Texas Southern
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. NicholasJ. NicholasF151-10-04-4022000056
J. Walker IIIJ. Walker IIIF254-80-13-31232411411
J. HopkinsJ. HopkinsF371-40-04-5101200106
J. GilliamJ. GilliamG293-100-20-0224110216
M. WeathersM. WeathersG328-180-18-80441214224
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Y. RasasY. RasasF243-80-10-2538010126
C. BaldwinC. BaldwinF40-10-10-0000000010
Q. BrighamQ. BrighamG192-90-20-0101100044
A. McClellandA. McClellandG10-00-00-0000000000
J. JonesJ. JonesG141-51-40-0000000113
TEAM23-641-1219-22111728782102066
 35.9%8.3%86.4%
Technical Fouls: 0
Michigan
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. Johns Jr.B. Johns Jr.F252-51-36-81121111111
H. DickinsonH. DickinsonC246-70-04-40220036516
F. WagnerF. WagnerG343-71-42-2189600239
E. BrooksE. BrooksG353-93-62-31565201311
M. SmithM. SmithG376-122-64-42245102118
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. Williams IIT. Williams IIF111-40-22-3123200014
A. DavisA. DavisF103-40-01-2112000247
Z. JacksonZ. JacksonG82-52-40-0022000006
C. BrownC. BrownG160-10-10-0213000030
TEAM26-549-2621-261028381944142182
 48.1%34.6%80.8%
Technical Fouls: 0