ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA
    ATM
    Atlético MadridAtléticoATM
    23-4-10, 73 PTS
    1
    23-4-10, 73 PTS
    FT
    OSA
    OsasunaOsasunaOSA
    12-8-17, 44 PTS
    4
    12-8-17, 44 PTS
    Álvaro Morata - 55'
    Raúl García - 26', 64'
    Aimar Oroz - 52'
    Lucas Torró - 88'

    Atlético v Osasuna

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Correa
    10
    Griezmann
    7
    Koke
    6
    De Paul
    5
    Llorente
    14
    Lino
    12
    Azpilicueta
    3
    Hermoso
    22
    Paulista
    4
    Savic
    15
    Oblak
    13
    Substitutions
    #19Á. Morata
    #4G. Paulista
    45'
    55'
    #17R. Riquelme
    #10Á. Correa
    56'
    #9M. Depay
    #12S. Lino
    60'
    #23R. Mandava
    #3C. Azpilicueta
    60'
    #18A. Vermeeren
    #6Koke
    71'
    Bench
    #1H. Moldovan
    #11T. Lemar
    #8S. Ñíguez
    #28M. Moreno
    #31A. Gomis
    Soccer pitch
    García
    23
    2
    Peña
    15
    García
    14
    Torró
    6
    1
    Ibáñez
    19
    Muñoz
    34
    Mojica
    22
    Areso
    12
    Herrando
    28
    Catena
    24
    Herrera
    1
    Substitutions
    #10A. Oroz
    #14R. García
    31'
    52'
    #7J. Moncayola
    #15R. Peña
    72'
    #17A. Budimir
    #23R. García
    84'
    Bench
    #32D. Stamatakis
    #16Moi Gómez
    #4U. García
    #3J. Cruz
    #13A. Fernández
    #20J. Arnaiz

    Match Leaders

    ATMOSA
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    A. GriezmannF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    6
    4
    L. TorróM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    2
    J. OblakG
    4 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    2
    S. HerreraG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Madrid, Spain

    Crew Member:Pablo González Fuertes

    Garcia brace helps Osasuna win at Atletico Madrid

    Raul Garcia scored in each half as Osasuna secured their first win at Atletico Madrid since 2009, beating the hosts 4-1 in LaLiga on Sunday and handing them their second home loss of the league campaign.
    May 20, 2024, 12:59 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    ATMATM
    KOHTFT
    OSAOSA

    Team Stats

    ATM
    OSA

    57%

    Possession

    43%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    6

    14

    Shots

    15

    12

    Fouls Committed

    9

    2

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    7

    Corners Won

    5

    2

    Saves

    1

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ATM
    ATM
    Last 5 Matchups
    OSA
    OSA
    2
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ OSA
    0
    3
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ ATM
    0
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ OSA
    0
    3
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ OSA
    0
    1
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ ATM
    0

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Athletic Club9333+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Getafe10235-109
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Athletic Club vs. Getafe, 10/25/2026

    2h

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott was sent off for two yellow card in under a minute during Valencia's 2-1 defeat to Villareal in LaLiga on Saturday.

    2h

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for his first El Clásico, we look at how other British stars got on in this storied fixture.

    5h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.