ESPN
    • Football
    • Chess
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • F1
    • Asian Games
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    Premier League
    FUL
    FulhamFulhamFUL
    4-11-12, 23 PTS
    0
    4-11-12, 23 PTS
    FT
    TOT
    Tottenham HotspurSpursTOT
    12-6-8, 42 PTS
    1
    12-6-8, 42 PTS
    Tosin Adarabioyo - 19' OG

    Fulham v Spurs

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Lookman
    19
    Maja
    27
    Loftus-Cheek
    15
    Cavaleiro
    17
    Reed
    21
    Lemina
    18
    Robinson
    33
    Aina
    34
    Adarabioyo
    16
    Andersen
    5
    Areola
    1
    Substitutions
    #29F. Anguissa
    #15R. Loftus-Cheek
    64'
    #9A. Mitrovic
    #17I. Cavaleiro
    71'
    #23J. Bryan
    #33A. Robinson
    75'
    Bench
    #31Fabri
    #14B. De Cordova-Reid
    #30T. Kongolo
    #25J. Onomah
    #2K. Tete
    #13T. Ream
    Soccer pitch
    Kane
    10
    Heung-Min
    7
    Alli
    20
    Bale
    9
    Højbjerg
    5
    Ndombele
    28
    Davies
    33
    Doherty
    2
    Alderweireld
    4
    Sánchez
    6
    Lloris
    1
    Substitutions
    #17M. Sissoko
    #20D. Alli
    67'
    #27L. Moura
    #9G. Bale
    68'
    #11E. Lamela
    #28T. Ndombele
    75'
    Bench
    #8H. Winks
    #12J. Hart
    #45C. Vinícius
    #3S. Reguilón
    #25J. Tanganga
    #15E. Dier

    Match Leaders

    FULTOT
    Total Shots
    18
    3
    M. LeminaM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    H. KaneF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    London, England

    Own-goal earns Tottenham 1-0 win at Fulham in EPL

    — Tottenham started the attacking quartet of Harry Kane, Son Heung-min, Gareth Bale and Dele Alli together for the first time this season but relied on an own-goal to secure a 1-0 win at Fulham in the Premier League on Thursday.
    Mar 5, 2021, 04:40 am - AP

    Match Timeline

    FULFUL
    KOHTFT
    TOTTOT

    Team Stats

    FUL
    TOT

    60%

    Possession

    40%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    2

    11

    Shots

    9

    13

    Fouls Committed

    9

    2

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    1

    2

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FUL
    FUL
    Last 5 Matchups
    TOT
    TOT
    1
    2020-21 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    1
    1
    2018/2019 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    2
    1
    2018/2019 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    3
    0
    2016-17 English FA Cup, Round 5
    FT
    @ FUL
    3
    1
    2013-2014 Barclays Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    3

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Arsenal9801+924
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool9432+215
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Ex-Liverpool, Man City star Milner runs NYC Marathon in just over three hours

    Ex-Liverpool, Man City star Milner runs NYC Marathon in just over three hours

    It's clear James Milner is enjoying his retirement from soccer, as he ran the 2026 NYC Marathon on Sunday with an impressive time. Did we mention he's 40 years old?

    37m

    Arteta says Arsenal 'loved the mission' in first Anfield win since 2012

    Arteta says Arsenal 'loved the mission' in first Anfield win since 2012

    Mikel Arteta said his players "loved the mission" of winning at Liverpool for the first time in 14 years as he hailed Sunday's "historic" 1-0 victory at Anfield.

    23m

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    1h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.