Lakers
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. MorrisM. MorrisPF101-21-11-210110111-134
L. JamesL. JamesSF329-196-100-014570031-2424
A. DrummondA. DrummondC222-50-03-3491300043-87
D. SchroderD. SchroderPG260-90-40-004410002-170
K. Caldwell-PopeK. Caldwell-PopeSG150-10-00-001121011-190
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. DudleyJ. DudleySF40-00-00-000000000-20
A. McKinnieA. McKinnieSF110-20-10-00110000100
K. KuzmaK. KuzmaSF236-131-52-501100012-615
M. GasolM. GasolC101-11-12-203310015-145
M. HarrellM. HarrellC123-50-03-412300000-19
W. MatthewsW. MatthewsSG221-51-52-201101003-105
B. McLemoreB. McLemoreSG160-50-20-015611012-80
A. CarusoA. CarusoSG212-81-40-010100022-205
T. Horton-TuckerT. Horton-TuckerSG164-91-22-31101110022-811
A. DavisA. DavisPFDNP-STRAINED LEFT GROIN
TEAM29-8412-3515-211041511431162585
 34.5%34.3%71.4%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 11
Points in Paint: 32
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 17 (23)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0
Suns
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. CrowderJ. CrowderPF293-93-90-000020002+239
M. BridgesM. BridgesSF305-103-70-015633203+2313
D. AytonD. AytonC272-30-04-625720002+258
C. PaulC. PaulPG233-91-32-204461020+349
D. BookerD. BookerSG3313-232-62-207751013+2230
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
F. KaminskyF. KaminskyPF101-30-01-103340002+13
D. SaricD. SaricPF72-31-20-00112000105
J. SmithJ. SmithPF41-11-10-002200000+23
T. CraigT. CraigSF181-70-40-007720204+92
C. JohnsonC. JohnsonSF132-41-26-703301010+1111
C. PayneC. PaynePG197-112-40-004411003+216
J. CarterJ. CarterPG80-30-10-201110000-40
E. MooreE. MooreSG92-30-10-001100002+14
L. GallowayL. GallowaySG91-50-20-101110000+12
T. AlexanderT. AlexanderSGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM43-9414-4215-21344472974422115
 45.7%33.3%71.4%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 11
Points in Paint: 44
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 4 (2)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0