ESPN
    • Asian Games
    • Football
    • Hockey
    • NBA
    • Cricket
    • Chess
    • F1
    • More Sports
    • Watch
    • Search
    Serie A
    CRE
    CremoneseCremoneseCRE
    5-8-10, 23 PTS
    0
    5-8-10, 23 PTS
    FT
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    18-1-4, 55 PTS
    2
    18-1-4, 55 PTS
    Lautaro Martínez - 16'
    Piotr Zielinski - 31'

    Cremonese v Inter Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Vardy
    10
    Bonazzoli
    90
    Pezzella
    3
    Terracciano
    24
    Maleh
    29
    Grassi
    33
    Zerbin
    7
    Ceccherini
    23
    Baschirotto
    6
    Folino
    55
    Audero
    1
    Substitutions
    #9M. Djuric
    #90F. Bonazzoli
    67'
    #30M. Faye
    #23F. Ceccherini
    67'
    #22R. Floriani
    #33A. Grassi
    75'
    #11D. Johnsen
    #29Y. Maleh
    90'+5'
    Bench
    #16M. Silvestri
    #69L. Nava
    #15M. Bianchetti
    Soccer pitch
    Martínez
    10
    1
    Esposito
    94
    Dimarco
    32
    Luis Henrique
    11
    Sucic
    8
    Zielinski
    7
    1
    Frattesi
    16
    Bastoni
    95
    Akanji
    25
    Bisseck
    31
    Sommer
    1
    Substitutions
    #36M. Darmian
    #11Luis Henrique
    60'
    #22H. Mkhitaryan
    #16D. Frattesi
    60'
    #9M. Thuram
    #94P. Esposito
    60'
    #14A. Bonny
    #10L. Martínez
    74'
    #17A. Diouf
    #8P. Sucic
    82'
    Bench
    #13J. Martínez
    #45L. Bovo
    #15F. Acerbi
    #12R. Di Gennaro
    #6S. de Vrij
    #43M. Cocchi
    #41I. Kamate

    Match Leaders

    CREINT
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    A. ZerbinF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    32
    4
    F. DimarcoD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    6
    31
    F. BaschirottoD
    42 PASS
    31
    Accurate Passes
    95
    85
    A. BastoniD
    104 PASS
    85
    Saves
    1
    2
    E. AuderoG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    3
    Y. SommerG
    0 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Cremona, Italy

    Crew Member:Davide Massa

    Inter players celebrate after scoring a goal against Cremonese in Serie A.
    Getty Images

    Inter Milan beat Cremonese to extend Serie A lead

    Lautaro Martínez is closing in on more records for Inter Milan. The Argentinian World Cup winner scored again on Sunday to set league leader Inter on its way to a 2-0 win at Cremonese in Serie A.
    Feb 2, 2026, 02:05 am - Associated Press

    Match Timeline

    CRECRE
    KOHTFT
    INTINT

    Team Stats

    CRE
    INT

    31%

    Possession

    69%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    4

    9

    Shots

    15

    19

    Fouls Committed

    14

    3

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    1

    Corners Won

    6

    2

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    CRE
    CRE
    Last 3 Matchups
    INT
    INT
    1
    2025-26 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    4
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ CRE
    2
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ INT
    3

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    9h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    4h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    11h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.