ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA
    MLL
    MallorcaMallorcaMLL
    8-4-8, 28 PTS
    1
    8-4-8, 28 PTS
    FT
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    14-3-3, 45 PTS
    0
    14-3-3, 45 PTS
    Nacho - 13' OG

    Mallorca v Real Madrid

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Muriqi
    7
    Kang-In
    19
    Ruiz de Galarreta
    4
    Baba
    12
    Rodríguez
    14
    Costa
    18
    Maffeo
    15
    Nastasic
    2
    Raíllo
    21
    González
    20
    Rajkovic
    1
    Substitutions
    #23A. Ndiaye
    #14D. Rodríguez
    68'
    72'
    #16R. Battaglia
    #12I. Baba
    78'
    #10A. Sánchez
    #19L. Kang-In
    78'
    #8C. Grenier
    #4I. Ruiz de Galarreta
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #13D. Greif
    #11M. Morlanes
    #17T. Kadewere
    #31L. Román
    #3L. Augustinsson
    #9A. Prats
    #22Á. Rodríguez
    #5D. Hadzikadunic
    Soccer pitch
    Rodrygo
    21
    Vinícius Júnior
    20
    Asensio
    11
    Tchouaméni
    18
    Ceballos
    19
    Valverde
    15
    Camavinga
    12
    Carvajal
    2
    Nacho
    6
    Rüdiger
    22
    Lunin
    13
    Substitutions
    #10L. Modric
    #15F. Valverde
    64'
    81'
    #4D. Alaba
    #19D. Ceballos
    71'
    #24M. Díaz
    #11M. Asensio
    71'
    90'
    #8T. Kroos
    #18A. Tchouaméni
    71'
    Bench
    #1T. Courtois
    #26L. López
    #5J. Vallejo
    #16Á. Odriozola

    Match Leaders

    MLLRMA
    Total Shots
    7
    1
    V. MuriqiF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Total Shots
    21
    4
    RodrygoF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    21
    2
    A. RaílloD
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    13
    1
    A. LuninG
    0 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Palma de Mallorca, Spain

    Crew Member:Alejandro José Hernández Hernández

    Video Highlights

    Real Madrid loses 1-0 at Mallorca ahead of Club World Cup

    — Marco Asensio missed a penalty kick and depleted Real Madrid lost 1-0 at Mallorca in the Spanish league on Sunday in its last match before traveling to Morocco to play at the Club World Cup.
    Feb 5, 2023, 09:10 pm - AP

    Match Timeline

    MLLMLL
    KOHTFT
    RMARMA

    Team Stats

    MLL
    RMA

    26%

    Possession

    74%

    1

    Shots on Goal

    1

    4

    Shots

    20

    29

    Fouls Committed

    14

    5

    Yellow Cards

    5

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    1

    Corners Won

    12

    1

    Saves

    1

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    MLL
    MLL
    Last 5 Matchups
    RMA
    RMA
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    4
    0
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ MLL
    3
    1
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    6
    0
    2019-2020 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    2
    1
    2019-2020 LaLiga
    FT
    @ MLL
    0

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    18m

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    2h

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    2h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.