MMA Schedule - 2021

This Week's Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
28 Oct2:00 AM2021 PFL World Championships
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
29 Oct6:00 PMONE Championship: NextGen
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
30 Oct8:00 PMUFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
3 Nov5:30 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 10
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
5 Nov11:00 PMBellator 270: Queally vs. Pitbull 2
3Arena, Dublin
6 Nov7:30 AMLFA 117: Dias vs. Tanaka
Visalia Convention Center, Visalia, CA
7 Nov3:30 AMUFC 268: Usman vs. Covington 2
Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
13 Nov5:30 AMBellator 271: Cyborg vs. Kavanagh
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
13 Nov7:30 AMLFA 118
Burbank Convention Center, Burbank, CA
13 Nov11:30 PMUFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Rodriguez
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
21 Nov1:30 AMUFC Fight Night: Vieira vs. Tate
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
26 Nov7:00 PMONE Championship: NextGen 3
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
4 Dec5:30 AMBellator 272: Pettis vs. Horiguchi
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
5 Dec5:30 AMUFC Fight Night: Font vs. Aldo
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
5 Dec7:00 PMONE Championship: One X
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
12 Dec4:30 AMUFC 269: Oliveira vs. Poirier
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
18 Dec8:30 PMKSW 65: Khalidov vs. Soldic
Arena Gliwice, Gliwice, Poland
19 Dec2:30 AMUFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Daukaus
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
27 OctDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 9
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
23 OctUFC Fight Night: Costa vs. Vettori
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
23 OctKSW 64: Przybysz vs. Santos
Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland
23 OctBellator 269: Fedor vs. Johnson
CSKA Arena, Moscow
23 OctLFA 116: Fremd vs. Valente
Dobson Arena, Vail, CO
20 OctDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 8
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
18 OctCW 130: Cage Warriors 130
Humphrey's on the Bay, San Diego, CA
17 OctBellator 268: Nemkov vs. Anglickas
Footprint Center, Phoenix, AZ
17 OctUFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
13 OctDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 7
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
9 OctUFC Fight Night: Dern vs. Rodriguez
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
8 OctFAC 10: Fighting Alliance Championship
6 OctDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 6
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
3 OctUFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Walker
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
2 OctCW 129: Cage Warriors 129
York Hall, London
1 OctCW 128: Cage Warriors 128
York Hall, London
1 OctBellator 267: Lima vs. MVP 2
SSE Arena (ENG), London
30 SepCW 127: Cage Warriors 127
York Hall, London
29 SepDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 5
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
26 SepUFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
25 SepLFA 115: Silveira vs. Cummins
Menominee Nation Arena, Oshkosh, WI
24 SepONE Championship: Revolution
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
22 SepDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 4
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
19 SepRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 30
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
19 SepBellator 266: Davis vs. Romero
SAP Center at San Jose, San Jose, CA
19 SepUFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Spann
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
15 SepDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 3
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
8 SepDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
4 SepUFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Till
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
4 SepKSW 63: Soldić vs. Kincl
ATM Studio, Warsaw
3 SepONE Championship: Empower
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
3 SepADW: UAE Warriors 21
1 SepDana White's Contender Series: Season 5, Week 1
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
29 AugUFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Chikadze
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
28 AugLFA 114: Souza vs. Garcia
The Factory at the District, St. Louis, MO
28 AugInvicta FC 44: A New Era
Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS
28 AugPFL Playoffs: Featherweights & Light Heavyweights
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
22 AugUFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Gastelum
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
21 AugB2 Fighting Series 132: Kentucky
21 AugBellator 265: Kongo vs. Kharitonov
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
20 AugPFL Playoffs: Women's Lightweights & Heavyweights
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
17 AugThe Ultimate Fighter 29 Semifinal
14 AugMMAX FC 17: Redemption
14 AugGCMMA: Gulf Coast MMA 9
14 AugBellator 264: Mousasi vs. Salter
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
14 AugPFL Playoffs: Welterweights & Lightweights
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
10 AugThe Ultimate Fighter 29 Semifinal
8 AugUFC 265: Lewis vs. Gane
Toyota Center (Houston), Houston, TX
7 AugLights Out Xtreme Fighting 5
6 AugCES MMA 63: Howard vs. Alvarez
3 AugThe Ultimate Fighter 29 Semifinal
2 AugCW 126: Cage Warriors California
1 AugBrave CF 52
1 AugUFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Strickland
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
1 AugBellator 263: Pitbull vs. McKee
The Forum (USA), Los Angeles, CA
31 JulRUF MMA 42 - Road to One: Summer Showdown
31 JulLFA 113: Lewis vs. Petersen
Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX
30 JulONE Championship: Battleground
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
30 JulXMMA 2: Saunders vs. Nijem
27 JulThe Ultimate Fighter 29 Semifinal
25 JulNFT Gym: National Fighting Championship 4
25 JulFury FC 48 - Fury Fighting Championship 48
25 JulColosseum MMA: Battle of the Champions 22
25 JulUFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
24 JulCageSport MMA: CageSport 61
Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, WA
24 JulOCL: Ohio Combat League 14
24 JulMMA Series 37 - Strong Spirit
24 JulShooto Brazil: Shooto Brazil 107
Upper Arena, Rio De Janeiro
24 JulOktagon MMA: Oktagon 26
24 JulB2 Fighting Series 128: Kentucky Bowling Green Night Two
23 JulPA 6: Punho de Aco
18 JulUFC Fight Night: Makhachev vs. Moises
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
17 JulKSW 62: Kolecki vs. Szostak
17 JulFightWorld 18
17 JulXFL: Xtreme Fight League 7/17
Buffalo Run Casino, Miami, OK
17 JulLFA 111: De Sa vs. Bonfim
Upper Arena, Rio De Janeiro
17 JulBellator 262: Velasquez vs. Kielholtz
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
16 JulIAF: Fight Night 1
11 JulUFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor 3
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
10 JulVFC - Valor: Underground
10 JulCage Titans 48
10 JulHMMA 1: Hexagone MMA
7 JulWLF: W.A.R.S. 54
3 JulCFFC 98: Cage Fury Fighting Championships
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
3 JulEMC 7: Elite MMA Championship
3 JulLFA 110: Johnson vs. Horiuchi
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
27 JunRizin FF - Rizin 29
26 JunUFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Volkov
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
26 JunJCK Night Cage Series: 2021 Round 1
26 JunCW 125: Cage Warriors 125
York Hall, London
26 JunBellator 261: Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
26 JunPFL Regular Season: Heavyweights & Women's Lightweights
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ
25 JunCW 124: Cage Warriors 124
York Hall, London
24 JunCW 123: Cage Warriors 123
York Hall, London
20 JunShlemenko FC - Shlemenko Fighting Championship
20 JunUFC Fight Night: The Korean Zombie vs. Ige
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
19 JunOktagon MMA: Oktagon 25
18 JunGFC 1: Gamebred Fighting Championship 1
18 JunCombate Global
18 JunNaciones MMA 2
18 JunAMC - Fight Nights 102
18 JunPFL Regular Season: Welterweights & Light Heavyweights
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ
13 JunRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 28
Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
13 JunUFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Gila River Arena, Glendale, AZ
12 JunOFC 5 - Open Fighting Championship 5
12 JunInvicta FC: Phoenix Series 4
Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS
12 JunBellator 260: Lima vs. Amasov
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
11 JuniFF 7: iKon Fighting Federation 7
11 JunUWC Mexico: Ultimate Warrior Challenge 27
11 JunPFL Regular Season: Lightweights & Featherweights
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ
9 JunGolden Boy Promotions: Bally's Fight Night
6 JunUFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
5 JunKSW 61: Pudzian vs. Juras
Shakespeare Theatre, Gdansk
5 JunAFC 7: Reunion
5 JunCombat Night Pro 22
5 JunDCS 72: Summer Kick-Off Night 2
5 JunLFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
4 JunValor Fighting Challenge 83
2 JunTitan FC 70: Assis vs. O'Shea
29 MayCFFC 97 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 97: Reed vs. Rose
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
29 MayMMA Series 33 - Barvikha Luxury
29 MayOktagon MMA 24: Kozma vs. Apollo
29 MaySuperior Challenge 22: Stockholm
29 MaySEFC 21: Shotgun Entertainment Fighting Championships
28 MayCFFC 96: Cage Fury Fighting Championship 96
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
28 MayXFC: Young Guns 2
25 MayABA Fighting Championship: Day 1
23 MayNFT Gym: National Fighting Championship 3
23 MayUFC Fight Night: Font vs. Garbrandt
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
22 MaySMMA 20: Showcase MMA 20
22 May247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 7
22 MayLFA 108: Fremd vs. Rodrigues
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
22 MayInvicta FC 44: Rodriguez vs. Torquato
Police Athletic League of Kansas City, Kansas City, MO
22 MayBellator 259: Cyborg vs. Smith 2
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
17 MayFury FC 46: Fury Fighting Championship 46
Bayou Event Center, Houston, TX
16 MayUFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler
Toyota Center (Houston), Houston, TX
16 MayONE Championship: Dangal
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
15 MayWWFC 19 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 19
15 MayWSC: Africa MMA Open Championships
15 MayVFC 82: Valor Fighting Challenge 82
15 MayLFA 107: Kirk vs. Swain
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
14 MayCombate Global - Alday vs. Lopez
14 MayXKO: Xtreme Knockout 50
14 MayOCL: Ohio Combat League 12
14 MayFierce FC 15: Hatch vs. Curtis
9 MayUFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Waterson
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
8 MayNFC 132
8 MayBellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
7 MayLux Fight League: Lux 013
7 MayCombate Global: Superfly
7 MayAMC - Fight Nights 101: Primorsky Krai Governor's Cup
7 MayFAC 8: Fighting Alliance Championship
7 MayPFL Regular Season: Heavyweights & Women's Lightweights
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ
2 MayUFC Fight Night: Reyes vs. Prochazka
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
1 MayLFA 106: Silveira vs. Viana
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
30 AprWLF: W.A.R.S. 52
30 AprUWC Mexico 26: There Can Be Only One
30 AprBabilon MMA 21: Pawlak vs. Guzev
30 AprPFL Regular Season: Welterweights & Light Heavyweights
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ
29 AprONE On TNT 4: N Sang vs. Bigdash
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
25 AprUFC 261: Usman vs. Masvidal 2
VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, FL
24 AprKSW 60: De Fries vs. Narkun 2
Wytwornia Club, Lodz, Poland
24 AprGMC Fight Night - German MMA Championship
24 AprKnuckled Up Promotions: Fight Show 4
24 AprNorth Iowa Fights: Aguayo vs. Konkol
24 AprLFA 105: Rodriguez vs. Gotsyk
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
24 AprPFL Regular Season: Lightweights & Featherweights
Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ
23 AprAKA: Rite of Passage 14
22 AprONE On TNT 3: Lineker vs. Worthen
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
18 AprUFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Gastelum
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
17 AprOFC 3 - Open Fighting Championship 3
17 AprLFA 104: McKenzie vs. Phillips
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
17 AprBellator 257: Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
15 AprONE On TNT 2: Lee vs. Nastyukhin
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
10 AprUFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Holland
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
10 AprFCF 61: Freestyle Cage Fighting
10 AprBellator 256: Bader vs. Machida 2
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
9 AprEFM Show 1: Rozanski vs. Pasternak
Wytwornia Club, Lodz, Poland
8 AprONE On TNT 1: Moraes vs. Johnson
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
3 AprBellator 255: Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
2 AprVFC 80: Valor Fighting Challenge 80
2 AprCFFC 95: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 95
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
2 ApriFF 6: iKon Fighting Federation 6
1 AprCFFC 94: Cage Fury Fighting Championships
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
1 AprBrave CF 50
28 MarUFC 260: Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
27 MarSMMA 17: Showcase MMA 17
27 MarTF - Triton Fights 18
27 MarCaged Aggression 30 Triple Threat Day 3
The Rivercenter, Davenport, IA
27 MarEFC: Empire Fighting Championship 10
27 MarLFA 103: Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
26 MarCaged Aggression 30: Triple Threat Day 2
26 MarTitan FC 68
25 MarBrave CF 49
25 MarCaged Aggression 30: Triple Threat Day 1
21 MarRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 27
Nihon Gaishi Hall, Aichi
21 MarUFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Holland
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
21 MarCW 122: Charriere vs. Vucenic
York Hall, London
20 MarGLFC 18: Global Legion FC 18
20 MarNFC 130
20 MarRITC: Rage in the Cage OKC 79
20 MarShooto - Professional Shooto 2021 Vol. 2
20 MarKSW 59: Fight Code
Wytwornia Club, Lodz, Poland
20 MarADW: UAE Warriors 18
20 MarGCMMA: Gulf Coast MMA 8
20 MarLFA 102: Johns vs. Souza
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
20 MarCW 121: Sardari vs. Desmae
York Hall, London
19 MarBFL 66 - Battlefield Fight League
19 MarADW: UAE Warriors 17
19 MarNaciones MMA 2
19 MarWOCS 57: Watch Out Combat Show 57
19 MarONE Championship: Fists of Fury 3
19 MarCW 120: Richardson vs. Kauppinen
York Hall, London
14 MarWWFC 18 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 18
14 MarUFC Fight Night: Edwards vs. Muhammad
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
13 MarLFA 101: The Undefeated
Grand Casino Hotel & Resort, Shawnee, OK
13 MarCFFC 93: Huckbody vs. Jeffery
12 MarLux Fight League: Lux 012
11 MarCFFC 92: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 92
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
7 MarUFC 259: Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
7 MarFury FC 44: Fury Fighting Championship 44
Bayou Event Center, Houston, TX
6 MarOCL: Ohio Combat League 11
6 MarSHP 59: Strike Hard Productions
6 MarONE Championship: Fists of Fury 2
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
5 MariFF 5: iKon Fighting Federation 5
5 MarOCL: Ohio Combat League 10
5 MarTrue Revelation MMA 42: Day 1
5 MarFAC 7: Fighting Alliance Championship
28 FebFierce FC: Will Power
Maverik Center, West Valley City, UT
28 FebUFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gane
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
27 FebHRMMA: Hardrock MMA 119
26 FebUWC Mexico 25: Ultimate Warrior Challenge Mexico
23 FebAMC - Fight Nights: Sochi
22 FebShooto Road to ONE: 4th Young Guns
21 FebTF 24: Thunder Fight 24
21 FebDeep 100: Impact
21 FebAdventure Fighters Tournament - AFT 26
21 FebUFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
20 FebOFC 2 - Open Fighting Championship 2
20 FebAFC 6: Alabama Fighting Championship
20 FebLFA 100: Altamirano vs. Smith
Hartman Arena, Wichita, KS
14 FebUFC 258: Usman vs. Burns
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
13 FebMTF 22: St. George
13 FebLFA 99: Dennis vs. Cherant
Hartman Arena, Wichita, KS
12 FebTitan FC 67: Sabatello vs. Blackshear
12 FebArena Global: Arena Global 10
9 FebEFC 33: Eagle Fighting Championship 33
7 FebHR MMA 117
7 FebUFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Volkov
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
6 FebThe Golden Cage 3: Damiani vs. Saccaro
6 FebUltimate Battle Grounds 6 - MMA Super Bowl
6 FebMMA Series 25 - Storm
6 FebONE Championship: Unbreakable III
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
31 JanKSW 58: Parnasse vs. Torres
30 JanXMMA: Vick vs. Fialho
30 JanSMMA 16: Showcase MMA 16
30 JanPeak Fighting 7: The Proving Ground
30 JanOktagon MMA: Oktagon 21
30 JanLFA 98: Fremd vs. Oliveira
Hartman Arena, Wichita, KS
30 JanONE Championship: Unbreakable II
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
24 JanUFC 257: Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
23 JanONE Championship: Unbreakable
Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
22 JanADW: UAE Warriors 16
20 JanUFC Fight Night: Chiesa vs. Magny
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
20 JanAMC - Fight Nights Global Magnitogorsk
16 JanUFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Kattar
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
16 JanLFA 97: Browne vs. Estrazulas
Hartman Arena, Wichita, KS
15 JanADW: UAE Warriors 15
14 JanWLF: W.A.R.S. 50
9 JanVFC 77: Valor Fighting Challenge 77
6 NovHR MMA 116: 12 Year Anniversary
20 FebCountdown to Lockdown