ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    8-8-4, 32 PTS
    4
    8-8-4, 32 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    7-4-9, 25 PTS
    1
    7-4-9, 25 PTS
    James Redman - 5'
    Jamie Stevenson - 53'
    Rory McAllister - 77'
    Kevin Dzierzawski - 82'
    Alan Cook - 33'

    Peterhead v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    #5A. Gilchrist
    66'
    #8J. Redman
    5'
    73'
    #22S. Ferry
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    82'
    #18J. Brown
    67'
    #11N. Riley
    72'
    #7J. Stevenson
    53'
    #10S. Sutherland
    #9R. McAllister
    77'
    80'
    Substitutions
    #17S. Ferries
    #18J. Brown
    67'
    #4S. Ross
    #11N. Riley
    72'
    #20A. Rodgers
    #9R. McAllister
    80'
    Bench
    #21P. Jarvie
    #15L. Antal
    Starters
    #1M. Gould
    #4R. Meechan
    #5E. Murray
    #3J. Paterson
    57'
    #2J. McCormack
    #6J. Robertson
    80'
    #8K. Millar
    #11A. Cook
    33'
    63'
    #7M. Gilhaney
    #10L. Small
    83'
    89'
    #9C. McMenamin
    Substitutions
    #14L. Henderson
    #3J. Paterson
    57'
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #6J. Robertson
    80'
    #15S. Stirling
    #10L. Small
    89'
    Bench
    #19F. Eddington
    #17J. Barclay
    #12S. Malcolm
    #16A. Marenghi

    Match Leaders

    PETSTE
    Total Shots
    14
    4
    R. DzierzawskiM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    2
    C. McMenaminF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    G. SmithG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    9
    M. GouldG
    4 GA
    9

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 4-1 Stenhousemuir

    Peterhead too strong for Stenhousemuir
    May 17, 2023, 10:36 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    4
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 3
    FT
    @ PET
    0
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    0

    Scottish League One Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    USWNT under-17 sets World Cup record with 17-0 win over Samoa

    USWNT under-17 sets World Cup record with 17-0 win over Samoa

    The U.S. under-17 women's national team opened its World Cup campaign with a record-shattering 17-0 victory over Samoa, marking the most goals ever scored in any FIFA World Cup match.

    13m

    Georgetown vs. Pittsburgh: Game Highlights

    Georgetown vs. Pittsburgh: Game Highlights

    Georgetown vs. Pittsburgh: Game Highlights

    3h

    Maddison scores in 'dream' return as Spurs get 1st EPL win of season

    Maddison scores in 'dream' return as Spurs get 1st EPL win of season

    An emotional James Maddison said it was like a "dream" to produce a goal and help Tottenham climb off the bottom of the Premier League with a 3-1 home win.

    5h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.