ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA
    SEV
    SevillaSevillaSEV
    10-11-16, 41 PTS
    0
    10-11-16, 41 PTS
    FT
    RMA
    Real MadridReal MadridRMA
    25-6-6, 81 PTS
    2
    25-6-6, 81 PTS
    Loïc Badé - 12'
    Isaac Romero - 48'
    Kylian Mbappé - 75'
    Jude Bellingham - 87'

    Sevilla v Real Madrid

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    García Pascual
    42
    Suso
    10
    Sow
    20
    Lukébakio
    11
    Agoumé
    18
    Gudelj
    6
    Carmona
    2
    Sánchez
    26
    Salas
    4
    Badé
    22
    Nyland
    13
    Substitutions
    #7I. Romero
    #11D. Lukébakio
    45'
    48'
    #3A. Pedrosa
    #42Á. García Pascual
    52'
    #14Peque
    #26Juanlu Sanchez
    77'
    #12A. Lokonga
    #10Suso
    78'
    #28M. Bueno
    #20D. Sow
    82'
    Bench
    #21C. Ejuke
    #36Oso
    #35R. Martínez
    #1Á. Fernández
    #27S. Idumbo
    #34M. Mejia
    #23Marcão
    Soccer pitch
    Mbappé
    9
    1
    Endrick
    16
    Bellingham
    5
    1
    Güler
    15
    Modric
    10
    Tchouaméni
    14
    García
    20
    Valverde
    8
    Vallejo
    18
    Ramón
    31
    Lunin
    13
    Substitutions
    #44V. Muñoz
    #16Endrick
    58'
    #30G. García
    #18J. Vallejo
    66'
    #19D. Ceballos
    #15A. Güler
    77'
    #17L. Vázquez
    #20F. García
    77'
    Bench
    #36C. Andrés
    #48M. Rivas
    #1T. Courtois
    #29Y. Lekhedim
    #34S. Mestre

    Match Leaders

    SEVRMA
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    SusoM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    9
    7
    K. MbappéF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    7
    Accurate Passes
    18
    41
    L. AgouméM
    47 PASS
    41
    Accurate Passes
    10
    93
    L. ModricM
    102 PASS
    93
    Saves
    13
    4
    Ø. NylandG
    2 GA
    4
    Saves
    13
    1
    A. LuninG
    0 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Sevilla, Spain

    Crew Member:Mateo Busquets Ferrer

    Video Highlights

    Mbappé, Bellingham lead Madrid to win over Sevilla

    Kylian Mbappe and Jude Bellingham scored late in the second half to give a depleted Real Madrid a 2-0 win at Sevilla, who ended the game with nine men after straight red cards to Loic Bade and Isaac Romero.
    May 19, 2025, 01:41 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    SEVSEV
    KOHTFT
    RMARMA

    Team Stats

    SEV
    RMA

    37%

    Possession

    63%

    1

    Shots on Goal

    6

    6

    Shots

    16

    7

    Fouls Committed

    9

    0

    Yellow Cards

    1

    2

    Red Cards

    0

    1

    Corners Won

    7

    4

    Saves

    1

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    SEV
    SEV
    Last 5 Matchups
    RMA
    RMA
    2
    2024-25 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    4
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ RMA
    1
    1
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ SEV
    1
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ SEV
    2
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ RMA
    3

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis10622+220
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Athletic Club9333+312
    Celta Vigo10262+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Getafe10235-109
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Celta Vigo vs. Real Betis - Game Highlights

    Celta Vigo vs. Real Betis - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Celta Vigo vs. Real Betis, 10/25/2026

    38m

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Athletic Club vs. Getafe, 10/25/2026

    3h

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott was sent off for two yellow card in under a minute during Valencia's 2-1 defeat to Villareal in LaLiga on Saturday.

    3h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.