TorontoMaple Leafs

  • 3rd in Atlantic Division

Maple Leafs

NHL

    Maple Leafs shutout Blue Jackets in Game 2

    • 6h
    0:46

    Maple Leafs

    NHL

      ESPN Daily: Why the NHL Restart Can Work

      Lace up your skates and throw on your sweaters, hockey fans...well, at home anyway. This weekend kicks off the NHL's return to play, beginning with round robins for the top four seeds in each conference and qualifying rounds for the remaining teams. Edmonton and Toronto play host to the Western and Eastern Conference bubbles. ESPN NHL insider Greg Wyshynski gives us the lowdown on how the playoffs will work, what hockey will look, sound, and feel like without fans, and why the league chose Canada. Greg also tells us who he thinks will take home the Stanley Cup.
      • 5d
      ESPN Daily: Why the NHL Restart Can Work
      Back to Top

      2019-20 Atlantic Division Standings

      TeamWLOTLPTS
      Boston442612100
      Tampa Bay4327692
      Toronto3634981
      Florida3534878
      Montreal3140971
      Buffalo3039868
      Ottawa25461262
      Detroit1754539

      2019-20 Team Leaders

      2019-20 Team Stats

      Goals For / Game
      3.39
      Goals Against / Game
      3.17
      Power Play %
      23.1
      Penalty Kill %
      77.7

      Team History

      YearWLOTLPts
      2018-1946288100
      2017-1849267105
      2016-1740271595
      2015-1629421169