New YorkRangers

  • 7th in Metropolitan Division

Rangers

NHL

    John Davidson on the Rangers

    Rangers president John Davidson joined the show to discuss winning the lottery, the team's early exit from the NHL bubble and what the future holds for Henrik Lundqvist.
    • 1d
    John Davidson on the Rangers

    Rangers

    NHL

      Evening Nightly News with Peter Rosenberg

      On Monday's ENN, the guys discuss the college football situation, the PGA Championship and the Rangers won the lottery!
      • 2d
      Evening Nightly News with Peter Rosenberg

        Hahn: The Rangers weren't ready

        Alan and Bart are back together for the first time in a long time. They discuss the Rangers getting eliminated, and Bart doubles down on Pete Alonso.
        • 7d
        Hahn: The Rangers weren't ready

        Rangers

        NHL

          Scott: Eight games for Kelly is excessive

          Sam Rosen joined the show to discuss the Rangers return to play. Plus, a request for wings in the NBA bubble on Audio Files.
          • 14d
          Scott: Eight games for Kelly is excessive
          Back to Top

          2019-20 Metropolitan Division Standings

          TeamWLOTLPTS
          Washington4128890
          Philadelphia4128789
          Pittsburgh4029686
          Carolina3830581
          NY Islanders35331080
          Columbus33371581
          NY Rangers3733579
          New Jersey28411268

          2019-20 Team Leaders

          2019-20 Team Stats

          Goals For / Game
          3.33
          Goals Against / Game
          3.14
          Power Play %
          22.9
          Penalty Kill %
          77.4

          Team History

          YearWLOTLPts
          2018-1932361478
          2017-183439977
          2016-1748286102
          2015-1646279101