ESPN
    • Football
    • Chess
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • F1
    • Asian Games
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    Premier League
    FUL
    FulhamFulhamFUL
    2-9-11, 15 PTS
    0
    2-9-11, 15 PTS
    FT
    WHU
    West Ham UnitedWest HamWHU
    11-6-6, 39 PTS
    0
    11-6-6, 39 PTS
    Tomás Soucek - 90'+7'

    Fulham v West Ham

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Cavaleiro
    17
    Lookman
    19
    Loftus-Cheek
    15
    De Cordova-Reid
    14
    Lemina
    18
    Reed
    21
    Robinson
    33
    Tete
    2
    Adarabioyo
    16
    Andersen
    5
    Areola
    1
    Substitutions
    #27J. Maja
    #33A. Robinson
    79'
    #9A. Mitrovic
    #18M. Lemina
    79'
    #29F. Anguissa
    #14B. De Cordova-Reid
    83'
    Bench
    #12M. Rodák
    #3M. Hector
    #23J. Bryan
    #25J. Onomah
    #34O. Aina
    #13T. Ream
    Soccer pitch
    Antonio
    30
    Benrahma
    9
    Lingard
    11
    Bowen
    20
    Rice
    41
    Soucek
    28
    Cresswell
    3
    Coufal
    5
    Ogbonna
    21
    Dawson
    15
    Fabianski
    1
    Substitutions
    #16M. Noble
    #20J. Bowen
    56'
    #7A. Yarmolenko
    #9S. Benrahma
    56'
    90'+3'
    #24R. Fredericks
    #30M. Antonio
    74'
    Bench
    #4F. Balbuena
    #25D. Martin
    #10M. Lanzini
    #23I. Diop
    #18P. Fornals
    #31B. Johnson

    Match Leaders

    FULWHU
    Total Shots
    19
    5
    A. LookmanF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    41
    2
    D. RiceM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    5
    78
    J. AndersenD
    93 PASS
    78
    Accurate Passes
    41
    45
    D. RiceM
    54 PASS
    45
    Saves
    1
    1
    A. AreolaG
    0 GA
    1
    Saves
    1
    3
    L. FabianskiG
    0 GA
    3

    Game Information

    London, England

    Soucek sent off as West Ham held 0-0 by Fulham in EPL

    — West Ham top scorer Tomas Soucek was sent off in second-half stoppage time in a 0-0 draw with relegation-threatened Fulham in the English Premier League on Saturday.
    Feb 7, 2021, 01:21 am - AP

    Match Timeline

    FULFUL
    KOHTFT
    WHUWHU

    Team Stats

    FUL
    WHU

    61%

    Possession

    39%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    1

    20

    Shots

    8

    11

    Fouls Committed

    10

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    1

    7

    Corners Won

    3

    1

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FUL
    FUL
    Last 5 Matchups
    WHU
    WHU
    0
    2020-21 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WHU
    1
    0
    2019 Club Friendly, Club Friendly
    FT
    @ FUL
    1
    1
    2018/2019 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WHU
    3
    0
    2018/2019 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    2
    2
    2013-2014 Barclays Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    1

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Premier League live updates: Arsenal lead Liverpool after fun first half

    Premier League live updates: Arsenal lead Liverpool after fun first half

    It's been a raucous first half at Anfield, with Kai Havertz opening the scoring for Arsenal after 16 minutes and Liverpool going close several times to an equalizer. Follow the action here live.

    24m

    Erik ten Hag: Man United being relegated is 'certainly possible'

    Erik ten Hag: Man United being relegated is 'certainly possible'

    Erik ten Hag has told ESPN that Manchester United being relegated from the Premier League this season is "certainly possible."

    31m

    Erik ten Hag questions Cristiano Ronaldo's fitness, ability at Man United: 'From Juventus onwards it's simply over'

    Erik ten Hag questions Cristiano Ronaldo's fitness, ability at Man United: 'From Juventus onwards it's simply over'

    Erik ten Hag has told ESPN he does not believe Cristiano Ronaldo was fit or committed enough during their time together at Manchester United.

    30m

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.