptie
    60'
    #17S. Ferries
    #2N. Blockley
    66'
    #15L. Mcintosh
    #11N. Riley
    75'
    Bench
    #8J. Redman
    #21P. Jarvie
    #12S. Adams
    #19M. Lawrence
    Starters
    #1J. Barclay
    #5E. Murray
    4'
    #4S. Malcolm
    38'
    51'
    #3C. Summers
    #2R. Meechan
    80'
    #8S. Stirling
    29'
    #7J. Robertson
    #11A. Cook
    70'
    #6K. Millar
    #10A. Smith
    10'
    54'
    #9C. McMenamin
    89'
    Substitutions
    #16J. McCormack
    #10A. Smith
    54'
    60'
    #12L. Henderson
    #11A. Cook
    70'
    #14J. McShane
    #9C. McMenamin
    89'
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #15C. Mazana-Martinez
    #19F. Eddington
    #18L. Mccroary

    Match Leaders

    PETSTE
    Total Shots
    18
    2
    J. BrownD
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    C. McMenaminF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    G. SmithG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    2
    J. BarclayG
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 2-2 Stenhousemuir

    Blue Toon hit back to earn point
    May 17, 2023, 10:45 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    0
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    1
    2013/14 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 2
    FT
    @ PET
    3
    0
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    3

    Scottish League One Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Premier League live updates: Leeds host Man United in rival clash

    Premier League live updates: Leeds host Man United in rival clash

    Leeds United take on Manchester United in one of England's most heated rivalries as another day of European soccer is underway.

    18m

    Chelsea's Emi Martínez has jaw surgery, will be 'back in a few weeks'

    Chelsea's Emi Martínez has jaw surgery, will be 'back in a few weeks'

    Emi Martínez said he would be "back in a few weeks" after undergoing surgery following a head injury suffered during Chelsea's Premier League win over Everton on Saturday.

    20m

    Dejan Kulusevski set to return to Tottenham squad after 526-day injury absence

    Dejan Kulusevski set to return to Tottenham squad after 526-day injury absence

    Dejan Kulusevski will return to Tottenham's matchday squad for the first time in more than 500 days for Monday's visit of Coventry.

    24m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.