Burton Albion

  • 3-5-4
  • 14th in English League One

Burton Albion

SOCCER

    Jobi McAnuff explains why Black managers are overlooked

    • 6Y
    Back to Top

    2026-27 EFL League One Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Stockport County11713+1222
    Huddersfield Town11641+1222
    Bradford City11632+521
    Cambridge United11551+420
    Plymouth Argyle12615+119
    Sheffield Wednesday10532+1018
    Oxford United9531+818
    Reading10433+1015
    Stevenage10433+515
    Leicester City10433+115
    Mansfield Town10433+115
    Leyton Orient10424+414
    Luton Town10424+114
    Burton Albion
    Wycombe Wanderers11353-414
    AFC Wimbledon11335-1112
    Blackpool10325-111
    Notts County10244-310
    Doncaster Rovers10235-39
    Milton Keynes Dons10163-79
    Peterborough United11236-109
    Barnsley10226-98
    Bromley10226-168
    Wigan Athletic10217-87

    2026-27 Team Leaders

    English League One

    Rankings

    English League One

    Goal Difference
    -2
    15th
    Goals Scored
    16
    Tied-10th
    Assists
    9
    Tied-13th
    Goals Conceded
    18
    Tied-17th