ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA 2
    ADA
    AD AlcorcónAD AlcorcónADA
    12-7-11, 43 PTS
    1
    12-7-11, 43 PTS
    FT
    TEN
    TenerifeTenerifeTEN
    6-15-9, 33 PTS
    1
    6-15-9, 33 PTS
    Esteban Burgos - 30' Pen
    Nano - 77'

    AD Alcorcón v Tenerife

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #13R. Lizoain
    #16Bellvís
    #19D. Fernández
    #4E. Burgos
    30'
    #21M. Sangalli
    46'
    #8Dorca
    87'
    #10D. Gonzalez Plata
    60'
    #22J. Gavilan
    72'
    #6D. Toribio
    54'
    #23B. Galán
    #15J. Muñoz
    Substitutions
    #28D. Mayoral
    #10D. Gonzalez Plata
    60'
    #14E. Silvestre
    #22J. Gavilan
    72'
    85'
    #11V. Casadesús
    #8Dorca
    87'
    Bench
    #20U. Elgezabel
    #17F. Alfonso Criado
    #9Jonathan
    #1D. Jimenez
    Starters
    #25D. Hernández
    #3H. Hernández
    #5Alberto
    28'
    #2L. Pérez
    52'
    #21Jorge
    #18F. Montañés
    39'
    60'
    #10S. Santana
    79'
    #12U. Racic
    8'
    #6L. Milla
    #8B. Lasso
    60'
    #9F. Malbasic
    Substitutions
    #19F. Coniglio
    #8B. Lasso
    60'
    #22Nano
    #18F. Montañés
    60'
    77'
    77'
    #24Naranjo
    #10S. Santana
    79'
    90'
    Bench
    #7Isma López
    #15M. dos Santos
    #13Á. Galván Rivero
    #20I. Undabarrena

    Match Leaders

    ADATEN
    Total Shots
    4
    1
    E. BurgosD
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    22
    1
    NanoF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    Pakistan spinners shine in tight win

    Pakistan's spinners gave it back to West Indies and Bismah Maroof saw them home through another collapse in a low-scoring game to keep them alive in the four-match ODI series
    Mar 1, 2019, 04:57 pm - ESPNcricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    ADAADA
    KOHTFT
    TENTEN
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ADA
    ADA
    Last 5 Matchups
    TEN
    TEN
    2
    2018-19 Spanish Segunda Division, Regular Season
    FT
    @ TEN
    3
    1
    2017/18 Spanish Segunda Division, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ADA
    1
    0
    2017/18 Spanish Segunda Division, Regular Season
    FT
    @ TEN
    4
    1
    2016/17 Spanish Segunda Division, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ADA
    3
    0
    2016/17 Spanish Segunda Division, Regular Season
    FT
    @ TEN
    2

    2026 Standings

    Spanish LALIGA 2
    SPANISH SEGUNDA - PROMOTION PLAYOFFS FINALGPWDLGDP
    Almería10802+1324
    Castellón10721+1423
    Eibar10712+922
    Sporting Gijón10613+219
    Girona10532+818
    Mallorca10532+718
    Granada10523+317
    Real Oviedo10523+317
    CD Sabadell9441+316
    Burgos9423+214
    Eldense10424014
    Real Valladolid10334+112
    Tenerife9333-212
    Córdoba10406-512
    RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
    Las Palmas10325-611
    Leganés10325-911
    FC Andorra10316-410
    Real Sociedad II10226-78
    Cádiz10145-27
    Ceuta10127-135
    Albacete10019-161
    Full Table

    LALIGA 2 News

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    The gap between the end of the Champions League final and the start of the World Cup can feel like a gaping void. But the beautiful game never sleeps.

    5M

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    A second-division soccer game in Spain ended in a brawl Sunday after Zaragoza goalkeeper Esteban Andrada punched Huesca defender Jorge Pulido in the face.

    6M

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    The game between Ceuta and Almeria in the second division of the Spanish league was abandoned Sunday after a fan died.

    1Y

    All LALIGA 2 News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.