MMA Schedule - 2019

Add to Calendar
This Week's Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
22 Sep2:30 AMUFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Stephens

Mexico City Arena, Mexico City, Mexico

Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
27 Sep9:30 PMBellator 227: Henderson vs. Jury

3Arena, Dublin

28 Sep6:30 AMLFA 77: James vs. Martin

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

28 Sep8:30 PMUFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Cannonier

Royal Arena, Copenhagen, Denmark

29 Sep4:30 AMBellator 228: Pitbull vs. Archuleta

The Forum (USA), Los Angeles, CA

5 Oct4:00 AMBellator 229: Koreshkov vs. Larkin

Pechanga Resort and Casino, Temecula, CA

5 Oct4:30 AMLFA 78: Royval vs. Rivera 2

1stBank Center, Broomfield, CO

5 Oct5:30 AMInvicta FC 37: Frey vs. Cummins

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

6 Oct3:45 AMUFC 243: Whittaker vs. Adesanya

Marvel Stadium, Melbourne, VIC

12 Oct5:00 AMEvent TBA
12 Oct5:00 AMEvent TBA
12 Oct5:30 AMPFL Playoffs: Welterweight and Women's Lightweight

Mandalay Bay Event Center, Las Vegas, NV

12 Oct7:30 AMLFA 79: Diamond vs. Barbosa

Riverside Municipal Auditorium, Riverside, CA

12 Oct10:30 AMRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 19
13 Oct2:30 AMBellator 230: Carvalho vs. Nemkov

Ex Palalido, Milan

13 Oct2:30 AMUFC Fight Night: Joanna vs. Waterson

Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL

13 Oct3:30 PMONE Championship: Century

Ryoguku Kokugikan, Tokyo

18 Oct5:30 AMPFL Playoffs: Featherweight and Lightweight

Mandalay Bay Event Center, Las Vegas, NV

19 Oct3:30 AMUFC Fight Night: Reyes vs. Weidman

TD Garden, Boston, MA

20 Oct5:30 AMTitan FC 57: Jurisic vs. Graves
25 Oct4:30 PMONE Championship: Dawn of Valor

Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia

26 Oct3:30 AMBellator 231: Mir vs. Nelson 2

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT

26 Oct2:30 PMUFC Fight Night: Maia vs. Askren

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

27 Oct3:30 AMBellator 232: MacDonald vs. Lima 2

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT

1 Nov2:30 AMPFL Playoffs: Heavyweight and Light Heavyweight

Mandalay Bay Event Center, Las Vegas, NV

2 Nov5:30 AMInvicta FC 38: Porto vs. Rodriguez
3 Nov3:45 AMUFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

9 Nov4:30 AMBellator 233: Salter vs. Van Steenis

WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, OK

9 Nov9:30 PMUFC Fight Night: Dos Santos vs. Volkov

CSKA Arena, Moscow

14 Nov10:30 PMBellator 234: Kharitonov vs. Vassell

Menora Mivtachim Arena, Tel Aviv, Israel

17 Nov3:30 AMUFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Jacare

Ibirapuera Gymnasium, Sao Paulo

23 Nov1:30 AMCage Warriors London

Indigo At The O2, London

7 Dec10:30 PMKSW 52

Arena Gliwice, Gliwice, Poland

8 Dec4:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Harris

Capital One Arena, Washington, DC

15 Dec4:45 AMUFC 245: Las Vegas

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

15 Dec5:00 AMBellator: Hawaii

Blaisdell Arena, Honolulu, HI

21 Dec12:30 PMUFC Fight Night: South Korea

Sajik Arena, Busan

Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
15 SepUFC Fight Night: Cowboy vs. Gaethje

Rogers Arena, Vancouver, BC

15 SepKSW 50: De Fries vs. Henrique

SSE Arena, London

14 SepLFA 76: Odgen vs. Browne

Hartman Arena, Wichita, KS

8 SepBellator 226: Bader vs. Kongo

SAP Center at San Jose, San Jose, CA

8 SepCES MMA 58: de Jesus vs. Lozano

Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford, CT

7 SepUFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier

The Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

7 SepLFA 75: Neal vs. Cruz

Maverik Center, West Valley City, UT

7 SepInvicta FC: Phoenix Series 2

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

7 SepCage Warriors: Unplugged 2

BT Sport Studio, London

31 AugACA 97: Krasnodar

Basket-Hall Arena, Krasnodar

31 AugUFC Fight Night: Andrade vs. Zhang

Shenzhen Dayun Arena, Shenzhen, China

31 AugLFA 74: Vanderaa vs. Ferreira

Riverside Municipal Auditorium, Riverside, CA

28 AugDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 10

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

25 AugBellator 225: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2

Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT

24 AugTitan FC 56: Soares vs. Whitney

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

24 AugCombate Americas: Lake Tahoe

Lake Tahoe Outdoor Arena, Stateline, NV

21 AugDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 9

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

18 AugRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 18

Aichi Budokan, Aichi

18 AugUFC 241: Cormier vs. Miocic 2

Honda Center, Anaheim, CA

16 AugONE Championship: Dreams of Gold

Impact Arena, Bangkok

14 AugDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 8

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

11 AugUFC Fight Night: Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2

Antel Arena, Montevideo

10 AugInvicta FC 36: Sorenson vs. Young

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

9 AugPFL 6: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

7 AugDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 7

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

3 AugUFC Fight Night: Covington vs. Lawler

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

3 AugLFA 73: Lingo vs. Hatley Jr.

The Bomb Factory, Dallas, TX

2 AugONE Championship: Dawn of Heroes

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

31 JulDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 6

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

28 JulRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 17

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

28 JulUFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar

Rogers Place, Edmonton, AB

27 Jul247 FC: Brawl In The Burgh
27 JulRise FC 4
27 JulCES MMA 57: Rebello vs. Haley

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI

27 JulLFA 72: Madrid vs. Harris

Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ

26 JulPFL 5: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

24 JulDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 5

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

21 JulUFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards

AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX

17 JulDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 4

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

14 JulUFC Fight Night: De Randamie vs. Ladd

Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, CA

13 JulGFC 14: Dagestan
13 JulSF: Shogun Fights 22

The Theater at MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, MD

13 JulLFA 71: Jackson vs. Souza

Coca-Cola Roxy, Atlanta, GA

13 JulBellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin

WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, OK

12 JulONE Championship: Masters of Destiny

Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur

12 JulWollongong Wars 7
12 JulPFL 4: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

10 JulDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 3

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

7 JulUFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

3 JulX-1 World Events 55: MMA Independence Day
30 JunUFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Dos Santos

Target Center, Minneapolis, MN

30 JunCW 106: Night of Champions

Eventim Apollo, London

29 JunTitan FC 55: Puerta vs. Ledesma

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

28 JunFuture FC 6: Cado vs. Giacomo

CENTRO UNIVERSITÁRIO ÍTALO BRASILEIRO, Sao Paulo, Brazil

28 JunM-1 Challenge 102: Rakhmonov vs. Varejao
28 JunMF: Max Fight 23
26 JunDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 2

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

23 JunUFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie

Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC

22 JunBellator London: Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.

SSE Arena, London

22 JunNEF 39: All American

Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston, ME

19 JunDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 1

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

15 JunONE Championship: Legendary Quest

Baoshan Arena, Shanghai

15 JunBellator 222: MacDonald vs. Gracie

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

14 JunWLF: W.A.R.S. 34
9 JunUFC 238: Cejudo vs. Moraes

United Center, Chicago, IL

8 JunOktagon MMA: Oktagon 12

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

8 JunACA 96: Lodz

Lodz Sport Arena, Lodz

8 JunOFN: Olympian Fight Night
8 JunLFA 69: Perez vs. Moreno

Morongo Casino, Cabazon, CA

8 JunCombate Americas: Combate 39

Casino del Sol Event Center, Tucson, AZ

8 JunInvicta FC 35: Bennett vs. Rodriguez

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

7 JunPFL 3: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

2 JunRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 16

World Memorial Hall, Kobe

1 JunUFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith

Ericsson Globe, Stockholm

1 JunCES MMA 56: Boyington vs. Dubuque

Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford, CT

1 JunLFA 68: Jennerman vs. Barbosa

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

1 JunCW 105: Cage Warriors 105

Charter Hall, Essex

26 MayCFFC 75: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 75

Spotlight 29 Casino, Coachella, CA

25 MayGlory Of Heroes 38: Shantou
25 MayLFA 67: James vs. Martin

Branson Convention Center, Branson, MO

24 MayTKO 48: Sousa vs Gane

ROBERT GUERTIN ARENA, Gatineau, PQ

24 MayUnified MMA 37 - Chaos
24 MayFury FC 32: Fury Fighting Championship 32
24 MayXFC 41
24 MayFuture FC 5: Alves vs. Ramos
24 MayPFL 2: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

19 MayUFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Lee

Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, NY

18 MayKSW 49: Materla vs. Askham 2

Ergo Arena, Gdansk

18 MayConquest of the Cage
18 MayOrganized Chaos 16
18 MayDuelo de Leones 4
18 MayFCC 23: Full Contact Contender
18 MayCFFC 74: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 74

Etess Arena, Atlantic City, NJ

17 MayONE Championship: Enter the Dragon
12 MayDEEP: 89 Impact
12 MayBellator 221: Chandler vs. Pitbull

Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL

12 MayUFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade

Jeunesse Arena, Rio De Janeiro

11 MaySuperior Challenge 19: Cirkus
11 MayLFA 66: Diamond vs. Neal

Maverik Center, West Valley City, UT

10 MayONE Championship: Warriors of Light

Impact Arena, Bangkok

10 MayFresquez Productions: Jackson-Wink Fight Night 5

ISLETA CASINO AND RESORT, Albuquerque, NM

10 MayPFL 1: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

9 MayFinal Fight Championship 36

Fight Dome Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV

6 MayShooto: Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

5 MayMMA Brutus 2
5 MayUFC Fight Night: Iaquinta vs. Cowboy

Canadian Tire Centre, Ottawa, ON

5 MayBellator Europe: Primus vs. Wilde

Resorts World Arena, Birmingham, England

4 MayRCC 6: Russian Cagefighting Championships 6

Traktor Arena, Chelyabinsk, Russia

4 MayLFA 65: Royval vs. Sanchez

Dobson Arena, Vail, CO

4 MayInvicta FC: Phoenix Rising Series

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

3 MayONE Championship: For Honor

Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia

3 MaySuperfight MMA 11
28 AprBellator 220: MacDonald vs. Fitch

SAP Center at San Jose, San Jose, CA

28 AprUFC Fight Night: Jacare vs. Hermansson

BB&T Center, Sunrise, FL

28 AprCW 104: Shore vs. Malone

Viola Arena, Cardiff, England

27 AprKSW 48: Symanski vs. Parnasse

Hala Globus, Lublin

27 AprACA 95: Moscow

CSKA Arena, Moscow

27 AprSCL: Army vs Marines 10
27 AprX-1 World Events 54: Champions 4

Blaisdell Arena, Honolulu, HI

27 AprTatfight 9: China vs. Tatarstan
27 AprSFT: Standout Fighting Tournament 11
27 AprLFA 64: Park vs. Jackson

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

27 AprTitan FC 54: Soares vs. Franca

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

21 AprRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 15

Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

20 AprUFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Oleinik

Yubileyny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg

20 AprRXMMA: Rocks Xtreme MMA 26

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX

19 AprCombat Zone 70: Relentless
19 AprFront Street Fights 19: McKinney vs McIntyre

CenturyLink Arena Boise, Boise, ID

19 AprFuture FC 4: Turman vs. Lyoto
16 AprGlory Of Heroes 37: New Zealand
14 AprBattle on Volga 10: Nurmagomedov vs. Lima
14 AprUFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2

State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA

13 AprDay In The Cage 4
13 AprPF - Pyramid Fights 11
13 AprEFC 11

KANSAS STAR ARENA, Mulvane, KS

12 AprONE Championship: Roots of Honor

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

12 AprCLIP: Motor City Cagefights 5
11 AprTKO 47: Jourdain vs. Ronson
9 AprAFC 11: Challenge For New Champions
6 AprAF: Atlas Fights 34
6 AprNOW: Night Of Warriors 15
6 AprSF 21: Shogun Fights 21
6 AprFNG 92: Fight Nights Global 92
6 Apr247 FC: Steeltown Throwdown
31 MarONE Championship 92: A New Era

Ryoguku Kokugikan, Tokyo

31 MarUFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Gaethje

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA

30 MarACA 94: Krasnodar

Basket-Hall Arena, Krasnodar

30 MarM-1 Challenge 101 - Prikaza vs. Rakhmonov
30 MarCES MMA 55: Wells vs. De Jesus

Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford, CT

30 MarLFA 63: Krantz vs. Patterson

Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX

30 MarBellator 219: Awad vs. Girtz

Pechanga Resort and Casino, Temecula, CA

29 MarInka FC 29: Huachin vs. Cavalcante
29 MarHFS: Hex Fight Series 18
24 MarMMA Brutus
24 MarUFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Pettis

Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN

23 MarKSW 47: De Fries vs. Narkun

Atlas Arena, Lodz

23 MarMCF 17: St. Paddy's Beatdown 7
23 MarDragon House MMA - Dragon House 31
23 MarLFA 62: Kenney vs. Cachero

The Bomb Factory, Dallas, TX

23 MarX-1 World Events 52
23 MarBellator 218: Sanchez vs. Karakhanyan

WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, OK

22 MarIsland Fights 54: Davis vs. Guerra
22 MarSteelfist Fight Night: March Madness
17 MarPancrase: 303

Studio Coast, Tokyo

17 MarCombat Night Pro: Duval
16 MarUFC Fight Night: Till vs. Masvidal

O2 Arena (ENG), London

16 MarACA 93: St. Petersburg

Sibur Arena, Saint Petersburg

16 MarXFN 17: X Fight Nights 17
16 MarXFMMA: XForce MMA 9
16 MarTitan FC 53: Puerta vs. Balart 2

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

10 MarCCW - California Cage Wars 11

San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, CA

10 MarUFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Dos Santos

Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, KS

9 MarCW 103: Dalby vs. Lohore

K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen

9 MarVenator FC 5: Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
9 MarDeep - 88 Impact

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

9 MarBTC 5: Typhoon
9 MarSummit FC 31: Wallace vs. Harris
9 MarFF: Fronteira Fight 5
9 MarTotal Warrior Combat: Brooks vs. Robinson

Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, MI

8 MarONE Championship 91: Reign of Valor

Thuwunna National Indoor Stadium, Naypyidaw

8 MarDeep: Jewels 23

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

6 MarIsland Fights 53
4 MarASC: Absolute Siberian Championship 1
3 MarHeat: Heat 44
3 MarUFC 235: Jones vs. Smith

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

2 MarCW 102: Robertson vs. Webb

O2 Arena (ENG), London

2 MarWWFC 14: World Warriors Fighting Championship 14
2 MarCFFC 73: Anyanwu vs. Daukaus
2 MarAttitude MMA Fights 16
1 MarValor Fighting Challenge 56
1 MarUnified MMA 36: Mayhem

RIVER CREE RESORT AND CASINO, Edmonton, AB

24 FebBellator 217: Gallagher vs. Graham

3Arena, Dublin

23 FebUFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Santos

O2 Arena (CZE), Prague

23 FebKOTC: Combat Zone

SENECA NIAGARA CASINO AND HOTEL, Niagara Falls, NY

23 FebRoad FC 52: Road Fighting Championship 52

JANG CHUNG GYMNASIUM, Seoul

23 FebLFA 61: Allen vs. Murrieta

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

23 FebROC 67: Ring of Combat 67

Tropicana Resort and Casino, Atlantic City, NJ

22 FebONE Championship 90: Call to Greatness

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

22 FebFuture FC 2: Tubarao vs. Amato
22 FebCombate 31: Mexico vs. USA
18 FebUFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Velasquez

Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix, AZ

17 FebCFFC 72: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 72

Etess Arena, Atlantic City, NJ

17 FebBellator 216: MVP vs. Daley

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT

17 FebACA 92: Poland
16 FebCW 101: Barnett vs. Ventre

Echo Arena, Liverpool

16 FebONE Championship 89: Clash of Legends

Impact Arena, Bangkok

16 FebLights Out Championship 2: Cross vs. Kuppe
16 FebGFC 65: Grand Fighting Championship 65
16 FebSBC 20: Serbian Battle Championship 20
16 FebEagles FC 11: Eagles Fighting Championship 11
16 FebPetrosyanMania: Gold Edition
16 FebWSF - World Sensacional Fight - Oliveira vs Soares
16 FebLFA 60: Anglickas vs. York

7 Flags Event Center, Clive, IA

16 FebInvicta FC 34: Porto vs. Gonzalez

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

16 FebBellator 215: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT

14 FebAFC 145
10 FebUFC 234: Adesanya vs. Silva

Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC

10 FebBellator Europe: Pitbull vs. Scope

Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle upon Tyne, England

8 FebConquest of the Cage
8 FebNFC 116: Cury vs. Cruz

Center Stage Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

3 FebUFC Fight Night: Assuncao vs. Moraes 2

CFO Arena, Fortaleza

2 FebHR MMA 105: Lawrence vs Dunn
2 FebXFN 16: X Fight Nights 16
2 FebEBD 5: European Beatdown 5
2 FebLFA 59: Michaud vs. Aguilera

Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ

2 FebXFN 356: Xtreme Fight Night 356
29 JanAFC 10: Wave of Change
27 JanBellator 214: Fedor vs. Bader

The Forum (USA), Los Angeles, CA

26 JanCage Titans FC: Cage Titans 42

PLYMOUTH MEMORIAL HALL, Plymouth, MA

26 JanLFA 58: Park vs. Willis

Route 66 Casino, Albuquerque, NM

26 JanTitan FC 52: Soares vs. Uruguai

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

25 JanONE Championship 88: Hero's Ascent

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

25 JanFuture FC 1: Da Costa vs. Barbosa
25 JanZ Promotions Fight Night 9: Lethbridge
25 JanAC: Aslan Challenge
20 JanCES MMA 54: Andrews vs. Logan

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI

20 JanUFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

19 JanONE Championship 87: Eternal Glory

Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia

19 JanHD MMA 15
19 JanNMEF: Annihilation 65
19 JanFriction FC 3
19 JanValor Fighting Challenge 54
19 JanLFA 57: Zalal vs. Mariscal

1stBank Center, Broomfield, CO

16 JanAFC 144: Alaska Fighting Championship 144
12 JanBFL 59: Smith vs. Wilson
12 JanWay Of The Dragon Championships 3
5 JanDCS 49: Season's Beatings