ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA
    OSA
    OsasunaOsasunaOSA
    11-9-14, 42 PTS
    1
    11-9-14, 42 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    29-1-4, 88 PTS
    2
    29-1-4, 88 PTS
    Raúl García - 88'
    Robert Lewandowski - 81'
    Ferran Torres - 86'

    Osasuna v Barcelona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Budimir
    17
    Moro
    18
    Moi Gómez
    16
    García
    14
    Moncayola
    7
    Torró
    6
    Galán
    20
    Rosier
    19
    Boyomo
    22
    Catena
    24
    Herrera
    1
    Substitutions
    #9R. García
    #17A. Budimir
    70'
    88'
    #10A. Oroz
    #16Moi Gómez
    70'
    #11E. Barja
    #6L. Torró
    85'
    #29A. Osambela
    #7J. Moncayola
    85'
    #23A. Bretones
    #14R. García
    86'
    Bench
    #41I. Arguibide
    #3J. Cruz
    #8I. Muñoz
    #5J. Herrando
    #13A. Fernández
    #31D. Stamatakis
    #2I. Benito
    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    1
    López
    16
    Olmo
    20
    Bardghji
    19
    Pedri
    8
    Gavi
    6
    Cancelo
    2
    García
    24
    Martín
    18
    Cubarsí
    5
    García
    13
    Substitutions
    #14M. Rashford
    #19R. Bardghji
    62'
    #7F. Torres
    #20D. Olmo
    62'
    86'
    #21F. de Jong
    #6Gavi
    62'
    #4R. Araujo
    #24E. García
    82'
    #22M. Bernal
    #8Pedri
    88'
    Bench
    #17M. Casadó
    #3A. Balde
    #25W. Szczesny
    #33E. Aller
    #42X. Espart
    #11Raphinha

    Match Leaders

    OSABAR
    Total Shots
    17
    3
    A. BudimirF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    16
    3
    F. LópezM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    24
    26
    A. CatenaD
    32 PASS
    26
    Accurate Passes
    8
    84
    PedriM
    87 PASS
    84
    Saves
    1
    2
    S. HerreraG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    13
    3
    J. GarcíaG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Pamplona, Spain

    Referee:Isidro Díaz De Mera Escuderos

    Video Highlights

    Barcelona win puts title within touching distance

    Robert Lewandowski and Ferran Torres scored late in Barcelona's 2-1 win at Osasuna on Saturday that set up a chance for Hansi Flick's side to be crowned Spanish league champions this weekend.
    May 3, 2026, 02:44 am - ESPN News Services

    Match Timeline

    OSAOSA
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR

    Team Stats

    OSA
    BAR

    30%

    Possession

    70%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    4

    9

    Shots

    13

    9

    Fouls Committed

    10

    2

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    3

    Corners Won

    7

    2

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    OSA
    OSA
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    0
    2025-26 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    2
    0
    2024-25 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    3
    4
    2024-25 LALIGA
    FT
    @ OSA
    2
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    0
    2023-24 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    FT
    @ BAR
    2

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    1h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    2h

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    McManaman: Barcelona will have too much firepower for Real Madrid

    2h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.