New YorkRangers

  • 7th in Metropolitan Division

Rangers

NHL

    Fast, Zibanejad lead Rangers past Sharks

    • 1d
    0:31

    Rangers

    NHL

      Deadline Preview

      Which names will be moving ahead of Monday's trade deadline? Don La Greca discusses and unveils his latest list of the top five teams in the NHL.
      • 3d
      Deadline Preview

      Rangers

      NHL

        The most intriguing teams ahead of the NHL trade deadline

        • 5d
        2:31

        Rangers

        NHL

          Game Misconduct with Don La Greca

          Leah Hextall joins Don La Greca to discuss some rumors from around the league as we approach the NHL trade deadline.
          • 5d
          Game Misconduct with Don La Greca

          Rangers

          NHL

            Game Misconduct with Don LaGreca

            EJ Hradek joins Don La Greca to share his thoughts on the Tyler Toffoli trade as well the problems this current NHL playoff format presents for Boston and Tampa Bay.
            • 6d
            Game Misconduct with Don LaGreca

            Rangers

            NHL

              Kassian Kicks & Top 5

              Zack Kassian of the Oilers is in some hot water after kicking Erik Cernak in the chest with a bladed foot. Plus, Don has a new list of his Friday Top Five!
              • 10d
              Kassian Kicks & Top 5

              Rangers

              NHL

                NHL trade suggestions for buyers and sellers

                • 12d
                2:40

                Rangers

                NHL

                  King Henrik's Relocation?

                  Don La Greca is joined by Leah Hextall to recap a scary night for Jay Bouwmeester. Plus, what does the future hold for Rangers goaltender Henrik Lundqvist?
                  • 12d
                  King Henrik's Relocation?

                  Rangers

                  NHL

                    Bumps, Bruises & Bruins

                    Blue Jackets defenseman Seth Jones is out indefinitely, the Bruins cannot beat the Red Wings and the mid-season wall has set in. Don La Greca and E.J. Hradek discuss it all.
                    • 14d
                    Bumps, Bruises & Bruins
                    Back to Top

                    2019-20 Metropolitan Division Standings

                    TeamWLOTLPTS
                    Washington3818682
                    Pittsburgh3718680
                    Philadelphia3520777
                    NY Islanders3520676
                    Carolina3522474
                    Columbus30191474
                    NY Rangers3324470
                    New Jersey24271058

                    2019-20 Team Leaders

                    2019-20 Team Stats

                    Goals For / Game
                    3.31
                    Goals Against / Game
                    3.05
                    Power Play %
                    23.1
                    Penalty Kill %
                    79.4

                    Team History

                    YearWLOTLPts
                    2019-203324470
                    2018-1932361478
                    2017-183439977
                    2016-1748286102
                    2015-1646279101