ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    Eredivisie
    VIT
    VitesseVitesseVIT
    4-2-1, 14 PTS
    1
    4-2-1, 14 PTS
    FT
    UTR
    FC UtrechtFC UtrechtUTR
    3-1-3, 10 PTS
    1
    3-1-3, 10 PTS
    Mason Mount - 76'
    Cyriel Dessers - 69'

    Vitesse v FC Utrecht

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #22R. Pasveer
    #37G. Kashia
    56'
    #5M. Miazga
    #28A. Büttner
    3'
    #2F. Dabo
    #25N. Foor
    90'+1'
    #10T. Bruns
    #17T. Serero
    #9T. Matavz
    66'
    #11B. Linssen
    74'
    #7M. Rashica
    Substitutions
    #14L. Castaignos
    #9T. Matavz
    66'
    #19M. Mount
    #11B. Linssen
    74'
    76'
    #8C. Colkett
    #25N. Foor
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #24J. Houwen
    #23M. Ali
    #43L. Faye
    #29J. Lelieveld
    #51G. Bosz
    Starters
    #1D. Jensen
    #5D. Dumic
    #15R. van der Meer
    65'
    83'
    #17S. Klaiber
    #14W. Janssen
    #6R. Strieder
    64'
    #22S. van de Streek
    83'
    #8Y. Ayoub
    #10Z. Labyad
    58'
    #7G. Kerk
    #11C. Dessers
    69'
    Substitutions
    #18U. Emanuelson
    #6R. Strieder
    64'
    #26M. Willock
    #22S. van de Streek
    83'
    #2M. van der Maarel
    #15R. van der Meer
    83'
    Bench
    #28E. Braafheid
    #3R. Leeuwin
    #16N. Marsman
    #27L. Görtler
    #39N. Venema

    Match Leaders

    VITUTR
    Total Shots
    19
    1
    M. MountM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    11
    1
    C. DessersF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Arnhem, Netherlands

    Thota Sreenivas

    All-round Tikolo stars in easy win for Kenya

    Steve Tikolo rolled back the years with a dominant all-round show as Kenya surged to an easy six-wicket win against UAE in the first of four one-dayers in Mombasa
    Feb 28, 2019, 12:12 pm - ESPNcricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    VITVIT
    KOHTFT
    UTRUTR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    VIT
    VIT
    Last 5 Matchups
    UTR
    UTR
    0
    2016-17 Dutch Eredivisie, 2016-2017 Dutch Eredivisie
    FT
    @ UTR
    1
    1
    2016-17 Dutch Eredivisie, 2016-2017 Dutch Eredivisie
    FT
    @ VIT
    1
    1
    2015-16 Dutch Eredivisie, 2015-16 Dutch Eredivisie
    FT
    @ UTR
    2
    3
    2014-15 Dutch Eredivisie, 2014-15 Dutch Eredivisie
    FT
    @ VIT
    3
    1
    2014-15 Dutch Eredivisie, 2014-15 Dutch Eredivisie
    FT
    @ UTR
    3

    2026 Standings

    Dutch Eredivisie
    2017/18 DUTCH EREDIVISIE EUROPA LEAGUE PLAYOFFS - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Feyenoord Rotterdam9720+2123
    AZ Alkmaar9621+1020
    PSV Eindhoven9612+1519
    Ajax Amsterdam9531+1518
    FC Twente9522+717
    Fortuna Sittard9432-115
    Heerenveen10433+515
    FC Groningen9423+314
    Go Ahead Eagles10352014
    SC Cambuur10334-312
    FC Utrecht10334-1012
    Excelsior9324-211
    NEC Nijmegen9243-110
    Sparta Rotterdam9234-69
    PEC Zwolle10226-128
    Telstar10136-96
    ADO Den Haag10136-106
    Willem II10028-222
    Full Table

    Eredivisie News

    Soccer's best 2025-26 kits: The most stylish jerseys you probably missed

    Soccer's best 2025-26 kits: The most stylish jerseys you probably missed

    While the world's top clubs release their new kits on a wave of hype, there are many more who release absolutely banging jerseys that deserve to be seen.

    1M

    Ricardo Pepi's injury in PSV match a concern for USMNT

    Ricardo Pepi's injury in PSV match a concern for USMNT

    PSV Eindhoven striker Ricardo Pepi had to be substituted because of injury in the club's match on Sunday, giving the U.S. men's national team a possible selection headache.

    1M

    Ajax's Thilo Kehrer using his success to help Burundi's children

    Ajax's Thilo Kehrer using his success to help Burundi's children

    Thilo Kehrer may have joined Ajax Amsterdam on loan from AS Monaco, but his mission away from football remains unchanged -- he is aiming to leverage his success in football to help children in Burundi.

    1M

    All Eredivisie News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.