Virginia Tech
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. AlumaK. AlumaF353-100-35-82350013311
J. MuttsJ. MuttsF274-92-50-13581101410
N. AlleyneN. AlleyneG285-80-25-50113303315
T. RadfordT. RadfordG301-40-30-0134210012
W. BedeW. BedeG281-51-40-0033310133
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. N'GuessanD. N'GuessanF60-10-00-0033000010
J. OjiakoJ. OjiakoF10-00-00-0000000010
H. CattoorH. CattoorG152-30-13-3022100107
D. MaddoxD. MaddoxG10-00-00-0000000000
J. ConeJ. ConeG297-146-123-30330101223
TEAM23-549-3016-20624301071101871
 42.6%30.0%80.0%
Technical Fouls: 0
Louisville
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. WithersJ. WithersF296-120-14-439120211416
D. DavisD. DavisC322-51-30-0358210205
S. WilliamsonS. WilliamsonC140-40-11-2123100221
D. JohnsonD. JohnsonG345-102-45-60551003417
C. JonesC. JonesG386-131-24-40333303217
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. TraynorJ. TraynorF111-20-00-1000000112
Q. SlazinskiQ. SlazinskiF264-51-21-32240100310
J. NickelberryJ. NickelberryG162-41-30-0011100015
TEAM26-556-1615-2092837871121773
 47.3%37.5%75.0%
Technical Fouls: 0