ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    Serie A
    VER
    Hellas VeronaVeronaVER
    8-2-16, 26 PTS
    1
    8-2-16, 26 PTS
    FT
    FIO
    FiorentinaFiorentinaFIO
    12-6-8, 42 PTS
    0
    12-6-8, 42 PTS
    Antoine Bernede - 90'+5'

    Verona v Fiorentina

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Sarr
    9
    Suslov
    31
    Livramento
    14
    Tchatchoua
    38
    Duda
    33
    Niasse
    10
    Faraoni
    5
    Valentini
    6
    Coppola
    42
    Dawidowicz
    27
    Montipò
    1
    Substitutions
    #24A. Bernede
    #14D. Livramento
    71'
    90'+5'
    #35D. Mosquera
    #9A. Sarr
    77'
    #2D. Oyegoke
    #5D. Faraoni
    77'
    88'
    Bench
    #8D. Lazovic
    #4F. Daniliuc
    #98F. Magro
    #87D. Ghilardi
    #15Y. Okou
    #7M. Lambourde
    #19T. Slotsager
    #20G. Kastanos
    #34S. Perilli
    #80A. Cissè
    #72J. Ajayi
    Soccer pitch
    Kean
    20
    Folorunsho
    90
    Beltrán
    9
    Zaniolo
    17
    Mandragora
    8
    Cataldi
    32
    Parisi
    65
    Dodô
    2
    Ranieri
    6
    Comuzzo
    15
    de Gea
    43
    Substitutions
    #44N. Fagioli
    #20M. Kean
    67'
    #24A. Richardson
    #8R. Mandragora
    67'
    70'
    #18P. Marí
    #6L. Ranieri
    72'
    #27C. Ndour
    #90M. Folorunsho
    72'
    #63M. Caprini
    #17N. Zaniolo
    84'
    Bench
    #30T. Martinelli
    #22M. Moreno
    #1P. Terracciano
    #5M. Pongracic
    #64J. Harder

    Match Leaders

    VERFIO
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    A. SarrF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    17
    2
    N. ZanioloM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    3
    L. MontipòG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    43
    2
    D. de GeaG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Verona, Italy

    Crew Member:Marco Di Bello

    Fiorentina's Kean in hospital for head trauma after on-pitch collapse

    Fiorentina forward Moise Kean was rushed to hospital after the Italian took a knock to the head but continued playing before he collapsed on the pitch at Hellas Verona in Serie A on Sunday.
    Feb 23, 2025, 10:56 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    VERVER
    KOHTFT
    FIOFIO

    Team Stats

    VER
    FIO

    43%

    Possession

    57%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    3

    7

    Shots

    8

    19

    Fouls Committed

    8

    2

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    1

    3

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    VER
    VER
    Last 5 Matchups
    FIO
    FIO
    1
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    3
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ VER
    1
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FIO
    1
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ VER
    3
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ FIO
    2

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    7h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    12h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.