ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    Progreso

    Progreso

    • 5-1-5
    • 8th in Liga AUF Uruguaya
    • Home
    • Fixtures
    • Results
    • Squad
    • Statistics
    • Transfers
    • Table
    • VideoExternal Link

    Fixtures

    WAN
     
    25/10
    6:30 pm
     
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    2
    FT
     
    0
    JUV

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PEN
    1
     
    FT
     
    1
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    LIV
    3
    FT
     
    2
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    2
    FT
     
    1
    RAC

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    BOS
    1
     
    FT
    2
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    1
     
    FT
    3
    CER

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    ALB
    0
     
    FT
    1
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    1
    FT
     
    0
    DAN

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    NAC
    1
    FT
     
    0
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    0
     
    FT
    2
    MAL

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    CEFC
    1
    FT
     
    0
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    NAC
    2
    FT
     
    1
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    1
    FT
     
    0
    MAL

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    WAN
    2
    FT
     
    0
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    1
     
    FT
    2
    ALB

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    DAN
    1
     
    FT
    2
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    1
     
    FT
    2
    MCT

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    JUV
    2
    FT
     
    0
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    MCT
    2
    FT
     
    1
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    0
     
    FT
    1
    CERR

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    DSC
    1
    FT
     
    0
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    2
    FT
     
    1
    WAN

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    JUV
    1
    FT
     
    0
    PSO

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    0
     
    FT
    2
    PEN

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    PSO
    3
     
    FT
     
    3
    LIV

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    No News Available

    2026 Liga AUF Uruguaya Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Montevideo City Torque11713+922
    Liverpool10631+1021
    Peñarol10631+920
    Nacional10622+520
    Deportivo Maldonado10532+818
    Cerro11533-118
    Juventud11452+417
    Progreso11515-116
    Racing (Montevideo)11434+215
    Boston River11434+115
    Montevideo Wanderers11434-415
    Albion FC11308-79
    Defensor Sporting11227-98
    Danubio10145-77
    Cerro Largo11065-76
    Central Español Fútbol Club10127-125
    Table

    2026 Team Leaders

    Liga AUF Uruguaya

    1

    Renzo BacchiaG #1

    0
    Matches0
    Assists0
    33

    Agustín RequenaG #33

    0
    Matches0
    Assists0
    12

    Lautaro Nahuel Fernández CedrésG #12

    0
    Matches0
    Assists0
    Full Team Statistics
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.