ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    22-7-4, 73 PTS
    4
    22-7-4, 73 PTS
    FT
    VAL
    ValenciaValenciaVAL
    13-8-12, 47 PTS
    2
    13-8-12, 47 PTS
    Fermín López - 22'
    Robert Lewandowski - 49', 82', 90'+3'
    Hugo Duro - 27'
    Pepelu - 38' Pen
    Giorgi Mamardashvili - 45'+4'

    Barcelona v Valencia

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    3
    Raphinha
    11
    Yamal
    27
    Christensen
    15
    López
    16
    1
    Gündogan
    22
    Cancelo
    2
    Koundé
    23
    Cubarsí
    33
    Araujo
    4
    ter Stegen
    1
    Substitutions
    #5I. Martínez
    #33P. Cubarsí
    45'
    #20S. Roberto
    #15A. Christensen
    45'
    #14J. Félix
    #11Raphinha
    66'
    #8Pedri
    #16F. López
    73'
    #7F. Torres
    #2J. Cancelo
    80'
    Bench
    #13I. Peña
    #31D. Kochen
    #17M. Alonso
    #18O. Romeu
    #39H. Fort
    #30M. Casadó
    #19V. Roque
    Soccer pitch
    Duro
    9
    1
    Almeida
    10
    López
    16
    Federico
    11
    Pepelu
    18
    1
    Guerra
    8
    Vázquez
    21
    Correia
    12
    Gasiorowski
    34
    Mosquera
    3
    Mamardashvili
    25
    Substitutions
    #1J. Doménech
    #10A. Almeida
    45'+6'
    #22A. Marí
    #9H. Duro
    70'
    #6H. Guillamón
    #8J. Guerra
    71'
    #7S. Canós
    #16D. López
    79'
    #15C. Özkacar
    #11P. Federico
    79'
    Bench
    #13C. Rivero
    #47D. Otorbi
    #19S. Amallah
    #31R. Iranzo

    Match Leaders

    BARVAL
    Total Shots
    4
    6
    R. AraujoD
    3 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    H. DuroF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    1
    R. AraujoD
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    1
    8
    J. DoménechG
    3 GA
    8

    Game Information

    Barcelona, Spain

    Crew Member:Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea

    Video Highlights

    Barca rally past Valencia on Lewandowski hat trick

    Barcelona striker Robert Lewandowski scored a hat-trick in the second half to help his side fight back to claim a hard-fought 4-2 win on Monday over visitors Valencia, who were leading 2-1 when they were reduced to 10 men just before the break.
    Apr 30, 2024, 03:57 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BARBAR
    KOHTFT
    VALVAL

    Team Stats

    BAR
    VAL

    80%

    Possession

    20%

    13

    Shots on Goal

    3

    27

    Shots

    5

    12

    Fouls Committed

    5

    1

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    1

    15

    Corners Won

    1

    1

    Saves

    9

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BAR
    BAR
    Last 5 Matchups
    VAL
    VAL
    1
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ VAL
    1
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    0
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ VAL
    0
    4
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ VAL
    1
    3
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    1

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    8h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    10h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    11h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.